USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Chesapeake Bay Open
Hampton Yacht Club |

Optimist, Division Blue (16 boats)

Race 4 | July 01, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117424Hannah Steadman Lively up yourselfFishing Bay Yacht Club/Team FOR Blue /0.00 2
21616Stephen Streater OptimistNYCC Blue /0.00 4
318962Porter Kavle Annpolis YC Blue /0.00 7
411437Trevor Bornarth OptiBlackbeard Sailing Club/NYRA Blue /0.00 11
512919Palmer Oliver Willy TCavalier golf and Yacht club Blue /0.00 13
618961Gray Benson Tred Avon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
718471Trent Levy (no name)Fishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
816020Neilson Woodfield OptiHYC Blue /0.00 19
918457Garrett Levy (no name)Fishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 21
109503Nicholas Salvesen Annapolis Yacht club Blue /0.00 23
1118231Aidan Morgan AYC Blue /0.00 24
1216321Luke Hayes Fishing Bay Yacht Club/Prime Blue /0.00 25
1315808Blake Harrington Hampton Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
144302Ralph Levy Captain InsanoFishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 28
1516046Parker Bunting OptiHampton Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
1611218Brendan Little SURGE4Tred Avon Yacht Club Blue OCS/0.00 33

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (9 boats)

Race 4 | July 01, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
115512will whitmore NYCC Red /0.00 1
212801Paul Streater OptimistNYCC Red /0.00 3
315678Claire Lennarz FBYC Red /0.00 5
415216Anne Burns Morrison Red /0.00 6
513892Jessica Williams Norfolk Yacht and Country Club Red /0.00 8
61799Kendra Walker Hampton Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
718996Aaron Helmly Tred Avon Yacht Club Red /0.00 10
814378Josh Paper SSA Red /0.00 14
99752jed londrey little marlinfbyc Red /0.00 18

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (7 boats)

Race 4 | July 01, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
115982Caroline Benson Tred Avon Yacht Club White /0.00 12
214247Camille White Annapolis Yacht Club1 White /0.00 17
314252Boyd Bragg RRYC White /0.00 20
412118Benton Amthor Hampton YC White /0.00 22
517778Peyton Goldthwaite FBYC White /0.00 27
611144John Vail Lil SkipRappahannock River YC White /0.00 29
712923Nicolas Lennarz FBYC White OCS/0.00 33

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network