USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Chesapeake Bay Open
Hampton Yacht Club |

Optimist, Division Blue (16 boats)

Race 5 | July 01, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117424Hannah Steadman Lively up yourselfFishing Bay Yacht Club/Team FOR Blue /0.00 1
218961Gray Benson Tred Avon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 2
311218Brendan Little SURGE4Tred Avon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 6
41616Stephen Streater OptimistNYCC Blue /0.00 11
518231Aidan Morgan AYC Blue /0.00 13
616020Neilson Woodfield OptiHYC Blue /0.00 14
718457Garrett Levy (no name)Fishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
818962Porter Kavle Annpolis YC Blue /0.00 16
918471Trent Levy (no name)Fishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
1016321Luke Hayes Fishing Bay Yacht Club/Prime Blue /0.00 19
114302Ralph Levy Captain InsanoFishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 24
129503Nicholas Salvesen Annapolis Yacht club Blue /0.00 25
1311437Trevor Bornarth OptiBlackbeard Sailing Club/NYRA Blue /0.00 27
1412919Palmer Oliver Willy TCavalier golf and Yacht club Blue /0.00 28
1515808Blake Harrington Hampton Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
1616046Parker Bunting OptiHampton Yacht Club Blue /0.00 31

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (9 boats)

Race 5 | July 01, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
115678Claire Lennarz FBYC Red /0.00 3
29752jed londrey little marlinfbyc Red /0.00 4
312801Paul Streater OptimistNYCC Red /0.00 5
414378Josh Paper SSA Red /0.00 7
515512will whitmore NYCC Red /0.00 8
613892Jessica Williams Norfolk Yacht and Country Club Red /0.00 9
718996Aaron Helmly Tred Avon Yacht Club Red /0.00 10
81799Kendra Walker Hampton Yacht Club Red /0.00 12
915216Anne Burns Morrison Red /0.00 22

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (7 boats)

Race 5 | July 01, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
115982Caroline Benson Tred Avon Yacht Club White /0.00 17
214247Camille White Annapolis Yacht Club1 White /0.00 20
312118Benton Amthor Hampton YC White /0.00 21
414252Boyd Bragg RRYC White /0.00 23
512923Nicolas Lennarz FBYC White /0.00 26
617778Peyton Goldthwaite FBYC White /0.00 29
711144John Vail Lil SkipRappahannock River YC White /0.00 32

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network