USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Chesapeake Bay Open
Hampton Yacht Club |

Optimist, Division Blue (16 boats)

Race 7 | July 01, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118961Gray Benson Tred Avon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
21616Stephen Streater OptimistNYCC Blue /0.00 4
318962Porter Kavle Annpolis YC Blue /0.00 7
411218Brendan Little SURGE4Tred Avon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
517424Hannah Steadman Lively up yourselfFishing Bay Yacht Club/Team FOR Blue /0.00 10
618457Garrett Levy (no name)Fishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
718471Trent Levy (no name)Fishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
89503Nicholas Salvesen Annapolis Yacht club Blue /0.00 20
916020Neilson Woodfield OptiHYC Blue /0.00 22
1012919Palmer Oliver Willy TCavalier golf and Yacht club Blue /0.00 24
1118231Aidan Morgan AYC Blue /0.00 25
1216321Luke Hayes Fishing Bay Yacht Club/Prime Blue /0.00 27
1311437Trevor Bornarth OptiBlackbeard Sailing Club/NYRA Blue /0.00 29
144302Ralph Levy Captain InsanoFishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
1516046Parker Bunting OptiHampton Yacht Club Blue /0.00 31
1615808Blake Harrington Hampton Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (9 boats)

Race 7 | July 01, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112801Paul Streater OptimistNYCC Red /0.00 1
215512will whitmore NYCC Red /0.00 2
39752jed londrey little marlinfbyc Red /0.00 5
414378Josh Paper SSA Red /0.00 8
51799Kendra Walker Hampton Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
618996Aaron Helmly Tred Avon Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
713892Jessica Williams Norfolk Yacht and Country Club Red /0.00 14
815678Claire Lennarz FBYC Red /0.00 17
915216Anne Burns Morrison Red /0.00 18

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (7 boats)

Race 7 | July 01, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
115982Caroline Benson Tred Avon Yacht Club White /0.00 6
212923Nicolas Lennarz FBYC White /0.00 16
314252Boyd Bragg RRYC White /0.00 19
412118Benton Amthor Hampton YC White /0.00 21
511144John Vail Lil SkipRappahannock River YC White /0.00 23
617778Peyton Goldthwaite FBYC White /0.00 26
714247Camille White Annapolis Yacht Club1 White /0.00 28

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network