25th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta ®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-15, 2011

Cruising Spinnaker (30 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
13Al Poindexter La Isla 105 A 1|16:36:06 26:06:06 04:22:30 21:43:36 00:00:00 /0.00 1
240707Walter Caldwell SHAKEN NOT STIRRED 96 A 1|16:25:28 25:55:28 04:00:00 21:55:28 00:11:52 /0.00 2
311899Jay Zittrer BANJO GIRL 171 D 1|19:52:44 29:22:44 07:07:30 22:15:14 00:31:38 /0.00 3
438Kent Little New Catalina 355 174 D 1|20:09:48 29:39:48 07:15:00 22:24:48 00:41:12 /0.00 4
510095Stephen Lack MOXIE 147 C 1|19:08:28 28:38:28 06:07:30 22:30:58 00:47:22 /0.00 5
646Howard Hughes Makan Angin 135 B 1|18:42:10 28:12:10 05:37:30 22:34:40 00:51:04 /0.00 6
7714Edward Skeffington ChaChing 192 D 1|21:11:25 30:41:25 08:00:00 22:41:25 00:57:49 /0.00 7
837john sneider Rapa Nui 141 C 1|19:28:21 28:58:21 05:52:30 23:05:51 01:22:15 /0.00 8
9138Russ Lundemo Noble Lady 90 A 1|17:30:00 27:00:00 03:45:00 23:15:00 01:31:24 /0.00 9
10GBR2147LPhillip Lupton Karen 126 B 1|19:04:33 28:34:33 05:15:00 23:19:33 01:35:57 /0.00 10
1136ADavid Allen Largo 156 D 1|20:19:42 29:49:42 06:30:00 23:19:42 01:36:06 /0.00 11
12B90James White Feelin Nauti 147 C 1|19:59:33 29:29:33 06:07:30 23:22:03 01:38:27 /0.00 12
1310Gerhard Wittich Figaro 135 B 1|19:33:09 29:03:09 05:37:30 23:25:39 01:42:03 /0.00 13
14271Mark Hiler SeaFlight 149 C 1|20:20:29 29:50:29 06:12:30 23:37:59 01:54:23 /0.00 14
159Sam Crowder LONGHAWK 129 B 1|19:30:44 29:00:44 05:22:30 23:38:14 01:54:38 /0.00 15
16121Tom Frankum Topaz 141 C 1|20:02:27 29:32:27 05:52:30 23:39:57 01:56:21 /0.00 16
173451Alan Moore Cadenza 129 B 1|19:43:37 29:13:37 05:22:30 23:51:07 02:07:31 /0.00 17
1852Jim Demarest Sodalis 159 D 1|21:06:51 30:36:51 06:37:30 23:59:21 02:15:45 /0.00 18
1940175Bill Kessinger Kalei-o-lani 138 B 1|20:37:03 30:07:03 05:45:00 24:22:03 02:38:27 /0.00 19
20376Travis Smith Moonlighter 186 D 1|23:01:07 32:31:07 07:45:00 24:46:07 03:02:31 /0.00 20
2152492Philip Schutts Ambition 81 A 1|18:43:54 28:13:54 03:22:30 24:51:24 03:07:48 /0.00 21
2228422Greg Gladden CHIRON 81 A 1|18:59:55 28:29:55 03:22:30 25:07:25 03:23:49 /0.00 22
2316Terry Cantrell CURMUDGEON II 132 B 1|21:25:48 30:55:48 05:30:00 25:25:48 03:42:12 /0.00 23
2425Frank Easby-Smith Voyager 99 A 1|21:22:01 30:52:01 04:07:30 26:44:31 05:00:55 /0.00 24
2552892Robert Thompson Artemis 87 A 1|21:01:16 30:31:16 03:37:30 26:53:46 05:10:10 /0.00 25
26GBR 1538RPatrick Hooyman Ahoy Mon 141 C 2|00:00:40 33:30:40 05:52:30 27:38:10 05:54:34 /0.00 26
272John Duffy Mary Jane 144 C 2|01:05:15 34:35:15 06:00:00 28:35:15 06:51:39 /0.00 27
2844AGreg Porter Mother Ocean 234 D NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 31
291847Thomas Zaal Firefly 147 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 31
3057AHector Willars Baby Ruth 195 D NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC1/0.00 31

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network