25th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta ®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-15, 2011

Cruising without spinnaker, Division A-B&R-Canvas (9 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
18APeter Finn Mast Transit 153 A-B&R-Canvas 1|20:18:46 30:18:46 06:22:30 23:56:16 00:00:00 /0.00 27
238109Thomas Sherrill Jr Wandering Star 147 A-B&R-Canvas 1|20:34:03 30:34:03 06:07:30 24:26:33 00:30:17 /0.00 36
349ALarry Becker Seafari 156 A-B&R-Canvas 1|22:10:33 32:10:33 06:30:00 25:40:33 01:44:17 /0.00 44
412ADaniel Knierien Tia Juanita 186 A-B&R-Canvas 2|00:35:56 34:35:56 07:45:00 26:50:56 02:54:40 /0.00 50
5106AWill Nees Lagniappe 198 A-B&R-Canvas 2|02:08:12 36:08:12 08:15:00 27:53:12 03:56:56 /0.00 65
647ARussell Treat Reliance (RDG) 186 A-B&R-Canvas 2|03:18:48 37:18:48 07:45:00 29:33:48 05:37:32 /0.00 79
7427Willard Kimbrell Sherry G 195 A-B&R-Canvas 2|06:14:04 40:14:04 08:07:30 32:06:34 08:10:18 /0.00 108
811ADan Wampler Stardust 186 A-B&R-Canvas NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109
948AAlan Carr Very Good Year 156 A-B&R-Canvas NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising without spinnaker, Division B-B&R-Canvas (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1281Ed Brauer Solstice (OCS 1hr) 153 B-B&R-Canvas 2|00:14:48 34:14:48 06:22:30 27:52:18 00:00:00 /0.00 64
2342Ernie Rogers More Good Timin' 150 B-B&R-Canvas 2|00:29:16 34:29:16 06:15:00 28:14:16 00:21:58 /0.00 68
341AJoseph Beck Semper Fi 162 B-B&R-Canvas 2|03:49:11 37:49:11 06:45:00 31:04:11 03:11:53 /0.00 83
4150Sea Scout Ship 150 Fisher Waypoint 138 B-B&R-Canvas 2|03:13:13 37:13:13 05:45:00 31:28:13 03:35:55 /0.00 85
5777AKurtis Sampson Paradise 132 B-B&R-Canvas 2|02:59:04 36:59:04 05:30:00 31:29:04 03:36:46 /0.00 86
6141 AShannon Hicks Tarah Shell 159 B-B&R-Canvas NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising without spinnaker, Division C-Cutter (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1149James Greenlee Rhapsody 213 C-Cutter 1|22:18:43 32:18:43 08:52:30 23:26:13 00:00:00 /0.00 22
2302Gary Watkins Windship 210 C-Cutter 1|23:06:44 33:06:44 08:45:00 24:21:44 00:55:31 /0.00 34
358Richard Sherman Susie Q 213 C-Cutter 2|02:15:58 36:15:58 08:52:30 27:23:28 03:57:15 /0.00 58
442ADaniel Bendig Isabelle 174 C-Cutter NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109
550AChristopher Logothetis Meltemi III 204 C-Cutter NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109
637Glen Miller LibroVent 233 C-Cutter NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC1/0.00 109

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising without spinnaker, Division D-Cutter (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
124Phil Pierce Cimboco 195 D-Cutter 1|20:02:59 30:02:59 08:07:30 21:55:29 00:00:00 /0.00 5
214Jim Lindeman Kokomo 159 D-Cutter 1|19:50:34 29:50:34 06:37:30 23:13:04 01:17:35 /0.00 19
36AEd Bush Low Keys 195 D-Cutter 2|01:05:33 35:05:33 08:07:30 26:58:03 05:02:34 /0.00 54
425marshall leicht zanzibar 213 D-Cutter 2|02:31:33 36:31:33 08:52:30 27:39:03 05:43:34 /0.00 62
535 AFrancis Garrigues Kulani 192 D-Cutter 2|02:06:25 36:06:25 08:00:00 28:06:25 06:10:56 /0.00 66
65AWayne Harris Dances With Dragons 171 D-Cutter 2|02:08:31 36:08:31 07:07:30 29:01:01 07:05:32 /0.00 75
731ACharles-Dauphin Miller MONARCH 165 D-Cutter NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising without spinnaker, Division E-Ketch (8 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
177Osmond Young C-Time 213 E-Ketch 1|19:01:06 29:01:06 08:52:30 20:08:36 00:00:00 /0.00 1
284Ross Heard Beachcomber 216 E-Ketch 1|20:39:57 30:39:57 09:00:00 21:39:57 01:31:21 /0.00 4
322102Ship 150 C Kemp Gypsy North 210 E-Ketch 1|20:48:17 30:48:17 08:45:00 22:03:17 01:54:41 /0.00 7
4663JERRY HYATT BELLA 213 E-Ketch 1|21:26:33 31:26:33 08:52:30 22:34:03 02:25:27 /0.00 10
5110Ed Lowrie Moonlight Mile 222 E-Ketch 2|01:40:02 35:40:02 09:15:00 26:25:02 06:16:26 /0.00 48
6329James Tyson Blame It on Buffett 231 E-Ketch 2|02:35:27 36:35:27 09:37:30 26:57:57 06:49:21 /0.00 53
7292Tom Taylor Andante 183 E-Ketch NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109
8102ALonny Doss Vive Tu Vida 228 E-Ketch NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising without spinnaker, Division F-PHRF (8 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:10:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
121764Roy Newberry, Sr./Sea Scouts 951 Soothsayer 157 F-PHRF 1|18:22:25 28:12:25 06:32:30 21:39:55 00:00:00 /0.00 3
233406Sea Scouts Ship 150 Andrus Alessandra 128 F-PHRF 1|18:17:29 28:07:29 05:20:00 22:47:29 01:07:34 /0.00 12
3444Jim Apple Orion 184 F-PHRF 1|20:55:39 30:45:39 07:40:00 23:05:39 01:25:44 /0.00 17
4353John Servis Espada 130 F-PHRF 1|18:42:14 28:32:14 05:25:00 23:07:14 01:27:19 /0.00 18
5440John Broderick French Kiss 134 F-PHRF 1|19:38:04 29:28:04 05:35:00 23:53:04 02:13:09 /0.00 26
66Pat Cunningham Indian summer 262 F-PHRF 2|01:17:26 35:07:26 10:55:00 24:12:26 02:32:31 /0.00 33
73469Dennis Fegan Quest 201 F-PHRF 1|23:41:43 33:31:43 08:22:30 25:09:13 03:29:18 /0.00 41
871Bud DeCoste Christel Ann 176 F-PHRF 2|03:03:40 36:53:40 07:20:00 29:33:40 07:53:45 /0.00 78

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:10:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising without spinnaker, Division G (4 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:10:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
142561Doug Drewry Patriot 108 G 1|19:09:00 28:59:00 04:30:00 24:29:00 00:00:00 /0.00 37
21650Ken Weatherford Starfish 108 G 1|19:37:19 29:27:19 04:30:00 24:57:19 00:28:19 /0.00 40
339AWalter Gameiro Sea Ya II 48 G 1|18:14:52 28:04:52 02:00:00 26:04:52 01:35:52 /0.00 45
4334Robert L. Giles Cache' 87 G NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:10:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising without spinnaker, Division H (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:10:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1101Ted Greak FRAYED KNOT 138 H 1|16:12:12 26:02:12 05:45:00 20:17:12 00:00:00 /0.00 2
21152HANS KNICKREHM SEUTE DEERN 126 H 1|18:17:24 28:07:24 05:15:00 22:52:24 02:35:12 /0.00 15
3001Brantly Minor Other Woman 144 H 1|19:32:18 29:22:18 06:00:00 23:22:18 03:05:06 /0.00 21
4M 45John E. Jones Tropic Breeze 129 H 1|19:38:00 29:28:00 05:22:30 24:05:30 03:48:18 /0.00 30
5H450Joseph Shapiro Transcend 138 H 1|20:48:53 30:38:53 05:45:00 24:53:53 04:36:41 /0.00 39
6170Martin Payne August Sun 123 H 1|23:02:14 32:52:14 05:07:30 27:44:44 07:27:32 /0.00 63
735Robert Putz Gypsy Wind II 144 H NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:10:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising without spinnaker, Division I (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:10:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
129AErik Oistad Angantyr 195 I 1|21:07:53 30:57:53 08:07:30 22:50:23 00:00:00 /0.00 13
2510Mark Rock Sweet Leilani 141 I 1|18:53:33 28:43:33 05:52:30 22:51:03 00:00:40 /0.00 14
3007Jess Brooks El Viento 153 I 1|21:48:41 31:38:41 06:22:30 25:16:11 02:25:48 /0.00 42
460187William van Ravenswaay Sea Nymph 144 I 1|23:03:34 32:53:34 06:00:00 26:53:34 04:03:11 /0.00 52
520Horst Albrecht Dame Alicia (OCS 1hr) 177 I 2|00:56:30 34:46:30 07:22:30 27:24:00 04:33:37 /0.00 59
621Eric Heinz Medicinal Purpose 177 I 2|02:14:23 36:04:23 07:22:30 28:41:53 05:51:30 /0.00 72
734Dave Allen Sails Call (OCS 1hr) 159 I 2|03:27:33 37:17:33 06:37:30 30:40:03 07:49:40 /0.00 82

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:10:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising without spinnaker, Division J (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:10:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
115Harold Peterson Warrior 150 J 1|19:53:50 29:43:50 06:15:00 23:28:50 00:00:00 /0.00 23
2099Eric Trout Aina Makani 174 J 2|00:48:23 34:38:23 07:15:00 27:23:23 03:54:33 /0.00 57
31511Steve Samuel Easyway 171 J 2|01:25:01 35:15:01 07:07:30 28:07:31 04:38:41 /0.00 67
45981Edward Hughes Compulsion II 216 J 2|03:37:13 37:27:13 09:00:00 28:27:13 04:58:23 /0.00 69
5109Gottfried Schiller Sea Sharp 171 J NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC1/0.00 109
634ATim Brannan Windfreak 156 J NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC1/0.00 109
718ACaptain Ken Hogrefe Gratitude 174 J NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:10:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising without spinnaker, Division K-CANVAS (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
14224Dave Person Wanita Cantik 138 K-CANVAS 1|18:41:24 28:21:24 05:45:00 22:36:24 00:00:00 /0.00 11
2089Larry Shelton Southern Girl 144 K-CANVAS 1|20:43:58 30:23:58 06:00:00 24:23:58 01:47:34 /0.00 35
313Mike Nodier Cayenne 120 K-CANVAS 1|20:01:23 29:41:23 05:00:00 24:41:23 02:04:59 /0.00 38
4128John LeBourhis Caramba 123 K-CANVAS 2|00:17:35 33:57:35 05:07:30 28:50:05 06:13:41 /0.00 74
5000Lucy Newman Two J Birds 162 K-CANVAS 2|04:27:06 38:07:06 06:45:00 31:22:06 08:45:42 /0.00 84
6294Dan Arthur Barbara Ann 129 K-CANVAS NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109
722Ralph Unglaube Sun Runner 144 K-CANVAS NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising without spinnaker, Division L-CANVAS (8 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
11984Carl Curtiss Chakota Red 162 L-CANVAS 1|19:17:16 28:57:16 06:45:00 22:12:16 00:00:00 /0.00 8
253Cheryl E. Morvillo Astarte 132 L-CANVAS 1|19:33:41 29:13:41 05:30:00 23:43:41 01:31:25 /0.00 25
356AGreg Kutsen Coconut 144 L-CANVAS 1|20:17:59 29:57:59 06:00:00 23:57:59 01:45:43 /0.00 29
417ACaptain John Coggin Mary O 156 L-CANVAS 1|23:40:14 33:20:14 06:30:00 26:50:14 04:37:58 /0.00 49
5242Fleming (Jim) Clower APOTHEKER 156 L-CANVAS 1|23:48:07 33:28:07 06:30:00 26:58:07 04:45:51 /0.00 55
631406Richard Williams Lady Cassandra(MTR 30min) 132 L-CANVAS 1|23:25:19 33:05:19 05:30:00 27:35:19 05:23:03 /0.00 60
74Kyle Stallones Bonkers 162 L-CANVAS 2|02:12:42 35:52:42 06:45:00 29:07:42 06:55:26 /0.00 76
8130AJoey Abshire Janler II 177 L-CANVAS NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising without spinnaker, Division M-CANVAS (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
13607Oscar Latiolais SOEL 177 M-CANVAS 1|19:39:54 29:19:54 07:22:30 21:57:24 00:00:00 /0.00 6
2USA 62Hal Haltom Cayuse 114 M-CANVAS 1|18:20:40 28:00:40 04:45:00 23:15:40 01:18:16 /0.00 20
3273Robert Jack Rima 156 M-CANVAS 1|20:27:06 30:07:06 06:30:00 23:37:06 01:39:42 /0.00 24
4135Jack Seitzinger Asylum 153 M-CANVAS 1|20:39:51 30:19:51 06:22:30 23:57:21 01:59:57 /0.00 28
5132A assigneRichard Fisher Morning Star 165 M-CANVAS 1|23:34:37 33:14:37 06:52:30 26:22:07 04:24:43 /0.00 47
6133Ronald Eddleman Stellar of Course 171 M-CANVAS 2|00:18:46 33:58:46 07:07:30 26:51:16 04:53:52 /0.00 51
7381William Reese Princesa del Viento 156 M-CANVAS 2|02:44:32 36:24:32 06:30:00 29:54:32 07:57:08 /0.00 80

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising without spinnaker, Division N-CANVAS (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1373Terry Young KATANA 174 N-CANVAS 1|19:59:43 29:39:43 07:15:00 22:24:43 00:00:00 /0.00 9
2293Tom Macaluso Pro Re Nata 168 N-CANVAS 1|20:14:03 29:54:03 07:00:00 22:54:03 00:29:20 /0.00 16
3194Alan Reeve Sun-BB 153 N-CANVAS 1|20:48:51 30:28:51 06:22:30 24:06:21 01:41:38 /0.00 31
4565terry hollar fun hunter 177 N-CANVAS 1|23:05:19 32:45:19 07:22:30 25:22:49 02:58:06 /0.00 43
5299Kevin O'Neill Serenidad 165 N-CANVAS 1|23:32:21 33:12:21 06:52:30 26:19:51 03:55:08 /0.00 46
62158Bill Jorgensen After Hours 210 N-CANVAS 2|03:45:55 37:25:55 08:45:00 28:40:55 06:16:12 /0.00 71
7294Randy Nini Capt. Nini 189 N-CANVAS NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising without spinnaker, Division O-CANVAS (4 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
163Bill Casnovsky Beau Navire 162 O-CANVAS 2|00:22:04 34:02:04 06:45:00 27:17:04 00:00:00 /0.00 56
23371Bill Jenko Sea Gypsy 165 O-CANVAS 2|02:25:09 36:05:09 06:52:30 29:12:39 01:55:35 /0.00 77
34070Sally Webster Sweet Sal 165 O-CANVAS 2|03:37:58 37:17:58 06:52:30 30:25:28 03:08:24 /0.00 81
4165John Coon Farther Stars 141 O-CANVAS NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising without spinnaker, Division P-CANVAS (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
14David Popken Orion 201 P-CANVAS 1|22:50:55 32:30:55 08:22:30 24:08:25 00:00:00 /0.00 32
233AStephen Thompson Vera May 210 P-CANVAS 2|02:41:23 36:21:23 08:45:00 27:36:23 03:27:58 /0.00 61
355James Hammond Gemini 186 P-CANVAS 2|02:33:13 36:13:13 07:45:00 28:28:13 04:19:48 /0.00 70
452979Thomas Campbell Solitaire 177 P-CANVAS 2|02:28:30 36:08:30 07:22:30 28:46:00 04:37:35 /0.00 73
5595Terry Minter Slow Lane 171 P-CANVAS NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF1/0.00 109
654AJoe Vied White Star 246 P-CANVAS NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC1/0.00 109

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2011 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network