2012 C420 North American Championship Regatta
Falmouth Yacht Club | July 20-23, 2012

Championships (73 boats)

Race 12 : R12F1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2012 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11166834Nick Sertl Katja Sertl Conanicut YC and Rochester YC/ Conanicut and Rochester YC's Yellow /0.00 1
21247003Martina Sly Pere Puig Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 2
3345251Allyson Donahue Madelynn Widmeier Brigantine Yacht Club/ Brant Beach Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 3
4206300Russell Clarida Tristan Sess Pequot/Lisot/ Sail Newport/FAST Green /0.00 4
51206120Max Simmons Riley Legault Norwalk Yacht Club/ Norwalk Yacht Club Green /0.00 5
6729360Graham Kilvert Sophia Diserio Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC Yellow /0.00 6
7675494india johnstone Alex Jacob Conanicut Yacht Club/FAST/ Fishing Bay YC/ Tabor Academy Yellow /0.00 7
8986682Geoffrey Nelson Max Hudson Chandlers Landing Yacht & Tennis Club/ Shreveport Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 8
946121Sam Alexander Brian Poirier Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yellow /0.00 9
10994769Austin Ortel Jack Ortel Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club Green /0.00 10
11843912Peter Lynn Lydia Grasberger Pleon YC/ Pleon YC Yellow /0.00 11
12825790Charlie Lomax Evan Morgan Annapolis YC/ Annapolis Yacht Club Green /0.00 12
13234590Sean Cornell Peter Sterflinger Centerport Yacht Club/ Centerport Yacht Club Green /0.00 13
1466117Luke Andersen James Collins Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association Green /0.00 14
151266456Alec Stewart Alexander Palfrey Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Maritime School Green /0.00 15
16295868Augie Dale Sarah Hannigan Pewaukee YC/ NESS- New England Science and Sailing Green /0.00 16
1786097Scott Barbano Mike Kaplon Brant Beach YC/ Brant Beach YC Yellow /0.00 17
18604661Cameron Holley Andrew Creighton Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association Yellow /0.00 18
19966829Ted Murphy Minette Murphy Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron/ Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Green /0.00 19
20126914Nicholas Brady Drew Lorenz Toms River Yacht club/ Haven Beach Club Green /0.00 20
21574114Harrison Hawk Cailin Oakes Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 21
22854836Hugh MacGillivray Islay Petrie Ida Lewis YC/FAST/ Conanicut YC/FAST Green /0.00 22
23416836Greg Fligor Natalie Harrison Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 23
24142882Amina Brown Emma Kate Vogel Fort Adams Sailing Team/ ECSA Green /0.00 24
251315974Elizabeth Tell Katherine Naylor Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 25
26384772Florian Eenkema van Dijk John Sipp Noroton Yacht Club/Lisot/ Cedarhurst yacht club Green /0.00 26
27925266Elizabeth Mignon Charlotte List Bay Head YC/ CYCCM Green /0.00 27
28625865Forrest Short Karina Edwards Houston Yacht Club/ Wianno Yellow /0.00 28
29486378Sarah Fuller Julia Fuller Chatham YC/ Chatham YC Green /0.00 29
3016249Curtis Adam Jimmy Gieseke Ida Lewis YC/ Sail Newport Yellow /0.00 30
31736393Peggy Kilvert Olivia Diserio Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC Green /0.00 31
32506195Jana Gailiunas Kara Gailiunas Green Pond Yacht Club/ Green Pond Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 32
33763196KB Knapp Emma White Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club/ SSA Yellow /0.00 33
341105284Logan Russell Maura Lonergan Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club Green /0.00 34
35874714Lucas Martz Cameron Shaw Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association Yellow /0.00 35
361066681Brendan Read johnny gieseke Brenton Cove Racing Program/ sail newport Green /0.00 36
37706603MaryClaire Kiernan Kelly Monahan Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club/Nagawicka YC Yellow /0.00 37
38466639Samantha Foulston Elizabeth Foulston Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 38
39166264Scott Calnan Noel Hoyt Scituate Harbor YC-DBMS/ duxbury Bay Maritime School Yellow /0.00 39
40806394Matt Lau-Hansen Henry Woram Nantucket yc/ Nantucket YC Yellow /0.00 40
41633123Anna Huebschmann lucy adams Youngstown yacht club/ youngstown yacht club Green /0.00 41
42215889Kyle Comerford Liam Harr Annapolis Yacht Club/ AYC Yellow /0.00 42
431366153Cally Tullo Holly Tullo sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club/ Tullo Thomas N. Green /0.00 43
44195791Christopher Champa Stephen Stickells Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club Green /0.00 44
4573289Miranda Bakos Lily Roberts Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 45
461372249Clark Uhl Thornton Uhl Pleon/ Pleon Yellow /0.00 46
47836390Julia Lord Olivia Lord Quissett YC/ Quissett Yacht Club Green /0.00 47
48264721Samuel Creighton Nathaniel Rautio Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association Green /0.00 48
491191011Eric Siegel Emily Shanley-Roberts Indian Creek Yacht Club/ Lake Forest Sailing Yellow /0.00 49
501326296Ellis Tonissi Katherine Downey Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club Green /0.00 50
5168309Carolyn Kearney Tom Slook Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club/ Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club Green /0.00 51
52896593Julia Mckinney Jennifer Agell Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 52
531226382Kurran Singh Phillip Lynch Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club Green /0.00 53
54666410MH Johnson Louisa Lindgren Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC Green /0.00 54
551336549Camden Tougas Andrew Godfrey Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 55
56321892Boo Devanny Amanda Wagner Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club Green /0.00 56
57226532Kevin Coppola Erin Smith Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Harbor Sailing School Yellow /0.00 57
58183446Douglas Cassidy Edward Batchelder Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 58
59456614Madeline Foote Aaron Klein Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS Green /0.00 59
601146353Sofia-Marie Mascia Zachary Schenkman Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago yacht club Yellow /0.00 60
61356360Ian Donaldson Josh Yale Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 61
621021723Michael Petro Kelly O'Neill Falmouth Harbor Sailing School/ Falmouth Yacht Club Green /0.00 62
631465521Christopher Zullig Patrick Coughlin Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 63
64132295Sam Curran Marla Seaver Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club Green /0.00 64
65936837Ned Mitchell lucas romanowsky Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Green /0.00 65
661386425Zana van Rooyen Chace Lewis Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 66
671126701Sonia Lingos-Utley Christina Sakellaris Sail Newport/ Sail Newport Yellow /0.00 67
6826505Grace Adam Carder Stout East Greenwich Yacht Club/Sail Newport/ Annapolis Yacht Club Green DNC/0.00 74
69496011Emily Fung Kylie Zahringer American Yacht Club/ American Yacht Club Green DNC/0.00 74
70656008Will Johnson Will Elia Bay Head Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club Green DNC/0.00 74
711446427nicholas watts vineyard haven yacht club Green OCS/0.00 74
729ISV123Nikole Barnes Jaimie Chicoine St. Thomas Yacht Club/ Coast Guard Academy Yellow DNF/0.00 74
731416920Jackson Wagner Anna Flaherty Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Green DNF/0.00 74

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2012 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Rob Richards/Ryan Richards

Information is final.


Championships (74 boats)

Race 12 : R12F2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2012 10:20:00, Length (NM) = 2
PosBowSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11239315scott sinks Patrick Snow San Diego Yacht club/ San Diego Yacht Club White /0.00 1
236210Bradley Adam Charles MacBain East Greenwich Yacht Club/ Sail Newport/ Ida Lewis YC White /0.00 2
31254119Axel Sly Lily Katz Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Bellport Bay YC Red /0.00 3
4646602Ty Ingram Alexander King Larchmont YC/LISOT/ Shelter Island YC/Lisot Red /0.00 4
5535964Jack Gerli Meg Gerli Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club White /0.00 5
6516204Benjamin Garber Sarah Hogg Minnetonka yacht Club/ Calhoun Yacht Club White /0.00 6
71295433Kristopher Swanson Lucy Wilmot San Francisco Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club White /0.00 7
81406641Alex Vasiliou Katherine Jones Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club White /0.00 8
9285661Jack Cusick Henry Dumke Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
10444143Patrick Floyd AJ Libby Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club Red /0.00 10
111286412Allie Surrette Emily McIlquham Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron/ Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Red /0.00 11
12396610Taylor Fasolo Kelly Zochowski Bay Head YC/Mantoloking YC/ Bay Head YC Red /0.00 12
1356118Quinn Andersen Ethan Andersen Manchester Sailing Association/ Sandy Bay Red /0.00 13
14406625Allison Ferraris Tara Ferraris Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club Red /0.00 14
151016559Carter Pemberton Carter Simard Wianno Yacht Club/ chapoquoit yacht club Red /0.00 15
16142ISV702Thomas Walden William Hundahl STYC / Pleon/ Pleon White /0.00 16
171486548Jonathan Pope Katie Sudduth Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly yacht club White /0.00 17
18426009Walter Florio Peter Schneider LISOT//AYC/IHYC/ LISOT//AYC/IHYC White /0.00 18
19796437Julia Lambert Myles Everett Portland Yacht Club/ None White /0.00 19
20316456sarah deSilva courtney bergh Chatham Yacht Club/ chatham yacht club Red /0.00 20
21786266Charlie Lalumiere Elizabeth Pemberton Portland/ Wianno Yacht Club/ Falmouth Red /0.00 21
221396530Elena VandenBerg Lilli Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis yacht club White /0.00 22
231136416Rasmus Sayre Andie Dahl Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 23
24776640Taylor Ladd Cailin Considine St. Thomas Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club Red /0.00 24
251156577Lily Seibert Perry Goodman Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club Red /0.00 25
26376643Rose Edwards eliot caple Chicago Yacht Club/ sail newport White /0.00 26
27951625Ian Morgan Ben Evans Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club Red /0.00 27
281085391J. Griffin Rolander Mark Davies Lake Geneva Yacht Club/ Lake Geneva Yacht Club White /0.00 28
29903830Nicholas Mehlman Antonia Rerisi Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association White /0.00 29
30566893Gordon Gurnell Madeline Memoii Essex Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 30
311056558Chase Quinn john Cannistraro Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 31
32756201Christine Klingler Aurora Zahm Larchmont Yacht Club/ LISO White /0.00 32
33866552Calder Stames Meg MacKinnon Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS Red /0.00 33
341301283Alexander Swerdlow Dylan Denman Coral Reef Yacht Club /Ransom Everglades/ Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Ransom Everglades White /0.00 34
3543111Nick Floyd Matt Meyers Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club Red /0.00 35
36696684Noah Kelleher Sarah Kelleher Sail Newport / Brenton Cove/ Sail Newport / Brenton Cove Red /0.00 36
37523312Eliza Garry Aidan Kennedy Davis Island YC/Pleon YC/ Pleon YC/Wayzata YC Red /0.00 37
38336553Grant DeWald Sean Healy Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School Red /0.00 38
391186424Sam Shannon Rawson Clough Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 39
40946839CHARLES H MORANO Arthur Berman EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB/ Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 40
411036680Allyson Plessner Kyle Tobias Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards YC White /0.00 41
42746554Hanno Kite-Powell Sydney Connor Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime school White /0.00 42
43105454Ian Beck Tyler Killion Houston Yacht Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club Red /0.00 43
44916151Nicholas Memoli Timothy Kelleher Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 44
451046363Spencer Powell Alex Cameron Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club White /0.00 45
46276642William Curtiss Abigail McFadyen Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club Red /0.00 46
47976687Cooper Nefsky Willa Cassidy-Gardner Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club White /0.00 47
48816346Stephenson Lee Bailey Lee Chapoquoit Yacht Club/ Chapoquoit Yacht Club White /0.00 48
491175574Kelsey Shakin Kendolyn Roe Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club White /0.00 49
501471724Andrew Morrissey Shira Golub Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 50
511214469Jonathan Simonds Samuel Simonds Menauhant Yacht Club/ Menauhant Yacht Club White /0.00 51
52714665William Kiley Antonia Leggett Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association Red /0.00 52
53886531Lily McGrath Matt Holland Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 53
541006627Bernardo Pacini Audrey Webb Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 54
551435825Sean Walker Colleen Walker Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club White /0.00 55
561096428Nathan Ross Elizabeth Blenk Youngstown/ Youngstown Yacht Club White /0.00 56
57593446Ian Coyne Peter Newstein Buzzards Bay Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club Red /0.00 57
581341110Will Towner Haley Okun Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 58
591111260Adam Ryder Simon Elliott Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 59
60306838Charlie Danziger Hannah Harrison Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 60
61544115Cliff Gilman Richard Gilman Kittery Point Yacht Club/ Kittery Point Yacht Club White /0.00 61
62176129William Cannistraro Stephen Stickells Wianno/ Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 62
631456619Jack Wedge Scott McKinney Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club Red /0.00 63
641276361Aaron Strahle Adam Opara Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club Red /0.00 64
651356622Luigi Trenti Paroli Paolo Safina Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club Red /0.00 65
66361108Julia Downey Rebecca Corliss Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC White /0.00 66
67616902Matthew Homa Alan L McKinnon III Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club White /0.00 67
68116364Hannah Billinger Jordan Spears Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club White /0.00 68
69473124Julian Fraize AnneMarie Boland Youngstown Yacht Club/ Youngstown Yacht Club White /0.00 69
70586362Lauren Heath Leah Groves Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club White /0.00 70
71243461Erin Coyne Cicely Dahn Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yatch Club Red /0.00 71
72156042Atlantic Brugman Nora Brugman Shelter Island Yacht club/ Shelter Island Yacht club White DNC/0.00 75
73555930Peter Giordano Andrew Conway Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown White DNF/0.00 75
741075253Gabrielle rizika Ben rizika wianno / Fast/ wyc White DNF/0.00 75

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2012 10:20:00, Length (NM) = 2
Principal Race Officer: Rob Richards/Ryan Richards

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network