2012 C420 North American Championship Regatta
Falmouth Yacht Club | July 20-23, 2012

Championships (74 boats)

Race 13 : R13F1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2012 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11206120Max Simmons Riley Legault Norwalk Yacht Club/ Norwalk Yacht Club Green /0.00 1
2854836Hugh MacGillivray Islay Petrie Ida Lewis YC/FAST/ Conanicut YC/FAST Green /0.00 2
3444143Patrick Floyd AJ Libby Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club Red /0.00 3
41254119Axel Sly Lily Katz Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Bellport Bay YC Red /0.00 4
5786266Charlie Lalumiere Elizabeth Pemberton Portland/ Wianno Yacht Club/ Falmouth Red /0.00 5
61016559Carter Pemberton Carter Simard Wianno Yacht Club/ chapoquoit yacht club Red /0.00 6
7646602Ty Ingram Alexander King Larchmont YC/LISOT/ Shelter Island YC/Lisot Red /0.00 7
8966829Ted Murphy Minette Murphy Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron/ Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Green /0.00 8
91105284Logan Russell Maura Lonergan Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club Green /0.00 9
1066117Luke Andersen James Collins Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association Green /0.00 10
11776640Taylor Ladd Cailin Considine St. Thomas Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
12384772Florian Eenkema van Dijk John Sipp Noroton Yacht Club/Lisot/ Cedarhurst yacht club Green /0.00 12
13994769Austin Ortel Jack Ortel Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club Green /0.00 13
141266456Alec Stewart Alexander Palfrey Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Maritime School Green /0.00 14
15316456sarah deSilva courtney bergh Chatham Yacht Club/ chatham yacht club Red /0.00 15
16825790Charlie Lomax Evan Morgan Annapolis YC/ Annapolis Yacht Club Green /0.00 16
171286412Allie Surrette Emily McIlquham Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron/ Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Red /0.00 17
18736393Peggy Kilvert Olivia Diserio Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC Green /0.00 18
19206300Russell Clarida Tristan Sess Pequot/Lisot/ Sail Newport/FAST Green /0.00 19
20285661Jack Cusick Henry Dumke Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club Red /0.00 20
21195791Christopher Champa Stephen Stickells Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club Green /0.00 21
22234590Sean Cornell Peter Sterflinger Centerport Yacht Club/ Centerport Yacht Club Green /0.00 22
231366153Cally Tullo Holly Tullo sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club/ Tullo Thomas N. Green /0.00 23
24295868Augie Dale Sarah Hannigan Pewaukee YC/ NESS- New England Science and Sailing Green /0.00 24
25142882Amina Brown Emma Kate Vogel Fort Adams Sailing Team/ ECSA Green /0.00 25
26264721Samuel Creighton Nathaniel Rautio Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association Green /0.00 26
27126914Nicholas Brady Drew Lorenz Toms River Yacht club/ Haven Beach Club Green /0.00 27
28396610Taylor Fasolo Kelly Zochowski Bay Head YC/Mantoloking YC/ Bay Head YC Red /0.00 28
29633123Anna Huebschmann lucy adams Youngstown yacht club/ youngstown yacht club Green /0.00 29
30105454Ian Beck Tyler Killion Houston Yacht Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club Red /0.00 30
31523312Eliza Garry Aidan Kennedy Davis Island YC/Pleon YC/ Pleon YC/Wayzata YC Red /0.00 31
32486378Sarah Fuller Julia Fuller Chatham YC/ Chatham YC Green /0.00 32
331066681Brendan Read johnny gieseke Brenton Cove Racing Program/ sail newport Green /0.00 33
3456118Quinn Andersen Ethan Andersen Manchester Sailing Association/ Sandy Bay Red /0.00 34
3543111Nick Floyd Matt Meyers Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club Red /0.00 35
361136416Rasmus Sayre Andie Dahl Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 36
37406625Allison Ferraris Tara Ferraris Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club Red /0.00 37
38916151Nicholas Memoli Timothy Kelleher Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 38
391416920Jackson Wagner Anna Flaherty Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Green /0.00 39
40276642William Curtiss Abigail McFadyen Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club Red /0.00 40
411006627Bernardo Pacini Audrey Webb Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 41
42925266Elizabeth Mignon Charlotte List Bay Head YC/ CYCCM Green /0.00 42
43951625Ian Morgan Ben Evans Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club Red /0.00 43
44666410MH Johnson Louisa Lindgren Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC Green /0.00 44
451226382Kurran Singh Phillip Lynch Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club Green /0.00 45
46456614Madeline Foote Aaron Klein Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS Green /0.00 46
47566893Gordon Gurnell Madeline Memoii Essex Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 47
48336553Grant DeWald Sean Healy Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School Red /0.00 48
4968309Carolyn Kearney Tom Slook Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club/ Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club Green /0.00 49
501341110Will Towner Haley Okun Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 50
511156577Lily Seibert Perry Goodman Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club Red /0.00 51
52696684Noah Kelleher Sarah Kelleher Sail Newport / Brenton Cove/ Sail Newport / Brenton Cove Red /0.00 52
53886531Lily McGrath Matt Holland Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 53
54321892Boo Devanny Amanda Wagner Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club Green /0.00 54
55176129William Cannistraro Stephen Stickells Wianno/ Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 55
56836390Julia Lord Olivia Lord Quissett YC/ Quissett Yacht Club Green /0.00 56
571186424Sam Shannon Rawson Clough Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 57
581471724Andrew Morrissey Shira Golub Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 58
59866552Calder Stames Meg MacKinnon Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS Red /0.00 59
601356622Luigi Trenti Paroli Paolo Safina Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club Red /0.00 60
611111260Adam Ryder Simon Elliott Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 61
621456619Jack Wedge Scott McKinney Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club Red /0.00 62
631276361Aaron Strahle Adam Opara Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club Red /0.00 63
64714665William Kiley Antonia Leggett Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association Red /0.00 64
65132295Sam Curran Marla Seaver Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club Green /0.00 65
66593446Ian Coyne Peter Newstein Buzzards Bay Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club Red /0.00 66
671021723Michael Petro Kelly O'Neill Falmouth Harbor Sailing School/ Falmouth Yacht Club Green /0.00 67
68936837Ned Mitchell lucas romanowsky Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Green /0.00 68
69243461Erin Coyne Cicely Dahn Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yatch Club Red /0.00 69
7026505Grace Adam Carder Stout East Greenwich Yacht Club/Sail Newport/ Annapolis Yacht Club Green DNC/0.00 75
71496011Emily Fung Kylie Zahringer American Yacht Club/ American Yacht Club Green DNC/0.00 75
72656008Will Johnson Will Elia Bay Head Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club Green DNC/0.00 75
731446427nicholas watts vineyard haven yacht club Green DNC/0.00 75
741326296Ellis Tonissi Katherine Downey Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club Green DNF/0.00 75

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2012 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Rob Richards/Ryan Richards

Information is final.


Championships (73 boats)

Race 13 : R13F2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2012 00:00:00, Length (NM) = 2
PosBowSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11239315scott sinks Patrick Snow San Diego Yacht club/ San Diego Yacht Club White /0.00 1
2516204Benjamin Garber Sarah Hogg Minnetonka yacht Club/ Calhoun Yacht Club White /0.00 2
336210Bradley Adam Charles MacBain East Greenwich Yacht Club/ Sail Newport/ Ida Lewis YC White /0.00 3
41247003Martina Sly Pere Puig Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 4
5535964Jack Gerli Meg Gerli Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club White /0.00 5
686097Scott Barbano Mike Kaplon Brant Beach YC/ Brant Beach YC Yellow /0.00 6
71295433Kristopher Swanson Lucy Wilmot San Francisco Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club White /0.00 7
81056558Chase Quinn john Cannistraro Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 8
9215889Kyle Comerford Liam Harr Annapolis Yacht Club/ AYC Yellow /0.00 9
10675494india johnstone Alex Jacob Conanicut Yacht Club/FAST/ Fishing Bay YC/ Tabor Academy Yellow /0.00 10
111406641Alex Vasiliou Katherine Jones Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club White /0.00 11
121166834Nick Sertl Katja Sertl Conanicut YC and Rochester YC/ Conanicut and Rochester YC's Yellow /0.00 12
13625865Forrest Short Karina Edwards Houston Yacht Club/ Wianno Yellow /0.00 13
141396530Elena VandenBerg Lilli Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis yacht club White /0.00 14
15843912Peter Lynn Lydia Grasberger Pleon YC/ Pleon YC Yellow /0.00 15
16604661Cameron Holley Andrew Creighton Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association Yellow /0.00 16
17426009Walter Florio Peter Schneider LISOT//AYC/IHYC/ LISOT//AYC/IHYC White /0.00 17
18345251Allyson Donahue Madelynn Widmeier Brigantine Yacht Club/ Brant Beach Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 18
19142ISV702Thomas Walden William Hundahl STYC / Pleon/ Pleon White /0.00 19
2046121Sam Alexander Brian Poirier Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yellow /0.00 20
21574114Harrison Hawk Cailin Oakes Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 21
22376643Rose Edwards eliot caple Chicago Yacht Club/ sail newport White /0.00 22
23746554Hanno Kite-Powell Sydney Connor Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime school White /0.00 23
241336549Camden Tougas Andrew Godfrey Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 24
25986682Geoffrey Nelson Max Hudson Chandlers Landing Yacht & Tennis Club/ Shreveport Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 25
261486548Jonathan Pope Katie Sudduth Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly yacht club White /0.00 26
271315974Elizabeth Tell Katherine Naylor Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 27
28706603MaryClaire Kiernan Kelly Monahan Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club/Nagawicka YC Yellow /0.00 28
29796437Julia Lambert Myles Everett Portland Yacht Club/ None White /0.00 29
30166264Scott Calnan Noel Hoyt Scituate Harbor YC-DBMS/ duxbury Bay Maritime School Yellow /0.00 30
31416836Greg Fligor Natalie Harrison Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 31
32763196KB Knapp Emma White Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club/ SSA Yellow /0.00 32
331372249Clark Uhl Thornton Uhl Pleon/ Pleon Yellow /0.00 33
34756201Christine Klingler Aurora Zahm Larchmont Yacht Club/ LISO White /0.00 34
351085391J. Griffin Rolander Mark Davies Lake Geneva Yacht Club/ Lake Geneva Yacht Club White /0.00 35
36586362Lauren Heath Leah Groves Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club White /0.00 36
37729360Graham Kilvert Sophia Diserio Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC Yellow /0.00 37
38506195Jana Gailiunas Kara Gailiunas Green Pond Yacht Club/ Green Pond Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 38
39806394Matt Lau-Hansen Henry Woram Nantucket yc/ Nantucket YC Yellow /0.00 39
4016249Curtis Adam Jimmy Gieseke Ida Lewis YC/ Sail Newport Yellow /0.00 40
41183446Douglas Cassidy Edward Batchelder Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 41
42466639Samantha Foulston Elizabeth Foulston Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 42
43903830Nicholas Mehlman Antonia Rerisi Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association White /0.00 43
441301283Alexander Swerdlow Dylan Denman Coral Reef Yacht Club /Ransom Everglades/ Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Ransom Everglades White /0.00 44
45946839CHARLES H MORANO Arthur Berman EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB/ Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 45
461096428Nathan Ross Elizabeth Blenk Youngstown/ Youngstown Yacht Club White /0.00 46
471191011Eric Siegel Emily Shanley-Roberts Indian Creek Yacht Club/ Lake Forest Sailing Yellow /0.00 47
48896593Julia Mckinney Jennifer Agell Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 48
491046363Spencer Powell Alex Cameron Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club White /0.00 49
501435825Sean Walker Colleen Walker Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club White /0.00 50
511465521Christopher Zullig Patrick Coughlin Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 51
52616902Matthew Homa Alan L McKinnon III Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club White /0.00 52
53816346Stephenson Lee Bailey Lee Chapoquoit Yacht Club/ Chapoquoit Yacht Club White /0.00 53
541036680Allyson Plessner Kyle Tobias Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards YC White /0.00 54
551214469Jonathan Simonds Samuel Simonds Menauhant Yacht Club/ Menauhant Yacht Club White /0.00 55
561146353Sofia-Marie Mascia Zachary Schenkman Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago yacht club Yellow /0.00 56
57976687Cooper Nefsky Willa Cassidy-Gardner Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club White /0.00 57
58361108Julia Downey Rebecca Corliss Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC White /0.00 58
591126701Sonia Lingos-Utley Christina Sakellaris Sail Newport/ Sail Newport Yellow /0.00 59
60356360Ian Donaldson Josh Yale Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 60
61473124Julian Fraize AnneMarie Boland Youngstown Yacht Club/ Youngstown Yacht Club White /0.00 61
6273289Miranda Bakos Lily Roberts Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 62
63874714Lucas Martz Cameron Shaw Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association Yellow /0.00 63
641175574Kelsey Shakin Kendolyn Roe Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club White /0.00 64
65116364Hannah Billinger Jordan Spears Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club White /0.00 65
66544115Cliff Gilman Richard Gilman Kittery Point Yacht Club/ Kittery Point Yacht Club White /0.00 66
67226532Kevin Coppola Erin Smith Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Harbor Sailing School Yellow /0.00 67
681386425Zana van Rooyen Chace Lewis Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Yellow /0.00 68
69555930Peter Giordano Andrew Conway Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown White /0.00 69
70156042Atlantic Brugman Nora Brugman Shelter Island Yacht club/ Shelter Island Yacht club White DNC/0.00 74
719ISV123Nikole Barnes Jaimie Chicoine St. Thomas Yacht Club/ Coast Guard Academy Yellow DNF/0.00 74
72306838Charlie Danziger Hannah Harrison Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club White DNF/0.00 74
731075253Gabrielle rizika Ben rizika wianno / Fast/ wyc White DNF/0.00 74

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2012 00:00:00, Length (NM) = 2
Principal Race Officer: Rob Richards/Ryan Richards

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network