Laser Midwinter’s East
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 22-26, 2012

Qualifying Round (46 boats)

Race 2 : Yellow
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2012 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1201862marit bouwmeester dutch sailing federation [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 1
2196527claire blom mark littlejohn [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 2
3189793Avery Fanning Charleston Comm. Sailing/ Lauderdale YC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 3
4199796Malcolm Lamphere Lake Geneva Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 4
5188663Erik Weis Lauderdale YC [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 5
6199528DANIELLE DUBE RNSYS SMSC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 6
7176196Andread Aldana Sailing Club Guatemala [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 7
8191571Brenda Bowskill RCYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 8
9199117Gary Prieto Old Cove YC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 9
10199535Christine Neville ilca [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 10
11198363Andrew Puopolo MCSC [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 11
12199199Christi Frost St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 12
13194503Sandy Beatty LYC/RCYC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 13
14192023Ingrid Merry RCYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 14
15197626Jack Marshall FAST/Team SailFit [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 15
16194543Ravi Parent Sarasota Youth Sailing [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 16
17194042Hanne Weaver Seattle yacht club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 17
18191552Jack Toland Seattle Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 18
19199203Max Guerriero TCYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 19
20180050Alden Shattuck Severn Sailing Association [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 20
21195445Nikki Medley Lauderdale Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 21
22165825Agustín Lázaro-Lugo San Juan, Puerto Rico [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 22
23191578Phenix Cloutier Beaudoin Kingston Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 23
24196275Victor Sullivan CVL, RStLYC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 24
25116807Connor Swikart LYC/SSYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 25
26197606Diego Campos CNSJ [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 26
27199991Graham Harney royal vancouver yacht club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 27
28187697Thomson Butcher Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 28
29199926Ellie Shaw Ungar RVYC/SYC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 29
30194521Bronwyn Richardson RCYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 30
31193282Alexander Kroitzsch Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 31
32182813Gregg Kent Balboa Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 32
33200160Robert Lalonde Team SailFit / FBYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 33
34199944Andrew Widmeier Brant Beach YC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 34
35192033Mott Parks Blair V CYC-NC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 35
3613919Ariana Kwoh Sandy Bay [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 36
37185421Adam Winton Independent [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 37
38193999Amanda Sommi Shelter Island Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 38
39173979Olivia Gugliemini Brant Beach Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 39
40167488Nicholas Klingler Sayville Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 40
41198005Daniel Kendrick Houston Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 41
42161938Jake Ellis Brant Beach YC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 42
43150041Rebecca Stambersky Hryc [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 43
44148853Alexander Woodbridge Sarasota Youth Sailing [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 44
45182368Conner Harding LYC/NCSC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] DNF/0.00 47
46195643Rebecca Power RVanYC/RNYC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] DNF/0.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2012 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Qualifying Round (48 boats)

Race 2 : Blue
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2012 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1175595Juan Perdomo Real Club Nautico de Juanky [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 1
2197111Paige Railey CYC [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 2
3198358Mitchell Kiss Macatawa Bay YC / CGSC [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 3
4195444Nick Valente Luke Lawrence Sailing Team [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 4
5184454Erika Reineke Lauderdale Yacht Club [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 5
6195913Erin Rafuse RNSYS [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 6
7174311Pedro L Fernandez Flaco Sailing Team [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 7
8195673Marie-Pier Alary Québec sailling team [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 8
9195717Philipine van Aanholt YSNA [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 9
10196283Nathan Fields LYC [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 10
11184541Addison Hackstaff SPYC [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 11
12198000Jose Soler Flako Sailing Team [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 12
13184542Mayumi Roller KATS [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 13
14176238William Romeo Houston Yacht Club [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 14
15195517Noah Blacker St Petersburg Yacht Club [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 15
16199408Jack Bignell Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 16
17175598Manuel GONZALEZ PURPS [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 17
18195591Violet Stafford KYC/RCYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 18
19190235hugh macrae kingston yacht club [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 19
20162508Elena Oetling Club de Yates de Chapala [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 20
21180070Ethan Lounsbury Lauderdale Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 21
22192054Rolfe Glover SYC/LYC [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 22
23196857Colin Brego St. Thomas Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 23
24190464Clay Broussard GCYSA [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 24
25188853Natalia Montemayor Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 25
26195889Brendan Shanahan SPYC [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 26
27199144Haddon Hughes Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 27
28200404Bill Vickers Annapolis Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 28
29198678Corinne Peters RNSYS [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 29
30161995Carter Rose Team Sailfit/ FIYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 30
31188125Alexander Fritz Royal Vancouver YC [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 31
32195628Rebecca Abelson Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 32
33201322Dana Rohde Beaufort YC, Lauderdale YC, [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 33
34199338Marshall McCann TCYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 34
35199776sarah streater Lauderdale YC [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 35
36188678Haley Fox Lauderdale Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 36
37170333Madison Gates SPYC [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 37
38199351Nicholas Gartner St Thomas Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 38
39198011Harlan Ticatch HYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 39
40173187Evan Olson SailFit [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 40
41201299Alex Conlan Team SailFit/LEHYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 41
4246040Mark McGugan Nepean Sailing Club [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 42
43194555Matthew Lyons Port Washington Yact Club [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 43
44176228Madeline Higgins Old Cove Yacht Club [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 44
45177006Madelynn Widmeier Brant Beach YC [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 45
46131670Casey Jackson Manasquan River Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 46
47168518Matthew Reeves PCYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] DNS/0.00 49
48190473Brian Firth Sarasota Youth Sailing [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] DNC/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2012 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network