Laser Midwinter’s East
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 22-26, 2012

Qualifying Round (46 boats)

Race 3 : Yellow
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2012 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1201862marit bouwmeester dutch sailing federation [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 1
2196527claire blom mark littlejohn [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 2
3199117Gary Prieto Old Cove YC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 3
4189793Avery Fanning Charleston Comm. Sailing/ Lauderdale YC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 4
5199528DANIELLE DUBE RNSYS SMSC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 5
6192023Ingrid Merry RCYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 6
7176196Andread Aldana Sailing Club Guatemala [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 7
8188663Erik Weis Lauderdale YC [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 8
9199796Malcolm Lamphere Lake Geneva Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 9
10191571Brenda Bowskill RCYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 10
11198363Andrew Puopolo MCSC [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 11
12199535Christine Neville ilca [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 12
13199199Christi Frost St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 13
14194503Sandy Beatty LYC/RCYC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 14
15197626Jack Marshall FAST/Team SailFit [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 15
16191552Jack Toland Seattle Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 16
17194042Hanne Weaver Seattle yacht club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 17
18194543Ravi Parent Sarasota Youth Sailing [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 18
19199203Max Guerriero TCYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 19
20195643Rebecca Power RVanYC/RNYC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 20
21180050Alden Shattuck Severn Sailing Association [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 21
22196275Victor Sullivan CVL, RStLYC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 22
23195445Nikki Medley Lauderdale Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 23
24165825Agustín Lázaro-Lugo San Juan, Puerto Rico [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 24
25191578Phenix Cloutier Beaudoin Kingston Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 25
26185421Adam Winton Independent [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 26
27199991Graham Harney royal vancouver yacht club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 27
28193282Alexander Kroitzsch Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 28
29182813Gregg Kent Balboa Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 29
30197606Diego Campos CNSJ [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 30
31116807Connor Swikart LYC/SSYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 31
32199926Ellie Shaw Ungar RVYC/SYC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 32
33187697Thomson Butcher Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 33
34199944Andrew Widmeier Brant Beach YC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 34
35200160Robert Lalonde Team SailFit / FBYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 35
36148853Alexander Woodbridge Sarasota Youth Sailing [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 36
37194521Bronwyn Richardson RCYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 37
38193999Amanda Sommi Shelter Island Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 38
3913919Ariana Kwoh Sandy Bay [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 39
40192033Mott Parks Blair V CYC-NC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 40
41198005Daniel Kendrick Houston Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 41
42173979Olivia Gugliemini Brant Beach Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 42
43150041Rebecca Stambersky Hryc [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 43
44161938Jake Ellis Brant Beach YC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] DNF/0.00 47
45167488Nicholas Klingler Sayville Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] DNF/0.00 47
46182368Conner Harding LYC/NCSC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] DNF/0.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2012 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Qualifying Round (48 boats)

Race 3 : Blue
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 23, 2012 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1198358Mitchell Kiss Macatawa Bay YC / CGSC [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 1
2197111Paige Railey CYC [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 2
3175595Juan Perdomo Real Club Nautico de Juanky [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 3
4195444Nick Valente Luke Lawrence Sailing Team [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 4
5184454Erika Reineke Lauderdale Yacht Club [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 5
6195889Brendan Shanahan SPYC [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 6
7175598Manuel GONZALEZ PURPS [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 7
8195913Erin Rafuse RNSYS [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 8
9195673Marie-Pier Alary Québec sailling team [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 9
10196857Colin Brego St. Thomas Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 10
11195717Philipine van Aanholt YSNA [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 11
12196283Nathan Fields LYC [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 12
13190464Clay Broussard GCYSA [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 13
14198000Jose Soler Flako Sailing Team [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 14
15188853Natalia Montemayor Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 15
16184542Mayumi Roller KATS [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 16
17176238William Romeo Houston Yacht Club [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 17
18184541Addison Hackstaff SPYC [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 18
19174311Pedro L Fernandez Flaco Sailing Team [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] SVA/9.99 18
20195628Rebecca Abelson Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 19
21190235hugh macrae kingston yacht club [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 20
22180070Ethan Lounsbury Lauderdale Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 21
23195591Violet Stafford KYC/RCYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 22
24162508Elena Oetling Club de Yates de Chapala [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 23
25201322Dana Rohde Beaufort YC, Lauderdale YC, [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 24
26194555Matthew Lyons Port Washington Yact Club [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 25
27199144Haddon Hughes Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 26
28161995Carter Rose Team Sailfit/ FIYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 27
29195517Noah Blacker St Petersburg Yacht Club [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 28
30199408Jack Bignell Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] SVA/9.99 28
31192054Rolfe Glover SYC/LYC [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 29
32199351Nicholas Gartner St Thomas Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 30
33200404Bill Vickers Annapolis Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 31
34199776sarah streater Lauderdale YC [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 32
35199338Marshall McCann TCYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 33
36188125Alexander Fritz Royal Vancouver YC [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 34
37170333Madison Gates SPYC [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 35
38188678Haley Fox Lauderdale Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 36
39198678Corinne Peters RNSYS [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 37
40173187Evan Olson SailFit [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 38
41198011Harlan Ticatch HYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 39
42201299Alex Conlan Team SailFit/LEHYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 40
43177006Madelynn Widmeier Brant Beach YC [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 41
4446040Mark McGugan Nepean Sailing Club [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 42
45176228Madeline Higgins Old Cove Yacht Club [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] SVA/9.99 49
46131670Casey Jackson Manasquan River Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] OCS/0.00 49
47168518Matthew Reeves PCYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] DNS/0.00 49
48190473Brian Firth Sarasota Youth Sailing [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] DNC/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 23, 2012 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network