Laser Midwinter’s East
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 22-26, 2012

Qualifying Round (46 boats)

Race 6 : Yellow
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 24, 2012 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1175595Juan Perdomo Real Club Nautico de Juanky [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 1
2201862marit bouwmeester dutch sailing federation [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 2
3198358Mitchell Kiss Macatawa Bay YC / CGSC [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 3
4189793Avery Fanning Charleston Comm. Sailing/ Lauderdale YC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 4
5199117Gary Prieto Old Cove YC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 5
6199528DANIELLE DUBE RNSYS SMSC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 6
7199796Malcolm Lamphere Lake Geneva Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 7
8184542Mayumi Roller KATS [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 8
9174311Pedro L Fernandez Flaco Sailing Team [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 9
10190235hugh macrae kingston yacht club [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 10
11175598Manuel GONZALEZ PURPS [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 11
12176196Andread Aldana Sailing Club Guatemala [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 12
13195673Marie-Pier Alary Québec sailling team [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 13
14196857Colin Brego St. Thomas Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 14
15180070Ethan Lounsbury Lauderdale Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 15
16165825Agustín Lázaro-Lugo San Juan, Puerto Rico [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 16
17195643Rebecca Power RVanYC/RNYC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 17
18197626Jack Marshall FAST/Team SailFit [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 18
19199199Christi Frost St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 19
20199338Marshall McCann TCYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 20
21195445Nikki Medley Lauderdale Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 21
22194503Sandy Beatty LYC/RCYC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 22
23199351Nicholas Gartner St Thomas Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 23
24199144Haddon Hughes Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 24
25200404Bill Vickers Annapolis Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 25
26161995Carter Rose Team Sailfit/ FIYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 26
27194042Hanne Weaver Seattle yacht club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 27
28199944Andrew Widmeier Brant Beach YC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 28
29187697Thomson Butcher Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 29
30195591Violet Stafford KYC/RCYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 30
31188678Haley Fox Lauderdale Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 31
32196275Victor Sullivan CVL, RStLYC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 32
33199408Jack Bignell Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron [Blue1][Yellow2][Gold] /0.00 33
34201299Alex Conlan Team SailFit/LEHYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 34
35197606Diego Campos CNSJ [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 35
36168518Matthew Reeves PCYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 36
37193999Amanda Sommi Shelter Island Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 37
38192033Mott Parks Blair V CYC-NC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 38
3913919Ariana Kwoh Sandy Bay [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 39
40167488Nicholas Klingler Sayville Yacht Club [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] /0.00 40
41195628Rebecca Abelson Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] OCS/0.00 47
42199926Ellie Shaw Ungar RVYC/SYC [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] OCS/0.00 47
43198011Harlan Ticatch HYC [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] OCS/0.00 47
44150041Rebecca Stambersky Hryc [Yellow1][Yellow2][Silver] OCS/0.00 47
45131670Casey Jackson Manasquan River Yacht Club [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] OCS/0.00 47
46190473Brian Firth Sarasota Youth Sailing [Blue1][Yellow2][Silver] DNC/0.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 24, 2012 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Qualifying Round (48 boats)

Race 6 : Blue
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 24, 2012 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1197111Paige Railey CYC [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 1
2184454Erika Reineke Lauderdale Yacht Club [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 2
3195444Nick Valente Luke Lawrence Sailing Team [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 3
4191571Brenda Bowskill RCYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 4
5188663Erik Weis Lauderdale YC [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 5
6196527claire blom mark littlejohn [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 6
7195717Philipine van Aanholt YSNA [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 7
8184541Addison Hackstaff SPYC [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 8
9192023Ingrid Merry RCYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 9
10198363Andrew Puopolo MCSC [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 10
11198000Jose Soler Flako Sailing Team [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 11
12195889Brendan Shanahan SPYC [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 12
13176238William Romeo Houston Yacht Club [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 13
14199535Christine Neville ilca [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 14
15190464Clay Broussard GCYSA [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 15
16188853Natalia Montemayor Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 16
17201322Dana Rohde Beaufort YC, Lauderdale YC, [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 17
18180050Alden Shattuck Severn Sailing Association [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 18
19192054Rolfe Glover SYC/LYC [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 19
20195913Erin Rafuse RNSYS [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 20
21182813Gregg Kent Balboa Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 21
22162508Elena Oetling Club de Yates de Chapala [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 22
23194543Ravi Parent Sarasota Youth Sailing [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 23
24191578Phenix Cloutier Beaudoin Kingston Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 24
25199991Graham Harney royal vancouver yacht club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 25
26195517Noah Blacker St Petersburg Yacht Club [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 26
27194555Matthew Lyons Port Washington Yact Club [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 27
28199776sarah streater Lauderdale YC [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 28
29193282Alexander Kroitzsch Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 29
30182368Conner Harding LYC/NCSC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 30
31188125Alexander Fritz Royal Vancouver YC [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 31
32116807Connor Swikart LYC/SSYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 32
33198678Corinne Peters RNSYS [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 33
34199203Max Guerriero TCYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 34
35196283Nathan Fields LYC [Blue1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 35
36191552Jack Toland Seattle Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Gold] /0.00 36
37176228Madeline Higgins Old Cove Yacht Club [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 37
38177006Madelynn Widmeier Brant Beach YC [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 38
39200160Robert Lalonde Team SailFit / FBYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 39
4046040Mark McGugan Nepean Sailing Club [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 40
41173979Olivia Gugliemini Brant Beach Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 41
42173187Evan Olson SailFit [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 42
43198005Daniel Kendrick Houston Yacht Club [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 43
44185421Adam Winton Independent [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 44
45148853Alexander Woodbridge Sarasota Youth Sailing [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 45
46161938Jake Ellis Brant Beach YC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] /0.00 46
47194521Bronwyn Richardson RCYC [Yellow1][Blue2][Silver] BFD/0.00% 49
48170333Madison Gates SPYC [Blue1][Blue2][Silver] DNF/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 24, 2012 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network