26th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sail-a-thon for Ovarian Cancer Awareness
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 25-27, 2012

Cruising Poleless Spinnaker, Division A (5 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 25, 2012 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
162Hal Haltom CayuseLYC 99 A 1|13:56:15 23:26:15 04:07:30 19:18:45 00:00:00 /0.00 12
240Donald H Anderson RuthlessCCYC 108 A 1|14:43:55 24:13:55 04:30:00 19:43:55 00:25:10 /0.00 14
325Frank Easby-Smith VoyagerNone 102 A 1|14:31:39 24:01:39 04:15:00 19:46:39 00:27:54 /0.00 16
4138Russ Lundemo Noble LadyGBCA 90 A 1|14:24:38 23:54:38 03:45:00 20:09:38 00:50:53 /0.00 23
550George Loes KalypsoWaterford Yacht Club 120 A 1|17:45:48 27:15:48 05:00:00 22:15:48 02:57:03 SCP/0.00 29

SCP - 30 Min Motor Penalty

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 25, 2012 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Dwight Bengtson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Cruising Poleless Spinnaker, Division B (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 25, 2012 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
136ADavid Allen Largonone 156 B 1|15:34:13 25:04:13 06:30:00 18:34:13 00:00:00 /0.00 4
22147GBRPhillip Lupton KarenNone 126 B 1|14:30:18 24:00:18 05:15:00 18:45:18 00:11:05 /0.00 7
332887Peter van Oosten SiphonGBCA 87 B 1|13:23:10 22:53:10 03:37:30 19:15:40 00:41:27 /0.00 11
4284Steve Indrelunas IndependenceBAY YACHT CLUB 155 B 1|16:43:34 26:13:34 06:27:30 19:46:04 01:11:51 /0.00 15
537John Sneider Rapa NuiGBCA 141 B 1|16:12:36 25:42:36 05:52:30 19:50:06 01:15:53 /0.00 17
646Howard Hughes Makan AnginLYC 129 B 1|15:43:26 25:13:26 05:22:30 19:50:56 01:16:43 /0.00 18
728422Greg Gladden CHIRONGBCA 81 B 1|13:44:00 23:14:00 03:22:30 19:51:30 01:17:17 /0.00 20

SCP - 30 Min Motor Penalty

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 25, 2012 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Dwight Bengtson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Cruising Poleless Spinnaker, Division C (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 25, 2012 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1167Jim Bradley SnowflakeLYC 141 C 1|14:57:30 24:27:30 05:52:30 18:35:00 00:00:00 /0.00 5
240860Tom Meeh Tomfoolery IIgbca 114 C 1|15:06:00 24:36:00 04:45:00 19:51:00 01:16:00 /0.00 19
34ARon Hebert La Vie DansanteBay Yacht Club, Corpus Christi, TX 156 C 1|17:50:47 27:20:47 06:30:00 20:50:47 02:15:47 /0.00 25
430ADudley McDaniel Sea CandyRockport 165 C 1|18:22:15 27:52:15 06:52:30 20:59:45 02:24:45 /0.00 27
51326Karl Erik Jansson le FayNone 138 C 1|17:16:33 26:46:33 05:45:00 21:01:33 02:26:33 /0.00 28
651Stephen Hegyesi La Dama ArgenteeLakewood Yacht Club 153 C 1|16:44:10 26:14:10 03:57:22 22:16:48 03:41:48 RAF/0.00 31

SCP - 30 Min Motor Penalty

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 25, 2012 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Dwight Bengtson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Cruising Poleless Spinnaker, Division D (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 25, 2012 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
152Jim Demarest SodalisLYC 180 D 1|15:18:18 24:48:18 07:30:00 17:18:18 00:00:00 /0.00 1
245William A Lang JENDABILakewood 174 D 1|15:45:59 25:15:59 07:15:00 18:00:59 00:42:41 /0.00 2
340645Chuck/Ross Wielchowsky/Birdsong Texas Ranger IIGBCA 126 D 1|14:43:57 24:13:57 05:15:00 18:58:57 01:40:39 /0.00 8
479Scott Mauney NatalieKemah Boardwalk Marina 153 D 1|16:02:28 25:32:28 06:22:30 19:09:58 01:51:40 /0.00 10
5130Joey Abshire Janler IIKemah Boardwalk Marina 162 D 1|17:12:54 26:42:54 06:45:00 19:57:54 02:39:36 SCP/0.00 21
649ADouglas Ottens Lady DaphneHouston Yacht Club 159 D 1|17:14:40 26:44:40 06:37:30 20:07:10 02:48:52 /0.00 22

SCP - 30 Min Motor Penalty

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 25, 2012 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Dwight Bengtson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Cruising Poleless Spinnaker, Division E (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 25, 2012 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
111899Jay Zittrer BANJO GIRLLYC 168 E 1|15:39:02 25:09:02 07:00:00 18:09:02 00:00:00 /0.00 3
227Jose M Oti AnthemTexas Corinthian Y.C. 174 E 1|16:26:42 25:56:42 07:15:00 18:41:42 00:32:40 /0.00 6
310095Stephen Lack MOXIELYC 147 E 1|15:42:35 25:12:35 06:07:30 19:05:05 00:56:03 /0.00 9
4246David Sullins Harmonious RapportWaterford 183 E 1|17:32:51 27:02:51 07:37:30 19:25:21 01:16:19 /0.00 13
5714Edward Skeffington Cha Chinggbca 192 E 1|19:05:56 28:35:56 08:00:00 20:35:56 02:26:54 /0.00 24
6376Travis Smith MoonlighterBrazosport Yacht Club 186 E 1|19:06:46 28:36:46 07:45:00 20:51:46 02:42:44 /0.00 26

SCP - 30 Min Motor Penalty

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 25, 2012 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Dwight Bengtson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network