2013 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 02-04, 2013

420 Qualifers (77 boats)

Race 1 : R1F1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
15433Lucy Wilmot San Francisco Yacht Club / Richmond Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 1
23912Peter Lynn Pleon Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 2
36559Carter Pemberton Wianno Yacht ClubWianno Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 3
46448Alec Stewart DBMS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 4
52112Martina Sly Coral Reef Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 5
61785Alie Toppa Brenton Cove Race Program & Lauderdale Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 6
75889Kyle Comerford GNAR RacingAYC/GNAR racing 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 7
86412Allie Surrette RNSYS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 8
96118Quinn Andersen Manchester-Essex Regional HighManchester Sailing Association 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 9
107017sarah deSilva Chatham Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 10
114109Matthew Kaplan Larchmont YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 11
126525Jack Parkin 420Riverside YC/LISOT 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 12
13702Thomas Walden STYC/Pleon 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 13
143951russell clarida n/aPequot YC/Norwalk YC 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 14
157086John Mastrandrea Rochester Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 15
167005Elizabeth Mignon Bay Head Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 16
177183Parker Loftus Stage Harbor YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 17
185284Logan Russell Beverly Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 18
190146Nathaniel Johansson noCoral Reef Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 19
206201William Gallagher Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 20
217197Forrest Short Houston Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 21
226920Jackson Wagner Vineyard Haven Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 22
236913Taylor Gavula Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 23
246827Christopher Jakob (Jake) Megaffin RNSYS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 24
257199Clayton Sasaki Portland Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 25
265454Ian Beck Ragnot OneHouston Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 26
27595Andy Burns Davis Island Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 27
284810Grace Howie Coral Reef Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 28
296681Brendan Read happy happy happyIda Lewis YC and Sail Newport 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 29
303289Miranda Bakos Pleon Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 30
316952Sam Creighton Manchester Sailing Association 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 31
327256Cooper Nefsky Orient Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 32
332527Donald Poirier Greenwich Bay Sailing Assn 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 33
347157Curtis Adam Ida Lewis YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 34
356212Timothy Morse HYC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 35
366998Jennifer Agell Orient Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 36
3791Alec McKee Minnetonka 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 37
386619Jack Wedge Orient Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 38
397084Taylor Kirkpatrick Brenton Cove Racing 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 39
401385Jimmy Gieseke Sail Newport 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 40
417028Margaret Johnston Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 41
426456Nicholas SEnich Bristol Yacht 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 42
436914audrey giblin ssyc/lisot 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 43
447189Lindsey Kloc Barrington/Conanicut YC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 44
451118Will Towner HYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 45
464763Willy Comerford Annapolis yacht club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 46
477036Cailin Considine Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 47
485888Tyler Paige TBDLISOT 1 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 48
497037Bailey Cornog Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 49
506887Michael Fletcher Brenton cove racing program 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 50
512106Ray Mangiaratti EBSF 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 51
527009sonia lingos-utley Wianno YC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 52
537168Tucker Hersam NuttinNoroton Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 53
546369Lindsay Neuberger Lindsay Neuberger 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 54
556950Lucas Martz MSA 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 55
567033Chad Killvert Nantucket Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 56
571113Sarah Howard Hyannis Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 57
586550Henry Stames DBMSDuxbury Bay Maritime School 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 58
591923Amanda Engeman STYC/Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 59
606131Ned Rowland Wianno Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 60
616098jensen peters wianno 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 61
626902Camille Homa Pleon Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 62
635500Justin Davies Beaconsfield Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 63
647062Alan Hunt NBYC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 64
659363John Coakley DYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 65
667165Madeline Pope Beverly Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 66
676934chloe beaudoin beaconsfield yacht club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 67
687029Eamonn Austin CYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 68
693161Annie Hughes Pettipaug Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 69
701114Annie Spence Hyannis Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
7160Samuel Dorothy New Bedford YC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
726900Elizabeth Lewis Riverside Yacht Club (CT) 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
73pendingEmily Markham BoatNoroton YC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
74TBDJack Ryan Jack RyanSan Diego Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
75tbdCarolyn Corbet Bay Head Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
761771alasdhair claremont Das Bootsouthold yacht club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
774458Marguerite Courtemanche Noroton 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blair Tracy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


420 Qualifers (78 boats)

Race 1 : R1F2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
15790Charlie Lomax Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 1
26283Sean Walsh American Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 2
36956Augie Dale Pewaukee Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 3
46530Elena VandenBerg Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 4
56558Chase Quinn Wianno Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 5
61011Jack Bitney Minnetonka Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 6
7111Nick Floyd 420Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 7
86602Ty Ingram Tylosaur IIILarchmont YC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 8
96834Nicholas Sertl Conanicut and Rochester YC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 9
106437Julia Lambert Portland 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 10
117060Cooper Yeager LISOT/Stamford YC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 11
127038Alex Vasiliou Chicago Yacht ClubChicago YC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 12
131034Alyson (Sebby) Turner Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club - RNSYS 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 13
146002James Harvey AYC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 14
156205Chris Keller noneRiverside Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 15
164836Hugh MacGillivray Ida Lewis Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 16
177241Jimmy Madigan Newport Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 17
186684Noah Kelleher i'm sailinSail Newport / Brenton Cove Race Program 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 18
196117Luke Andersen Manchester Sailing Association 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 19
201919Nainoa Nathanson EBSF 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 20
216121Sam Alexander Pleon Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 21
226555Megan MacKinnon Duxbury Bay Maritime School 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 22
237273Matthew Safford SBYC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 23
247187dakota northrup wickford yatch club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 24
257004Nick DiGiovanni Milton Academy 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 25
266993Peggy Kilvert Nantucket Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 26
277054Emma White N/AAnnapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 27
286944Ryan Smith RNSYS 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 28
297063Gianni Cavallo New Bedford 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 29
307002Derek Nicholson Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 30
316251Carter Cooper 6251Pewaukee Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 31
326933David Price-Williams Beaconsfield Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 32
336552Christopher Colbeth Duxbury Bay Maritime School 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 33
347040William Curtiss CYC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 34
352559Allyson Plessner Buzzards YC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 35
366009Walter Florio American Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 36
3778Kyle Riggs EGYC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 37
386927Kelsey Shakin Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 38
395644Alexander Swerdlow Coral Reef Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 39
407177Victoria Davis NBYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 40
416905Ben PALMER Portland Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 41
424119Julia Downey N/AHyannis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 42
436215Ellis Price Harraseeket Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 43
4414369Ava Haag Portland Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 44
456264Scott Calnan Scituate Harbor YC / New Bedford YC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 45
466266Michael Green Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 46
476Allison Ferraris Orient Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 47
487053Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 48
496373Emma Perry Sandy Bay Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 49
506767Jake Siegel LMSS 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 50
512772Conner Killham AYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 51
526906Cooper Siepert Portland Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 52
537232William Dumke Pequot Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 53
545886John Lane Norwalk YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 54
552141Emily Croteau Pleon Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 55
564584Benjamin Crosby Winnipesaukee Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 56
574115Cliff Gilman KPYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 57
587182Jake Cummings Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 58
595430AMY-KATHERINE TURNER Chautauqua Lake 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 59
603954Grace Wagner Norwalk Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 60
616372Isabel Fitzpatrick Sandy Bay Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 61
627257Olga Kostochka Sail Newport/ Brenton Cove Racing Program 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 62
638699Sophie Pesek WYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 63
646208Will Jamieson American Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 64
652594Winfield Dougherty Bay Head Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 65
664117Nathaniel Pettit Bellport Bay Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 66
676556Emily Gonzalez Metedeconk River Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 67
684510Sarah Warren Southampton Yacht Club/Orient Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 68
69G3Sarah Jacklin SailGHS 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 69
7059Santiago Hirschmann NBYC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 70
716000Drew Gallagher Larchmont Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
726725John Kirkpatrick Brenton Cove Racing 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
736896Harrison Paige Pequot Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
7425Jack Johansson CRYC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
754126Rebecca Anderson Centerport YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
764577Zoe Carlson Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
775483Christopher DeChambeau Newport YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
786914Will Logue LISOT 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blair Tracy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network