2013 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 02-04, 2013

Laser Radial Qualifiers (51 boats)

Race 3 : F1R3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
1190464Clay Broussard Lakewood Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 1
2194504Alec Chicoine Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron/Hoover Sailing Club/LYC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 2
3196836Luke Ruitenberg RNSYS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 3
4195876Jack Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 4
5190435Richie Gordon Cedar Point Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 5
6199123Colin Brego St Thomas yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 6
7164312Bryce Andreasen Pleon YC/Eastern YC 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 7
8203930Meghan Henneberry Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 8
9194551Nate Jermain Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 9
10172027Zachary Hill Severn Sailing Association 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 10
11200033Holly Antonia Lewin-LaFrance RNSYS 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 11
12199355Matthew Schofield Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 12
13196099Tyler Fleig Sail Newport 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 13
14182757Giovanni Ronco LaserLisot 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 14
15199351Nicholas Gartner St Thomas Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 15
16200532Dante Rienzi Brant Beach 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 16
17200387Andrew O'Brien BHYC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 17
18201217Gray Kiger III Fatal AttractionBig Blue Sailing Academy 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 18
19189811Peter Seidenberg ItiswhatitisSail Newport 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 19
20177006Madelynn Widmeier Brant Beach YC 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 20
21188990Kelly McGlynn Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 21
22199365Ethan Stark Indian Harbor Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 22
23196168Aaron Helmly TAYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 23
24187872Donal Ryan Stamford Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 24
25198345Allie Maurillo Shelter island Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 25
26181238Isabella Loosbrock Chicago Yacht Club/Minnetonka Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 26
27184425Ariana Kwoh Sandy Bay 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 27
28191498Alainv Vincey Dixie RocketFishing Bay Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 28
29199587Gabrielle Rizika Wianno Yacht Club/ FAST 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 29
30197991Gillian Boehringer Stamford YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 30
31183905Maddie Whittier PYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 31
32188730Kirin Hutheesing Indian harbor 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 32
33180087Christina Sakellaris Sail Newport 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 33
341991Preston Duclos east bay sailing foundation 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 34
35189776Nancy Hagood Carolina Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 35
36199585Phillip Schofield SSA/AYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 36
37189722Jamie Bloxham Pleon YC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 37
38200381Steven Honig OCYC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 38
39191922Michael Munger SSYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 39
40205404Will Whitmore Will WhitmoreWill Whitmore 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 40
41199787William Bloxham Eastern Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 41
42199167Henry Harris n/aIndian Harbor Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 42
43181264Alexander Singh Big Blue Sailing Academy 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 43
44189750Nick Brady Island Heights YC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 44
45192912CONNOR RICHARDSON STAMFORD YC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 45
46173256Lillian Kennedy Port Washington 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 46
47194166Gerard Eastman Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 52
48174700jared Rodriguez Eastern POint Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 52
49182429andrew kjorlien American Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 52
50197618india johnstone pakistanFort Adams Sailing Team/Conanicut Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 52
51200404Jake Vickers LaserAnnapolis yacht club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blair Tracy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser Radial Qualifiers (48 boats)

Race 3 : F2R3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
1200213William Marshall FAST 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 1
2193995Nathan Dunn Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 2
3191513Read Beigel Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 3
4179946Henry Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 4
5192029Will Jones RNSYS 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 5
6204097Sarah Alexander Severn Sailing Association 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 6
7199807Graham Kilvert Nantucket Yacht Club/Fast 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 7
8180992Sofia-Marie Mascia Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 8
9187323Jack Budill Larchmont Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 9
10193288Claire Sears Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 10
11199579Hector McKemey American Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 11
12197132Andrew Kraus IHYC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 12
1387185kyle seniff Niantic Bay YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 13
14191464Judith Krimski Courageous Sailing 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 14
15204069Connor Bayless Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 15
16193356Joshua Leclue Stamford Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 16
17200199hugh macrae laser radialKYC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 17
18204425mackenzie bryan Baby BlueSt. Croix Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 18
19200393Roger Dorr Port Washington YC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 19
20157851Leo Boucher ssa/wrsc 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 20
21167435Christina Mignosa pleon yacht club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 21
22171194Tyler Froriep Island Heights Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 22
23189717David Kinney Dolphin YC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 23
24199137Trevor Feaster Island heights yacht club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 24
25179196Brian Connolly Stamford Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 25
26187791Caroline Booth Cedar Point Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 26
27197044Carly Broussard Lakewood Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 27
28200236Benjamin Rizika Wianno Yacht Club/ FAST 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 28
29190219Samuel Papert American Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 29
30196094Abigail Proko IHYC/Island Heights YC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 30
31155458Edward Carter Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 31
32199154Sydney Mandelbaum Southold Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 32
33182423Ainsley Parramore Severn Sailing Association 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 33
34172909Tanner Sowa pettipaug Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 34
35199980Sean Crabb Island Heights Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 35
36192268Casey Gowrie Thimble Islands Sailing Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 36
37199967Charlotte Leclue Stamford Yacht CLub 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 37
38126682megan dyer ihyc 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 38
39131019Conrad Vandlik Lake Minnetonka Sailing School 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 39
40199974Sophia Gould Stamford Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 40
41189748Jon Pavilack Big Blue Sailing Academy 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 41
42188871Travis Carlisle LaserPettipaug 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 42
43204767Marshall McCraw Big Blue Sailing Academy 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 43
44161910Clark Uhl Pleon 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 49
45170797Elle Wells Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 49
46193341Emma Davis Shelter Island Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 49
47199944Andrew Widmeier Brant Beach YC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] OCS/0.00 49
48195921Cole Fluehr The Westhampton Yacht Squadron 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] OCS/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blair Tracy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network