2013 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 02-04, 2013

420 Qualifers (77 boats)

Race 6 : R6F1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
1111Nick Floyd 420Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 1
23951russell clarida n/aPequot YC/Norwalk YC 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 2
36412Allie Surrette RNSYS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 3
46956Augie Dale Pewaukee Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 4
57197Forrest Short Houston Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 5
65889Kyle Comerford GNAR RacingAYC/GNAR racing 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 6
76914audrey giblin ssyc/lisot 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 7
86834Nicholas Sertl Conanicut and Rochester YC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 8
96998Jennifer Agell Orient Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 9
100146Nathaniel Johansson noCoral Reef Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 10
116558Chase Quinn Wianno Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 11
126559Carter Pemberton Wianno Yacht ClubWianno Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 12
137054Emma White N/AAnnapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 13
147004Nick DiGiovanni Milton Academy 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 14
157017sarah deSilva Chatham Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 15
166827Christopher Jakob (Jake) Megaffin RNSYS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 16
176448Alec Stewart DBMS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 17
185644Alexander Swerdlow Coral Reef Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 18
191919Nainoa Nathanson EBSF 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 19
201011Jack Bitney Minnetonka Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 20
217005Elizabeth Mignon Bay Head Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 21
221385Jimmy Gieseke Sail Newport 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 22
237002Derek Nicholson Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 23
246002James Harvey AYC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 24
257053Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 25
264836Hugh MacGillivray Ida Lewis Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 26
276552Christopher Colbeth Duxbury Bay Maritime School 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 27
286Allison Ferraris Orient Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 28
297189Lindsey Kloc Barrington/Conanicut YC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 29
306212Timothy Morse HYC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 30
315433Lucy Wilmot San Francisco Yacht Club / Richmond Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 31
327256Cooper Nefsky Orient Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 32
336201William Gallagher Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 33
346684Noah Kelleher i'm sailinSail Newport / Brenton Cove Race Program 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 34
355454Ian Beck Ragnot OneHouston Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 35
366993Peggy Kilvert Nantucket Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 36
377241Jimmy Madigan Newport Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 37
384510Sarah Warren Southampton Yacht Club/Orient Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 38
396950Lucas Martz MSA 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 39
406906Cooper Siepert Portland Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 40
417037Bailey Cornog Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 41
4278Kyle Riggs EGYC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 42
436550Henry Stames DBMSDuxbury Bay Maritime School 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 43
447062Alan Hunt NBYC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 44
457257Olga Kostochka Sail Newport/ Brenton Cove Racing Program 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 45
462594Winfield Dougherty Bay Head Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 46
475888Tyler Paige TBDLISOT 1 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 47
486456Nicholas SEnich Bristol Yacht 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 48
495284Logan Russell Beverly Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 49
506215Ellis Price Harraseeket Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 50
516767Jake Siegel LMSS 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] check-in/9.99 50
524763Willy Comerford Annapolis yacht club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 51
5325Jack Johansson CRYC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 52
547033Chad Killvert Nantucket Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 53
557036Cailin Considine Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 54
566266Michael Green Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 55
576952Sam Creighton Manchester Sailing Association 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 56
581113Sarah Howard Hyannis Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 57
596902Camille Homa Pleon Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 58
605886John Lane Norwalk YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 59
613954Grace Wagner Norwalk Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 60
626905Ben PALMER Portland Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 61
6359Santiago Hirschmann NBYC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 62
646887Michael Fletcher Brenton cove racing program 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 63
654584Benjamin Crosby Winnipesaukee Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 64
667168Tucker Hersam NuttinNoroton Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 65
676098jensen peters wianno 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 66
684117Nathaniel Pettit Bellport Bay Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 67
69G3Sarah Jacklin SailGHS 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 68
705430AMY-KATHERINE TURNER Chautauqua Lake 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 69
71pendingEmily Markham BoatNoroton YC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
72TBDJack Ryan Jack RyanSan Diego Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
731771alasdhair claremont Das Bootsouthold yacht club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
744126Rebecca Anderson Centerport YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
754458Marguerite Courtemanche Noroton 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
765483Christopher DeChambeau Newport YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
776725John Kirkpatrick Brenton Cove Racing 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blair Tracy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


420 Qualifers (78 boats)

Race 6 : R6F2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
17060Cooper Yeager LISOT/Stamford YC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 1
26530Elena VandenBerg Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 2
36283Sean Walsh American Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 3
45790Charlie Lomax Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 4
51034Alyson (Sebby) Turner Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club - RNSYS 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 5
66009Walter Florio American Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 6
76920Jackson Wagner Vineyard Haven Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 7
82112Martina Sly Coral Reef Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 8
97038Alex Vasiliou Chicago Yacht ClubChicago YC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 9
106913Taylor Gavula Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 10
117273Matthew Safford SBYC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 11
12702Thomas Walden STYC/Pleon 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 12
134109Matthew Kaplan Larchmont YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 13
146525Jack Parkin 420Riverside YC/LISOT 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 14
153912Peter Lynn Pleon Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 15
166121Sam Alexander Pleon Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 16
177187dakota northrup wickford yatch club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 17
186602Ty Ingram Tylosaur IIILarchmont YC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 18
197199Clayton Sasaki Portland Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 19
206555Megan MacKinnon Duxbury Bay Maritime School 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 20
216205Chris Keller noneRiverside Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 21
226681Brendan Read happy happy happyIda Lewis YC and Sail Newport 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 22
234810Grace Howie Coral Reef Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 23
246437Julia Lambert Portland 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 24
256118Quinn Andersen Manchester-Essex Regional HighManchester Sailing Association 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 25
26595Andy Burns Davis Island Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 26
276264Scott Calnan Scituate Harbor YC / New Bedford YC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 27
286944Ryan Smith RNSYS 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 28
296117Luke Andersen Manchester Sailing Association 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 29
307063Gianni Cavallo New Bedford 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 30
317040William Curtiss CYC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 31
327157Curtis Adam Ida Lewis YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 32
3391Alec McKee Minnetonka 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 33
346619Jack Wedge Orient Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 34
356927Kelsey Shakin Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 35
369363John Coakley DYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 36
377183Parker Loftus Stage Harbor YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 37
386251Carter Cooper 6251Pewaukee Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 38
391118Will Towner HYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 39
401923Amanda Engeman STYC/Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 40
417086John Mastrandrea Rochester Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 41
424115Cliff Gilman KPYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 42
432527Donald Poirier Greenwich Bay Sailing Assn 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 43
447084Taylor Kirkpatrick Brenton Cove Racing 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 44
453289Miranda Bakos Pleon Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 45
462772Conner Killham AYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 46
471114Annie Spence Hyannis Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 47
487182Jake Cummings Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 48
494119Julia Downey N/AHyannis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 49
506373Emma Perry Sandy Bay Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 50
516933David Price-Williams Beaconsfield Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 51
528699Sophie Pesek WYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 52
537165Madeline Pope Beverly Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 53
542141Emily Croteau Pleon Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 54
555500Justin Davies Beaconsfield Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 55
566372Isabel Fitzpatrick Sandy Bay Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 56
577232William Dumke Pequot Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 57
5814369Ava Haag Portland Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 58
597009sonia lingos-utley Wianno YC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 59
606131Ned Rowland Wianno Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 60
616556Emily Gonzalez Metedeconk River Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 61
622559Allyson Plessner Buzzards YC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 62
636934chloe beaudoin beaconsfield yacht club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 63
643161Annie Hughes Pettipaug Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 64
657028Margaret Johnston Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 65
666369Lindsay Neuberger Lindsay Neuberger 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 66
672106Ray Mangiaratti EBSF 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 67
68tbdCarolyn Corbet Bay Head Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
6960Samuel Dorothy New Bedford YC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
701785Alie Toppa Brenton Cove Race Program & Lauderdale Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
714577Zoe Carlson Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
726000Drew Gallagher Larchmont Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
736208Will Jamieson American Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
746896Harrison Paige Pequot Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
756900Elizabeth Lewis Riverside Yacht Club (CT) 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
766914Will Logue LISOT 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
777029Eamonn Austin CYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
787177Victoria Davis NBYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blair Tracy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network