2013 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 02-04, 2013

Laser Radial Qualifiers (49 boats)

Race 6 : F1R6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
1200393Roger Dorr Port Washington YC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 1
2190435Richie Gordon Cedar Point Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 2
3189811Peter Seidenberg ItiswhatitisSail Newport 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 3
4196836Luke Ruitenberg RNSYS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 4
5194551Nate Jermain Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 5
6199351Nicholas Gartner St Thomas Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 6
7190464Clay Broussard Lakewood Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 7
8199944Andrew Widmeier Brant Beach YC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 8
9196099Tyler Fleig Sail Newport 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 9
10164312Bryce Andreasen Pleon YC/Eastern YC 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 10
11194166Gerard Eastman Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 11
12203930Meghan Henneberry Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 12
13197132Andrew Kraus IHYC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 13
14190219Samuel Papert American Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 14
15201217Gray Kiger III Fatal AttractionBig Blue Sailing Academy 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 15
16200236Benjamin Rizika Wianno Yacht Club/ FAST 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 16
17181238Isabella Loosbrock Chicago Yacht Club/Minnetonka Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 17
18189717David Kinney Dolphin YC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 18
19204097Sarah Alexander Severn Sailing Association 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 19
20182757Giovanni Ronco LaserLisot 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 20
21197044Carly Broussard Lakewood Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 21
22188990Kelly McGlynn Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 22
23177006Madelynn Widmeier Brant Beach YC 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 23
2487185kyle seniff Niantic Bay YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 24
25200381Steven Honig OCYC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 25
26199579Hector McKemey American Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 26
27193288Claire Sears Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 27
28189750Nick Brady Island Heights YC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 28
29200532Dante Rienzi Brant Beach 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 29
30199167Henry Harris n/aIndian Harbor Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 30
31199154Sydney Mandelbaum Southold Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 31
32181264Alexander Singh Big Blue Sailing Academy 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 32
33205404Will Whitmore Will WhitmoreWill Whitmore 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 33
34180087Christina Sakellaris Sail Newport 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 34
35182423Ainsley Parramore Severn Sailing Association 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 35
36199980Sean Crabb Island Heights Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 36
37195921Cole Fluehr The Westhampton Yacht Squadron 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 37
38173256Lillian Kennedy Port Washington 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 38
39200387Andrew O'Brien BHYC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 39
40187791Caroline Booth Cedar Point Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 40
41126682megan dyer ihyc 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 41
42187872Donal Ryan Stamford Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 42
43199974Sophia Gould Stamford Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 43
44200213William Marshall FAST 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] OCS/0.00 50
45188871Travis Carlisle LaserPettipaug 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNF/0.00 50
46193341Emma Davis Shelter Island Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 50
47197618india johnstone pakistanFort Adams Sailing Team/Conanicut Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 50
48172909Tanner Sowa pettipaug Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 50
49131019Conrad Vandlik Lake Minnetonka Sailing School 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 50

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blair Tracy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser Radial Qualifiers (50 boats)

Race 6 : F2R6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
1200199hugh macrae laser radialKYC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 1
2195876Jack Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 2
3179946Henry Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 3
4192029Will Jones RNSYS 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 4
5172027Zachary Hill Severn Sailing Association 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 5
6193995Nathan Dunn Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 6
7204425mackenzie bryan Baby BlueSt. Croix Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 7
8199807Graham Kilvert Nantucket Yacht Club/Fast 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 8
9187323Jack Budill Larchmont Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 9
10194504Alec Chicoine Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron/Hoover Sailing Club/LYC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 10
11199355Matthew Schofield Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 11
12199365Ethan Stark Indian Harbor Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 12
13180992Sofia-Marie Mascia Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 13
14199787William Bloxham Eastern Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 14
15199123Colin Brego St Thomas yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 15
16199587Gabrielle Rizika Wianno Yacht Club/ FAST 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 16
17191513Read Beigel Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 17
18197991Gillian Boehringer Stamford YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 18
19196168Aaron Helmly TAYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 19
20198345Allie Maurillo Shelter island Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 20
21171194Tyler Froriep Island Heights Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 21
22157851Leo Boucher ssa/wrsc 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 22
23204069Connor Bayless Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 23
24191498Alainv Vincey Dixie RocketFishing Bay Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 24
25200033Holly Antonia Lewin-LaFrance RNSYS 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 25
26191922Michael Munger SSYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 26
27193356Joshua Leclue Stamford Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 27
28199137Trevor Feaster Island heights yacht club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 28
29189776Nancy Hagood Carolina Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 29
30188730Kirin Hutheesing Indian harbor 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 30
31184425Ariana Kwoh Sandy Bay 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 31
32191464Judith Krimski Courageous Sailing 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 32
33199585Phillip Schofield SSA/AYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 33
34167435Christina Mignosa pleon yacht club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 34
35192268Casey Gowrie Thimble Islands Sailing Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 35
36179196Brian Connolly Stamford Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 36
37189748Jon Pavilack Big Blue Sailing Academy 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 37
38189722Jamie Bloxham Pleon YC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 38
39204767Marshall McCraw Big Blue Sailing Academy 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 39
40155458Edward Carter Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 40
41199967Charlotte Leclue Stamford Yacht CLub 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 41
42196094Abigail Proko IHYC/Island Heights YC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 42
43192912CONNOR RICHARDSON STAMFORD YC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 43
44174700jared Rodriguez Eastern POint Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 44
451991Preston Duclos east bay sailing foundation 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 45
46161910Clark Uhl Pleon 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 51
47170797Elle Wells Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 51
48182429andrew kjorlien American Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 51
49183905Maddie Whittier PYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 51
50200404Jake Vickers LaserAnnapolis yacht club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blair Tracy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network