2013 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 02-04, 2013

420 Qualifers (77 boats)

Race 7 : R7F1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
16914audrey giblin ssyc/lisot 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 1
20146Nathaniel Johansson noCoral Reef Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 2
36956Augie Dale Pewaukee Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 3
46684Noah Kelleher i'm sailinSail Newport / Brenton Cove Race Program 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 4
56558Chase Quinn Wianno Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 5
66002James Harvey AYC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 6
77197Forrest Short Houston Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 7
86559Carter Pemberton Wianno Yacht ClubWianno Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 8
96827Christopher Jakob (Jake) Megaffin RNSYS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 9
105889Kyle Comerford GNAR RacingAYC/GNAR racing 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 10
111011Jack Bitney Minnetonka Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 11
1278Kyle Riggs EGYC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 12
137002Derek Nicholson Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 13
143951russell clarida n/aPequot YC/Norwalk YC 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 14
157241Jimmy Madigan Newport Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 15
166448Alec Stewart DBMS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 16
176552Christopher Colbeth Duxbury Bay Maritime School 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 17
18111Nick Floyd 420Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 18
196998Jennifer Agell Orient Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 19
207053Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 20
215433Lucy Wilmot San Francisco Yacht Club / Richmond Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 21
226887Michael Fletcher Brenton cove racing program 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 22
236993Peggy Kilvert Nantucket Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 23
246412Allie Surrette RNSYS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 24
256201William Gallagher Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 25
266212Timothy Morse HYC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 26
276834Nicholas Sertl Conanicut and Rochester YC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 27
285454Ian Beck Ragnot OneHouston Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 28
293954Grace Wagner Norwalk Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 29
306905Ben PALMER Portland Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 30
316950Lucas Martz MSA 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 31
325888Tyler Paige TBDLISOT 1 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 32
334510Sarah Warren Southampton Yacht Club/Orient Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 33
347004Nick DiGiovanni Milton Academy 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 34
357005Elizabeth Mignon Bay Head Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 35
367054Emma White N/AAnnapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 36
375644Alexander Swerdlow Coral Reef Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 37
387257Olga Kostochka Sail Newport/ Brenton Cove Racing Program 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 38
391919Nainoa Nathanson EBSF 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 39
404836Hugh MacGillivray Ida Lewis Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 40
417256Cooper Nefsky Orient Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 41
422594Winfield Dougherty Bay Head Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 42
435886John Lane Norwalk YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 43
446Allison Ferraris Orient Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 44
456952Sam Creighton Manchester Sailing Association 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 45
466550Henry Stames DBMSDuxbury Bay Maritime School 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 46
477062Alan Hunt NBYC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 47
481385Jimmy Gieseke Sail Newport 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 48
494763Willy Comerford Annapolis yacht club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 49
507017sarah deSilva Chatham Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 50
514584Benjamin Crosby Winnipesaukee Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 51
5225Jack Johansson CRYC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 52
537189Lindsey Kloc Barrington/Conanicut YC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 53
546266Michael Green Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 54
556767Jake Siegel LMSS 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 55
566215Ellis Price Harraseeket Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 56
575284Logan Russell Beverly Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 57
587033Chad Killvert Nantucket Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 58
5959Santiago Hirschmann NBYC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 59
606902Camille Homa Pleon Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 60
617037Bailey Cornog Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 61
626456Nicholas SEnich Bristol Yacht 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 62
637168Tucker Hersam NuttinNoroton Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 63
646906Cooper Siepert Portland Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 64
657036Cailin Considine Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 65
666098jensen peters wianno 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 66
675430AMY-KATHERINE TURNER Chautauqua Lake 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 67
681113Sarah Howard Hyannis Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 68
69G3Sarah Jacklin SailGHS 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 69
70pendingEmily Markham BoatNoroton YC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
71TBDJack Ryan Jack RyanSan Diego Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
721771alasdhair claremont Das Bootsouthold yacht club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
734117Nathaniel Pettit Bellport Bay Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
744126Rebecca Anderson Centerport YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
754458Marguerite Courtemanche Noroton 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
765483Christopher DeChambeau Newport YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
776725John Kirkpatrick Brenton Cove Racing 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blair Tracy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


420 Qualifers (78 boats)

Race 7 : R7F2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
16009Walter Florio American Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 1
26525Jack Parkin 420Riverside YC/LISOT 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 2
35790Charlie Lomax Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 3
47038Alex Vasiliou Chicago Yacht ClubChicago YC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 4
52112Martina Sly Coral Reef Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 5
66530Elena VandenBerg Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 6
7595Andy Burns Davis Island Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 7
83912Peter Lynn Pleon Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 8
96121Sam Alexander Pleon Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 9
106205Chris Keller noneRiverside Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 10
116602Ty Ingram Tylosaur IIILarchmont YC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 11
126920Jackson Wagner Vineyard Haven Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 12
136283Sean Walsh American Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 13
147086John Mastrandrea Rochester Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 14
157060Cooper Yeager LISOT/Stamford YC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 15
1691Alec McKee Minnetonka 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 16
176555Megan MacKinnon Duxbury Bay Maritime School 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 17
187187dakota northrup wickford yatch club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 18
196118Quinn Andersen Manchester-Essex Regional HighManchester Sailing Association 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 19
206913Taylor Gavula Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 20
214109Matthew Kaplan Larchmont YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 21
227183Parker Loftus Stage Harbor YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 22
231034Alyson (Sebby) Turner Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club - RNSYS 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 23
247084Taylor Kirkpatrick Brenton Cove Racing 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 24
253289Miranda Bakos Pleon Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 25
26702Thomas Walden STYC/Pleon 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 26
276117Luke Andersen Manchester Sailing Association 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 27
282559Allyson Plessner Buzzards YC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 28
296619Jack Wedge Orient Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 29
306437Julia Lambert Portland 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 30
317157Curtis Adam Ida Lewis YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 31
321118Will Towner HYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 32
336556Emily Gonzalez Metedeconk River Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 33
344810Grace Howie Coral Reef Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 34
356251Carter Cooper 6251Pewaukee Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 35
366264Scott Calnan Scituate Harbor YC / New Bedford YC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 36
377273Matthew Safford SBYC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 37
386681Brendan Read happy happy happyIda Lewis YC and Sail Newport 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 38
396944Ryan Smith RNSYS 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 39
407040William Curtiss CYC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 40
411923Amanda Engeman STYC/Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 41
422527Donald Poirier Greenwich Bay Sailing Assn 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 42
436927Kelsey Shakin Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 43
444115Cliff Gilman KPYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 44
457182Jake Cummings Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 45
467063Gianni Cavallo New Bedford 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 46
474119Julia Downey N/AHyannis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 47
487009sonia lingos-utley Wianno YC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 48
493161Annie Hughes Pettipaug Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 49
507232William Dumke Pequot Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 50
516933David Price-Williams Beaconsfield Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 51
525500Justin Davies Beaconsfield Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 52
538699Sophie Pesek WYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 53
546373Emma Perry Sandy Bay Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 54
5514369Ava Haag Portland Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 55
562106Ray Mangiaratti EBSF 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 56
572141Emily Croteau Pleon Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 57
586372Isabel Fitzpatrick Sandy Bay Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 58
591114Annie Spence Hyannis Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 59
606131Ned Rowland Wianno Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 60
616369Lindsay Neuberger Lindsay Neuberger 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 61
627165Madeline Pope Beverly Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 62
632772Conner Killham AYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 63
649363John Coakley DYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 64
656934chloe beaudoin beaconsfield yacht club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 65
667028Margaret Johnston Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 66
677199Clayton Sasaki Portland Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 67
68tbdCarolyn Corbet Bay Head Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
6960Samuel Dorothy New Bedford YC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
701785Alie Toppa Brenton Cove Race Program & Lauderdale Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
714577Zoe Carlson Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
726000Drew Gallagher Larchmont Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
736208Will Jamieson American Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
746896Harrison Paige Pequot Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
756900Elizabeth Lewis Riverside Yacht Club (CT) 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
766914Will Logue LISOT 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
777029Eamonn Austin CYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
787177Victoria Davis NBYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blair Tracy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network