2013 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 02-04, 2013

Laser Radial Qualifiers (49 boats)

Race 7 : F1R7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
1200213William Marshall FAST 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 1
2190464Clay Broussard Lakewood Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 2
3196836Luke Ruitenberg RNSYS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 3
4199351Nicholas Gartner St Thomas Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 4
5189811Peter Seidenberg ItiswhatitisSail Newport 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 5
6194551Nate Jermain Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 6
7182757Giovanni Ronco LaserLisot 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 7
8164312Bryce Andreasen Pleon YC/Eastern YC 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 8
9189717David Kinney Dolphin YC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 9
10196099Tyler Fleig Sail Newport 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 10
11199944Andrew Widmeier Brant Beach YC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 11
12200532Dante Rienzi Brant Beach 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 12
13194166Gerard Eastman Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 13
14203930Meghan Henneberry Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 14
15181264Alexander Singh Big Blue Sailing Academy 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 15
16190435Richie Gordon Cedar Point Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 16
17193288Claire Sears Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 17
18201217Gray Kiger III Fatal AttractionBig Blue Sailing Academy 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 18
19197044Carly Broussard Lakewood Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 19
20177006Madelynn Widmeier Brant Beach YC 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 20
21189750Nick Brady Island Heights YC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 21
22200236Benjamin Rizika Wianno Yacht Club/ FAST 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 22
23200393Roger Dorr Port Washington YC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 23
24181238Isabella Loosbrock Chicago Yacht Club/Minnetonka Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 24
25190219Samuel Papert American Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 25
26204097Sarah Alexander Severn Sailing Association 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 26
27187872Donal Ryan Stamford Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 27
28199579Hector McKemey American Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 28
29205404Will Whitmore Will WhitmoreWill Whitmore 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 29
30200387Andrew O'Brien BHYC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 30
31197132Andrew Kraus IHYC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 31
32182423Ainsley Parramore Severn Sailing Association 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 32
33200381Steven Honig OCYC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 33
3487185kyle seniff Niantic Bay YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 34
35180087Christina Sakellaris Sail Newport 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 35
36199167Henry Harris n/aIndian Harbor Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 36
37188990Kelly McGlynn Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 37
38173256Lillian Kennedy Port Washington 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 38
39187791Caroline Booth Cedar Point Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 39
40195921Cole Fluehr The Westhampton Yacht Squadron 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 40
41199980Sean Crabb Island Heights Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 41
42126682megan dyer ihyc 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 42
43199154Sydney Mandelbaum Southold Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 43
44199974Sophia Gould Stamford Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 44
45131019Conrad Vandlik Lake Minnetonka Sailing School 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 50
46172909Tanner Sowa pettipaug Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 50
47193341Emma Davis Shelter Island Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 50
48197618india johnstone pakistanFort Adams Sailing Team/Conanicut Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 50
49188871Travis Carlisle LaserPettipaug 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 50

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blair Tracy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser Radial Qualifiers (50 boats)

Race 7 : F2R7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
1157851Leo Boucher ssa/wrsc 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 1
2194504Alec Chicoine Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron/Hoover Sailing Club/LYC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 2
3200199hugh macrae laser radialKYC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 3
4179946Henry Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 4
5193995Nathan Dunn Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 5
6199355Matthew Schofield Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 6
7172027Zachary Hill Severn Sailing Association 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 7
8200033Holly Antonia Lewin-LaFrance RNSYS 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 8
9195876Jack Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 9
10199807Graham Kilvert Nantucket Yacht Club/Fast 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 10
11192029Will Jones RNSYS 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 11
12189776Nancy Hagood Carolina Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 12
13197991Gillian Boehringer Stamford YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 13
14199123Colin Brego St Thomas yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 14
15171194Tyler Froriep Island Heights Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 15
16204425mackenzie bryan Baby BlueSt. Croix Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 16
17199587Gabrielle Rizika Wianno Yacht Club/ FAST 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 17
18199365Ethan Stark Indian Harbor Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 18
19187323Jack Budill Larchmont Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 19
20183905Maddie Whittier PYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 20
21204069Connor Bayless Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 21
22198345Allie Maurillo Shelter island Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 22
23179196Brian Connolly Stamford Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 23
24180992Sofia-Marie Mascia Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 24
25184425Ariana Kwoh Sandy Bay 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 25
26188730Kirin Hutheesing Indian harbor 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 26
27191513Read Beigel Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 27
28199967Charlotte Leclue Stamford Yacht CLub 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 28
29191922Michael Munger SSYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 29
30196094Abigail Proko IHYC/Island Heights YC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 30
31196168Aaron Helmly TAYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 31
32199585Phillip Schofield SSA/AYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 32
33189748Jon Pavilack Big Blue Sailing Academy 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 33
34191464Judith Krimski Courageous Sailing 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 34
35167435Christina Mignosa pleon yacht club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 35
36193356Joshua Leclue Stamford Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 36
37192268Casey Gowrie Thimble Islands Sailing Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 37
38174700jared Rodriguez Eastern POint Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 38
39199137Trevor Feaster Island heights yacht club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 39
40191498Alainv Vincey Dixie RocketFishing Bay Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 40
41204767Marshall McCraw Big Blue Sailing Academy 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 41
42155458Edward Carter Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 42
43192912CONNOR RICHARDSON STAMFORD YC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 43
441991Preston Duclos east bay sailing foundation 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 44
45199787William Bloxham Eastern Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] OCS/0.00 51
46189722Jamie Bloxham Pleon YC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] OCS/0.00 51
47161910Clark Uhl Pleon 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 51
48170797Elle Wells Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 51
49182429andrew kjorlien American Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 51
50200404Jake Vickers LaserAnnapolis yacht club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blair Tracy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network