2013 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 02-04, 2013

420 Qualifers (77 boats)

Race 8 : R8F1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
13951russell clarida n/aPequot YC/Norwalk YC 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 1
26412Allie Surrette RNSYS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 2
36827Christopher Jakob (Jake) Megaffin RNSYS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 3
45889Kyle Comerford GNAR RacingAYC/GNAR racing 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 4
56834Nicholas Sertl Conanicut and Rochester YC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 5
65433Lucy Wilmot San Francisco Yacht Club / Richmond Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 6
7111Nick Floyd 420Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 7
87054Emma White N/AAnnapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 8
97197Forrest Short Houston Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 9
106956Augie Dale Pewaukee Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 10
116559Carter Pemberton Wianno Yacht ClubWianno Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 11
127002Derek Nicholson Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 12
134836Hugh MacGillivray Ida Lewis Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 13
146448Alec Stewart DBMS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 14
157241Jimmy Madigan Newport Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 15
166914audrey giblin ssyc/lisot 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 16
175284Logan Russell Beverly Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 17
187004Nick DiGiovanni Milton Academy 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 18
196201William Gallagher Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 19
206558Chase Quinn Wianno Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 20
215888Tyler Paige TBDLISOT 1 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 21
221011Jack Bitney Minnetonka Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 22
236998Jennifer Agell Orient Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 23
247033Chad Killvert Nantucket Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 24
257005Elizabeth Mignon Bay Head Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 25
266002James Harvey AYC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 26
276684Noah Kelleher i'm sailinSail Newport / Brenton Cove Race Program 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 27
2825Jack Johansson CRYC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 28
291385Jimmy Gieseke Sail Newport 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 29
305454Ian Beck Ragnot OneHouston Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 30
316212Timothy Morse HYC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 31
3278Kyle Riggs EGYC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 32
336215Ellis Price Harraseeket Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 33
342594Winfield Dougherty Bay Head Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 34
356993Peggy Kilvert Nantucket Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 35
361919Nainoa Nathanson EBSF 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 36
377017sarah deSilva Chatham Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 37
386952Sam Creighton Manchester Sailing Association 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 38
397062Alan Hunt NBYC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 39
405644Alexander Swerdlow Coral Reef Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 40
417256Cooper Nefsky Orient Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 41
426950Lucas Martz MSA 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 42
434763Willy Comerford Annapolis yacht club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 43
447053Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 44
456456Nicholas SEnich Bristol Yacht 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 45
466552Christopher Colbeth Duxbury Bay Maritime School 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 46
476767Jake Siegel LMSS 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 47
487189Lindsey Kloc Barrington/Conanicut YC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 48
496266Michael Green Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 49
507168Tucker Hersam NuttinNoroton Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 50
516906Cooper Siepert Portland Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 51
521113Sarah Howard Hyannis Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 52
537037Bailey Cornog Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 53
545886John Lane Norwalk YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 54
556887Michael Fletcher Brenton cove racing program 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 55
566550Henry Stames DBMSDuxbury Bay Maritime School 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 56
576902Camille Homa Pleon Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 57
584584Benjamin Crosby Winnipesaukee Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 58
5959Santiago Hirschmann NBYC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 59
604117Nathaniel Pettit Bellport Bay Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 60
61G3Sarah Jacklin SailGHS 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 61
623954Grace Wagner Norwalk Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 62
636098jensen peters wianno 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 63
646905Ben PALMER Portland Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 64
657036Cailin Considine Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNF/0.00 78
667257Olga Kostochka Sail Newport/ Brenton Cove Racing Program 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNF/0.00 78
67pendingEmily Markham BoatNoroton YC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
68TBDJack Ryan Jack RyanSan Diego Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
691771alasdhair claremont Das Bootsouthold yacht club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
704126Rebecca Anderson Centerport YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
714458Marguerite Courtemanche Noroton 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
725430AMY-KATHERINE TURNER Chautauqua Lake 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
735483Christopher DeChambeau Newport YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
746725John Kirkpatrick Brenton Cove Racing 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
754510Sarah Warren Southampton Yacht Club/Orient Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] BFD/0.00% 78
766Allison Ferraris Orient Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] BFD/0.00% 78
770146Nathaniel Johansson noCoral Reef Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] DSQ/0.00 78

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blair Tracy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


420 Qualifers (78 boats)

Race 8 : R8F2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
16525Jack Parkin 420Riverside YC/LISOT 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 1
27060Cooper Yeager LISOT/Stamford YC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 2
32112Martina Sly Coral Reef Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 3
43912Peter Lynn Pleon Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 4
56602Ty Ingram Tylosaur IIILarchmont YC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 5
66920Jackson Wagner Vineyard Haven Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 6
75790Charlie Lomax Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 7
84109Matthew Kaplan Larchmont YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 8
96530Elena VandenBerg Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 9
10702Thomas Walden STYC/Pleon 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 10
116437Julia Lambert Portland 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 11
127183Parker Loftus Stage Harbor YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 12
136121Sam Alexander Pleon Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 13
147038Alex Vasiliou Chicago Yacht ClubChicago YC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 14
151785Alie Toppa Brenton Cove Race Program & Lauderdale Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 15
166681Brendan Read happy happy happyIda Lewis YC and Sail Newport 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 16
176205Chris Keller noneRiverside Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 17
187040William Curtiss CYC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 18
196117Luke Andersen Manchester Sailing Association 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 19
207199Clayton Sasaki Portland Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 20
213289Miranda Bakos Pleon Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 21
226118Quinn Andersen Manchester-Essex Regional HighManchester Sailing Association 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 22
231034Alyson (Sebby) Turner Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club - RNSYS 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 23
246619Jack Wedge Orient Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 24
256251Carter Cooper 6251Pewaukee Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 25
266283Sean Walsh American Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 26
277187dakota northrup wickford yatch club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 27
286944Ryan Smith RNSYS 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 28
296009Walter Florio American Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 29
307086John Mastrandrea Rochester Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 30
317182Jake Cummings Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 31
324810Grace Howie Coral Reef Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 32
33595Andy Burns Davis Island Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 33
346555Megan MacKinnon Duxbury Bay Maritime School 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 34
357273Matthew Safford SBYC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 35
361118Will Towner HYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 36
374119Julia Downey N/AHyannis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 37
387157Curtis Adam Ida Lewis YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 38
391923Amanda Engeman STYC/Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 39
407063Gianni Cavallo New Bedford 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 40
416264Scott Calnan Scituate Harbor YC / New Bedford YC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 41
422559Allyson Plessner Buzzards YC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 42
436373Emma Perry Sandy Bay Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 43
446913Taylor Gavula Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 44
457232William Dumke Pequot Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 45
462106Ray Mangiaratti EBSF 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 46
472772Conner Killham AYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 47
486927Kelsey Shakin Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 48
492141Emily Croteau Pleon Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 49
506131Ned Rowland Wianno Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 50
5191Alec McKee Minnetonka 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 51
5214369Ava Haag Portland Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 52
537028Margaret Johnston Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 53
546372Isabel Fitzpatrick Sandy Bay Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 54
556933David Price-Williams Beaconsfield Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 55
569363John Coakley DYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 56
577165Madeline Pope Beverly Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 57
588699Sophie Pesek WYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 58
596369Lindsay Neuberger Lindsay Neuberger 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 59
607084Taylor Kirkpatrick Brenton Cove Racing 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 60
613161Annie Hughes Pettipaug Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 61
626934chloe beaudoin beaconsfield yacht club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 62
637009sonia lingos-utley Wianno YC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 63
641114Annie Spence Hyannis Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 64
655500Justin Davies Beaconsfield Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 65
66tbdCarolyn Corbet Bay Head Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
6760Samuel Dorothy New Bedford YC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
682527Donald Poirier Greenwich Bay Sailing Assn 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
694115Cliff Gilman KPYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
704577Zoe Carlson Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
716000Drew Gallagher Larchmont Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
726208Will Jamieson American Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
736556Emily Gonzalez Metedeconk River Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
746896Harrison Paige Pequot Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
756900Elizabeth Lewis Riverside Yacht Club (CT) 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
767029Eamonn Austin CYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
777177Victoria Davis NBYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
786914Will Logue LISOT 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blair Tracy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network