2013 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 02-04, 2013

420 Qualifers (77 boats)

Race 9 : R9F1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
16412Allie Surrette RNSYS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 1
23951russell clarida n/aPequot YC/Norwalk YC 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 2
36827Christopher Jakob (Jake) Megaffin RNSYS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 3
40146Nathaniel Johansson noCoral Reef Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 4
57054Emma White N/AAnnapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 5
67197Forrest Short Houston Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 6
75433Lucy Wilmot San Francisco Yacht Club / Richmond Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 7
86559Carter Pemberton Wianno Yacht ClubWianno Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 8
95889Kyle Comerford GNAR RacingAYC/GNAR racing 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 9
106914audrey giblin ssyc/lisot 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 10
116956Augie Dale Pewaukee Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 11
124836Hugh MacGillivray Ida Lewis Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 12
136834Nicholas Sertl Conanicut and Rochester YC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 13
146448Alec Stewart DBMS 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 14
156558Chase Quinn Wianno Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 15
161011Jack Bitney Minnetonka Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 16
176998Jennifer Agell Orient Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 17
185644Alexander Swerdlow Coral Reef Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 18
196993Peggy Kilvert Nantucket Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 19
207005Elizabeth Mignon Bay Head Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 20
215284Logan Russell Beverly Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 21
22111Nick Floyd 420Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 22
237256Cooper Nefsky Orient Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 23
247004Nick DiGiovanni Milton Academy 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 24
251919Nainoa Nathanson EBSF 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 25
266684Noah Kelleher i'm sailinSail Newport / Brenton Cove Race Program 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 26
276201William Gallagher Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 27
285454Ian Beck Ragnot OneHouston Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 28
296Allison Ferraris Orient Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 29
302594Winfield Dougherty Bay Head Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 30
317241Jimmy Madigan Newport Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 31
326212Timothy Morse HYC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 32
336550Henry Stames DBMSDuxbury Bay Maritime School 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 33
3425Jack Johansson CRYC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 34
356002James Harvey AYC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 35
365430AMY-KATHERINE TURNER Chautauqua Lake 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 36
375888Tyler Paige TBDLISOT 1 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 37
387033Chad Killvert Nantucket Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 38
397053Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 39
4078Kyle Riggs EGYC 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 40
416456Nicholas SEnich Bristol Yacht 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 41
424763Willy Comerford Annapolis yacht club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 42
437168Tucker Hersam NuttinNoroton Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 43
447189Lindsey Kloc Barrington/Conanicut YC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 44
457017sarah deSilva Chatham Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 45
467036Cailin Considine Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 46
476215Ellis Price Harraseeket Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 47
487002Derek Nicholson Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 48
496950Lucas Martz MSA 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 49
506952Sam Creighton Manchester Sailing Association 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 50
517257Olga Kostochka Sail Newport/ Brenton Cove Racing Program 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 51
526887Michael Fletcher Brenton cove racing program 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 52
536767Jake Siegel LMSS 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 53
546266Michael Green Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 54
551113Sarah Howard Hyannis Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 55
566906Cooper Siepert Portland Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 56
574510Sarah Warren Southampton Yacht Club/Orient Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 57
583954Grace Wagner Norwalk Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 58
596098jensen peters wianno 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 59
606905Ben PALMER Portland Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 60
614584Benjamin Crosby Winnipesaukee Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 61
624117Nathaniel Pettit Bellport Bay Yacht Club 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 62
636902Camille Homa Pleon Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 63
64G3Sarah Jacklin SailGHS 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 64
655886John Lane Norwalk YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 65
66pendingEmily Markham BoatNoroton YC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
67TBDJack Ryan Jack RyanSan Diego Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
6859Santiago Hirschmann NBYC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
691385Jimmy Gieseke Sail Newport 0 [Y1][Y2][GOLD] DNC/0.00 78
701771alasdhair claremont Das Bootsouthold yacht club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
714126Rebecca Anderson Centerport YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
724458Marguerite Courtemanche Noroton 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
735483Christopher DeChambeau Newport YC 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
746552Christopher Colbeth Duxbury Bay Maritime School 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
756725John Kirkpatrick Brenton Cove Racing 0 [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
767037Bailey Cornog Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
777062Alan Hunt NBYC 0 [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blair Tracy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


420 Qualifers (78 boats)

Race 9 : R9F2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
16525Jack Parkin 420Riverside YC/LISOT 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 1
22112Martina Sly Coral Reef Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 2
37060Cooper Yeager LISOT/Stamford YC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 3
46602Ty Ingram Tylosaur IIILarchmont YC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 4
5702Thomas Walden STYC/Pleon 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 5
66118Quinn Andersen Manchester-Essex Regional HighManchester Sailing Association 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 6
76530Elena VandenBerg Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 7
87273Matthew Safford SBYC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 8
96437Julia Lambert Portland 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 9
105790Charlie Lomax Annapolis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 10
114109Matthew Kaplan Larchmont YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 11
127038Alex Vasiliou Chicago Yacht ClubChicago YC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 12
136009Walter Florio American Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 13
146920Jackson Wagner Vineyard Haven Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 14
156251Carter Cooper 6251Pewaukee Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 15
166681Brendan Read happy happy happyIda Lewis YC and Sail Newport 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 16
173912Peter Lynn Pleon Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 17
186121Sam Alexander Pleon Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 18
196283Sean Walsh American Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 19
204810Grace Howie Coral Reef Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 20
216927Kelsey Shakin Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 21
22595Andy Burns Davis Island Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 22
236555Megan MacKinnon Duxbury Bay Maritime School 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 23
246944Ryan Smith RNSYS 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 24
257084Taylor Kirkpatrick Brenton Cove Racing 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 25
263289Miranda Bakos Pleon Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 26
271785Alie Toppa Brenton Cove Race Program & Lauderdale Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 27
281034Alyson (Sebby) Turner Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club - RNSYS 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 28
297086John Mastrandrea Rochester Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 29
306205Chris Keller noneRiverside Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 30
316117Luke Andersen Manchester Sailing Association 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 31
326619Jack Wedge Orient Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 32
337157Curtis Adam Ida Lewis YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 33
347187dakota northrup wickford yatch club 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 34
357183Parker Loftus Stage Harbor YC 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 35
364115Cliff Gilman KPYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 36
376264Scott Calnan Scituate Harbor YC / New Bedford YC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 37
387040William Curtiss CYC 0 [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 38
397199Clayton Sasaki Portland Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 39
406913Taylor Gavula Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT 0 [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 40
412106Ray Mangiaratti EBSF 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 41
422527Donald Poirier Greenwich Bay Sailing Assn 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 42
431118Will Towner HYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 43
442559Allyson Plessner Buzzards YC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 44
456373Emma Perry Sandy Bay Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 45
462772Conner Killham AYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 46
475500Justin Davies Beaconsfield Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 47
487232William Dumke Pequot Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 48
491923Amanda Engeman STYC/Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 49
507165Madeline Pope Beverly Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 50
517182Jake Cummings Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 51
5291Alec McKee Minnetonka 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 52
533161Annie Hughes Pettipaug Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 53
546131Ned Rowland Wianno Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 54
554119Julia Downey N/AHyannis Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 55
567063Gianni Cavallo New Bedford 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 56
571114Annie Spence Hyannis Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 57
587028Margaret Johnston Chicago Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 58
5914369Ava Haag Portland Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 59
606372Isabel Fitzpatrick Sandy Bay Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 60
618699Sophie Pesek WYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 61
622141Emily Croteau Pleon Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 62
639363John Coakley DYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 63
646934chloe beaudoin beaconsfield yacht club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 64
65tbdCarolyn Corbet Bay Head Yacht Club 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
6660Samuel Dorothy New Bedford YC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
674577Zoe Carlson Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
686000Drew Gallagher Larchmont Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
696208Will Jamieson American Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
706369Lindsay Neuberger Lindsay Neuberger 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
716556Emily Gonzalez Metedeconk River Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
726896Harrison Paige Pequot Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
736900Elizabeth Lewis Riverside Yacht Club (CT) 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
746914Will Logue LISOT 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
757009sonia lingos-utley Wianno YC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
767029Eamonn Austin CYC 0 [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
777177Victoria Davis NBYC 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
786933David Price-Williams Beaconsfield Yacht Club 0 [B1][B2][SILVER] DSQ/0.00 79

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blair Tracy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network