27th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sail-a-thon for Ovarian Cancer Awareness
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 17-19, 2013

Cruising Spinnaker, Division CS-A (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2013 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
162 USAHal Haltom CayuseLYC 99 CS-A 1|12:00:24 21:15:24 04:07:30 17:07:54 00:00:00 /0.00 3
240707Walter Caldwell SHAKEN NOT STIRREDGBCA 96 CS-A 1|13:11:20 22:26:20 04:00:00 18:26:20 01:18:26 /0.00 9
340Donald H Anderson RuthlessCCYC 108 CS-A 1|14:29:22 23:44:22 04:30:00 19:14:22 02:06:28 /0.00 16
483R Alan Moore KarmaGBCA 81 CS-A 1|13:51:36 23:06:36 03:22:30 19:44:06 02:36:12 /0.00 17
532887Peter van Oosten $iphonGBCA 87 CS-A 1|14:48:22 24:03:22 03:37:30 20:25:52 03:17:58 /0.00 20
652492Philip Schutts AmbitionFort Worth Boat CXlub 81 CS-A 1|16:09:50 25:24:50 03:22:30 22:02:20 04:54:26 /0.00 22

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2013 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Dwight Bengtson

Information is final.


Cruising Spinnaker, Division CS-B (5 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2013 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
140860Tom Meeh Tomfoolery IIgbca 114 CS-B 1|13:10:05 22:25:05 04:45:00 17:40:05 00:00:00 /0.00 5
21809Doug Elmore AntaresGBCA 123 CS-B 1|14:47:52 24:02:52 05:07:30 18:55:22 01:15:17 /0.00 12
388Kent Little BlowsabellaLakewood 123 CS-B 1|14:52:32 24:07:32 05:07:30 19:00:02 01:19:57 /0.00 13
427Robert Brindley Soy Un Gatito JPBBowling Green Sailing Club 126 CS-B 1|16:09:56 25:24:56 05:15:00 20:09:56 02:29:51 /0.00 19
53Al Poindexter la islaLakewood yacht club 108 CS-B 1|18:19:36 27:34:36 04:30:00 23:04:36 05:24:31 /0.00 24

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2013 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Dwight Bengtson

Information is final.


Cruising Spinnaker, Division CS-C (5 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2013 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
130957Mike Welch WingsHYC 129 CS-C 1|13:02:18 22:17:18 05:22:30 16:54:48 00:00:00 /0.00 1
240645Charles Wielchowsky Texas Ranger IIGBCA 126 CS-C 1|13:45:42 23:00:42 05:15:00 17:45:42 00:50:54 /0.00 6
3584Jim Foster Big DGBCA 129 CS-C 1|14:09:09 23:24:09 05:22:30 18:01:39 01:06:51 /0.00 7
446Howard Hughes Makan AnginLakewood Yacht Club 129 CS-C 1|14:57:54 24:12:54 05:22:30 18:50:24 01:55:36 /0.00 11
516Terry Cantrell CURMUDGEON IIHouston Yacht Club 132 CS-C 1|15:22:15 24:37:15 05:30:00 19:07:15 02:12:27 /0.00 15

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2013 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Dwight Bengtson

Information is final.


Cruising Spinnaker, Division CS-D (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2013 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1602ACharles Singstad Tracen JLCYC 144 CS-D 1|14:19:45 23:34:45 06:00:00 17:34:45 00:00:00 /0.00 4
2121Tom Frankum TopazLakewood Yacht Club 141 CS-D 1|15:16:26 24:31:26 05:52:30 18:38:56 01:04:11 /0.00 10
31538 GBRPatrick Hooyman Ahoy MonHouston Yacht Club 141 CS-D 1|16:34:31 25:49:31 05:52:30 19:57:01 02:22:16 /0.00 18
410Gerhard Wittich FigaroLYC 138 CS-D 1|18:18:15 27:33:15 05:45:00 21:48:15 04:13:30 /0.00 21
560397Daniel Bendig IsabelleWatergate 150 CS-D 1|22:04:00 31:19:00 06:15:00 25:04:00 07:29:15 /0.00 25
6214AKent Buzard BoondoggleLakewood 144 CS-D NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 27

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2013 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Dwight Bengtson

Information is final.


Cruising Spinnaker, Division CS-E (4 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2013 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
160184Randy Pike MoondanceLYC 150 CS-E 1|14:05:30 23:20:30 06:15:00 17:05:30 00:00:00 /0.00 2
252Jim Demarest SodalisLYC 180 CS-E 1|16:24:05 25:39:05 07:30:00 18:09:05 01:03:35 /0.00 8
3130Joey Abshire Janler IIKemah Boardwalk 162 CS-E 1|16:30:27 25:45:27 06:45:00 19:00:27 01:54:57 /0.00 14
4129Charles Gaines Sea TrekkerWaterford Yacht Club 150 CS-E 1|19:21:55 28:36:55 06:15:00 22:21:55 05:16:25 /0.00 23

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2013 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Dwight Bengtson

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network