2013 McDougall + McConaghy International Moth World Championship
Kaneohe Yacht Club | October 12-19, 2013

International Moth (80 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 12, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubPenalty Pts
1AUS 3997Nathan Outteridge Wangi Sailing Club 1
2GBR 4047Robert Greenhalgh 50 ShadesRoyal Southern YC/HRSC/SBSC 2
3GBR 7Chris Rashley Royal London Yacht ClubRoyal London Yacht Club 3
4AUS 2Scott Babbage 7WSC 4
5USA 4054George Peet BYC/LTYC 5
6AUT 4029Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth KYC 6
7AUS 1Josh Mcknight Equinox RacingRPAYC 7
8AUS 3803Kohei Kajimoto Onsoku2Black Rock Yacht Club 9
9USA 3911Eric Aakhus General DisarrayKaneohe YC 10
10GBR 4038Tom Special Offer Windy WendyRock Sailing Club 11
11AUS 8Julian Salter Salter marine @ gmailRoyal yacht club of Tasmania 12
12AUS 3958Steven Thomas Royal Perth Yacht Club 13
13ESP 3975Pablo Arandia Troncho BuenoRCNValencia 14
14GBR 3982BEN PATON PATONATORLYMINGTON TOWN SC 15
15AUS 3Rob Gough The Belafonteroyal yacht club of tasmania 17
16USA 6Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club 18
17GBR 3985Simon Hiscocks Shocksailing.comWpnsa 19
18ITA 3912Rizzi Stefano Owner driveSvoc 21
19GER 3954Leopold Fricke LotteChiemsee Yacht Club 22
20AUS 3920Ben Newling WSC 23
21USA 3931Brad Funk UFOLauderdale yacht club ZFP/20%24
22JPN 3989Hiroki Goto KurenaiJMCA 24
23AUS 3832Les Thorpe StonecutterBYRA 25
24USA 4056Tom Johnson the spruce gooseTom Johnson 26
25GBR 4025Adam May WPNSA 27
26AUS 3750Andrew Chapman Chapman High Performance SailiWSC/LC12'SSC 28
27AUS 3657David Lister ManicSt George Sailing Club 29
28USA 4017Matt Knowles Time BanditSail Newport 30
29USA 3896John Harris sailingbitsA18FL 31
30AUS 3878Andrew Cuddihy StrayWSC ZFP/20%32
31SUI 3752David Holenweg PatchCVE 32
32SUI 3796Psarofaghis Arnaud SNG 33
33AUS 3951Iain Jensen Puddleswangi amateur sailing club 34
34USA 4007Dalton Bergan Seattle YC 35
35AUS 5Andrew McDougall KA SailBlack Rock YC ZFP/20%36
36USA 3799Jonathan Goldsberry BrohemothSFYC 36
37AUS 4003Reece Tailby RPAYC 37
38AUS 4000Mark Robinson Viva La VidaWSC 38
39SUI 3962Christopher Rast EFG BankSWYC/MBYC/TYC/RCO 39
40NZL 3991Peter Burling Be rude not toTauranga Yacht Club 40
41USA 4066Dylan DiMarchi Waikiki Yacht Club 41
42IRL 3771Michael O'Shea Badin DubhWSC 42
43SWE 3794Emma Aspington KSSS 43
44SUI 3729Philip Käsermann SYZ&COSNG 44
45AUS 4020Warren Sare Moosters TrampolineWoollahra Sailing Club 45
46NED 4023Kalle Coster AmsterdamnedYab Yum's King Club 46
47SWE 3793Magnus Gravare GKSS 47
48AUS 3847Charlie Connor AltitudeRoyal Yacht Club of Tasmania 48
49AUS 3785Rayshele Martin Let Them Eat CakeWSC 49
50SUI 3622Fabien Froesch Gonet ConseilsSNG 50
51ITA 4030Marco Lanulfi LANULFIyacht club acquafresca 51
52USA 3984John Bartlett texAustin Yacht Club 52
53USA 3683Zack Maxam 99 Problems...SDYC 53
54FRA 3596Nicolas Rousselon CNN 54
55SWE 3792Casper Arvefors ForumILSBrSS 55
56JPN 3899Masatomo Suzuki SAMEZIMAJMCA 56
57ISV 4Anthony Kotoun Swinging EngineSail Newport 57
58USA 3801Ian Andrewes Dangus JuniorKaneohe Yacht Club/RNZYS 58
59FRA 3964Loick Peyron CORUMYCLB TLE/5959
60GBR 3604Katherine Knight SLYC TLE/5959
61JPN 3886Takashi Nakagawa JMCA TLE/5959
62AUS 3770Emma Spiers LadybirdWSC TLE/5959
63AUS 3824Fang Warren YoshiRoyal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club TLE/5959
64USA 4001Chris Maas Norwegian BlueCIYC TLE/5959
65AUS 4004Will Logan ImpactRYCT TLE/5959
66AUT 4028Nikolaus Leopold RESCH FridaYacht Club Velden TLE/5959
67USA 3678Guy Fleming High Speed Meditation ChamberWaikiki TLE/5959
68ITA 3388Tommaso (Thomas) Freddi no namexkite a.s.d. TLE/5959
69AUS 4021David Robinson CAMARGUEWSC TLE/5959
70AUS 3905Phil Stevenson RhapsodyStGeorge SC TLE/5959
71SUI 3798Philippe Schiller Hulasng TLE/5959
72USA 4018Thomas Loughborough BroncoIYAC TLE/5959
73ITA 3855Fabio Mazzetti circolo vela arco TLE/5959
74IRE 3861Annalise Murphy National Yacht Club TLE/5959
75USA 3479Jimmer Montgomery Coronado Yacht Club TLE/5959
76USA 3510Ryan Lorence DoppelgängerMission Bay Yacht Club TLE/5959
77SWE 3786Nils Akervall Drofnroyal swedish yacht club TLE/5959
78IRE 3805Ryan Seaton Lethal weaponBYC/CSC ZFP/20%80
79AUS 3934Jamie Woods TWWLMYC DNC81
80NZL 4024Mike Bullot MBSC DNF81

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 12, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Thomas Pochereva

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network