2013 McDougall + McConaghy International Moth World Championship
Kaneohe Yacht Club | October 12-19, 2013

International Moth (80 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 12, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubPenalty Pts
1USA 6Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club 1
2AUS 3997Nathan Outteridge Wangi Sailing Club 2
3GBR 3982BEN PATON PATONATORLYMINGTON TOWN SC 3
4AUS 2Scott Babbage 7WSC 4
5USA 3931Brad Funk UFOLauderdale yacht club 5
6USA 4054George Peet BYC/LTYC 6
7GBR 4047Robert Greenhalgh 50 ShadesRoyal Southern YC/HRSC/SBSC 7
8AUS 3Rob Gough The Belafonteroyal yacht club of tasmania 8
9AUS 8Julian Salter Salter marine @ gmailRoyal yacht club of Tasmania 9
10AUS 1Josh Mcknight Equinox RacingRPAYC 10
11AUS 5Andrew McDougall KA SailBlack Rock YC 11
12ITA 3912Rizzi Stefano Owner driveSvoc 12
13GBR 4038Tom Special Offer Windy WendyRock Sailing Club 13
14JPN 3989Hiroki Goto KurenaiJMCA 14
15USA 3799Jonathan Goldsberry BrohemothSFYC 15
16AUS 3958Steven Thomas Royal Perth Yacht Club 16
17SWE 3786Nils Akervall Drofnroyal swedish yacht club 18
18AUS 4000Mark Robinson Viva La VidaWSC 19
19AUS 3832Les Thorpe StonecutterBYRA 20
20SUI 3796Psarofaghis Arnaud SNG 21
21USA 4007Dalton Bergan Seattle YC 22
22AUS 3920Ben Newling WSC 23
23USA 4017Matt Knowles Time BanditSail Newport 24
24SUI 3962Christopher Rast EFG BankSWYC/MBYC/TYC/RCO 25
25USA 3896John Harris sailingbitsA18FL 26
26AUS 3951Iain Jensen Puddleswangi amateur sailing club 27
27NZL 3991Peter Burling Be rude not toTauranga Yacht Club 28
28SUI 3752David Holenweg PatchCVE 29
29ESP 3975Pablo Arandia Troncho BuenoRCNValencia 30
30GBR 4025Adam May WPNSA 31
31AUT 4029Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth KYC 32
32USA 4056Tom Johnson the spruce gooseTom Johnson ZFP/20%33
33SUI 3729Philip Käsermann SYZ&COSNG 33
34AUS 3803Kohei Kajimoto Onsoku2Black Rock Yacht Club 34
35GBR 7Chris Rashley Royal London Yacht ClubRoyal London Yacht Club 35
36AUS 3750Andrew Chapman Chapman High Performance SailiWSC/LC12'SSC 36
37USA 3911Eric Aakhus General DisarrayKaneohe YC 37
38AUS 3847Charlie Connor AltitudeRoyal Yacht Club of Tasmania 38
39SWE 3794Emma Aspington KSSS 39
40AUS 4003Reece Tailby RPAYC 40
41JPN 3899Masatomo Suzuki SAMEZIMAJMCA 41
42GBR 3985Simon Hiscocks Shocksailing.comWpnsa 43
43USA 4066Dylan DiMarchi Waikiki Yacht Club 44
44ISV 4Anthony Kotoun Swinging EngineSail Newport 45
45SUI 3622Fabien Froesch Gonet ConseilsSNG 46
46AUS 4004Will Logan ImpactRYCT 47
47USA 3683Zack Maxam 99 Problems...SDYC 48
48JPN 3886Takashi Nakagawa JMCA 49
49GER 3954Leopold Fricke LotteChiemsee Yacht Club 50
50GBR 3604Katherine Knight SLYC 51
51NED 4023Kalle Coster AmsterdamnedYab Yum's King Club 53
52AUS 3878Andrew Cuddihy StrayWSC 54
53AUS 3824Fang Warren YoshiRoyal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club 55
54USA 3801Ian Andrewes Dangus JuniorKaneohe Yacht Club/RNZYS 56
55NZL 4024Mike Bullot MBSC 57
56AUS 3657David Lister ManicSt George Sailing Club ZFP/20%58
57AUS 3785Rayshele Martin Let Them Eat CakeWSC 58
58AUS 3770Emma Spiers LadybirdWSC 59
59USA 4018Thomas Loughborough BroncoIYAC 60
60ITA 4030Marco Lanulfi LANULFIyacht club acquafresca 61
61SUI 3798Philippe Schiller Hulasng 62
62SWE 3793Magnus Gravare GKSS 63
63ITA 3855Fabio Mazzetti circolo vela arco 64
64FRA 3596Nicolas Rousselon CNN 65
65FRA 3964Loick Peyron CORUMYCLB 66
66SWE 3792Casper Arvefors ForumILSBrSS 67
67USA 3984John Bartlett texAustin Yacht Club ZFP/20%68
68IRL 3771Michael O'Shea Badin DubhWSC 68
69IRE 3861Annalise Murphy National Yacht Club 69
70ITA 3388Tommaso (Thomas) Freddi no namexkite a.s.d. 70
71IRE 3805Ryan Seaton Lethal weaponBYC/CSC 71
72AUS 4021David Robinson CAMARGUEWSC 72
73USA 4001Chris Maas Norwegian BlueCIYC TLE/7373
74USA 3678Guy Fleming High Speed Meditation ChamberWaikiki TLE/7373
75AUS 3905Phil Stevenson RhapsodyStGeorge SC TLE/7373
76USA 3479Jimmer Montgomery Coronado Yacht Club TLE/7373
77USA 3510Ryan Lorence DoppelgängerMission Bay Yacht Club ZFP/20%81
78AUS 3934Jamie Woods TWWLMYC DNC81
79AUT 4028Nikolaus Leopold RESCH FridaYacht Club Velden DNF81
80AUS 4020Warren Sare Moosters TrampolineWoollahra Sailing Club DNS81

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 12, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Thomas Pochereva

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network