2013 McDougall + McConaghy International Moth World Championship
Kaneohe Yacht Club | October 12-19, 2013

International Moth (80 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 12, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubPenalty Pts
1AUS 3997Nathan Outteridge Wangi Sailing Club /0.00 1
2USA 6Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club /0.00 2
3GBR 3982BEN PATON PATONATORLYMINGTON TOWN SC /0.00 3
4USA 3931Brad Funk UFOLauderdale yacht club /0.00 4
5GBR 4038Tom Special Offer Windy WendyRock Sailing Club /0.00 5
6GBR 7Chris Rashley Royal London Yacht ClubRoyal London Yacht Club /0.00 6
7GBR 4047Robert Greenhalgh 50 ShadesRoyal Southern YC/HRSC/SBSC /0.00 7
8AUS 8Julian Salter Salter marine @ gmailRoyal yacht club of Tasmania /0.00 8
9USA 4054George Peet BYC/LTYC /0.00 9
10USA 3896John Harris sailingbitsA18FL /0.00 10
11ISV 4Anthony Kotoun Swinging EngineSail Newport /0.00 11
12AUS 3958Steven Thomas Royal Perth Yacht Club /0.00 12
13AUS 3Rob Gough The Belafonteroyal yacht club of tasmania /0.00 13
14AUT 4029Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth KYC /0.00 14
15AUS 3832Les Thorpe StonecutterBYRA /0.00 15
16AUS 1Josh Mcknight Equinox RacingRPAYC /0.00 16
17JPN 3989Hiroki Goto KurenaiJMCA /0.00 17
18SUI 3796Psarofaghis Arnaud SNG /0.00 18
19AUS 3920Ben Newling WSC /0.00 19
20GER 3954Leopold Fricke LotteChiemsee Yacht Club /0.00 20
21AUS 3951Iain Jensen Puddleswangi amateur sailing club /0.00 21
22AUS 5Andrew McDougall KA SailBlack Rock YC /0.00 22
23NZL 4024Mike Bullot MBSC /0.00 23
24GBR 3985Simon Hiscocks Shocksailing.comWpnsa /0.00 24
25AUS 3750Andrew Chapman Chapman High Performance SailiWSC/LC12'SSC /0.00 25
26FRA 3596Nicolas Rousselon CNN /0.00 26
27AUS 2Scott Babbage 7WSC /0.00 27
28USA 4056Tom Johnson the spruce gooseTom Johnson /0.00 28
29USA 3799Jonathan Goldsberry BrohemothSFYC /0.00 29
30SUI 3752David Holenweg PatchCVE /0.00 30
31SWE 3786Nils Akervall Drofnroyal swedish yacht club /0.00 31
32USA 3911Eric Aakhus General DisarrayKaneohe YC /0.00 32
33AUS 3785Rayshele Martin Let Them Eat CakeWSC /0.00 33
34AUS 4003Reece Tailby RPAYC /0.00 34
35ESP 3975Pablo Arandia Troncho BuenoRCNValencia /0.00 35
36USA 4007Dalton Bergan Seattle YC /0.00 36
37USA 3984John Bartlett texAustin Yacht Club /0.00 37
38SWE 3794Emma Aspington KSSS /0.00 38
39USA 3683Zack Maxam 99 Problems...SDYC /0.00 39
40JPN 3886Takashi Nakagawa JMCA /0.00 40
41GBR 4025Adam May WPNSA /0.00 41
42GBR 3604Katherine Knight SLYC /0.00 42
43ITA 3912Rizzi Stefano Owner driveSvoc /0.00 43
44IRL 3771Michael O'Shea Badin DubhWSC /0.00 44
45AUS 3824Fang Warren YoshiRoyal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club /0.00 45
46USA 4066Dylan DiMarchi Waikiki Yacht Club /0.00 46
47JPN 3899Masatomo Suzuki SAMEZIMAJMCA /0.00 47
48USA 4017Matt Knowles Time BanditSail Newport /0.00 48
49USA 3801Ian Andrewes Dangus JuniorKaneohe Yacht Club/RNZYS /0.00 49
50SUI 3622Fabien Froesch Gonet ConseilsSNG /0.00 50
51AUS 3878Andrew Cuddihy StrayWSC /0.00 51
52NZL 3991Peter Burling Be rude not toTauranga Yacht Club /0.00 52
53AUS 4020Warren Sare Moosters TrampolineWoollahra Sailing Club /0.00 53
54SUI 3729Philip Käsermann SYZ&COSNG /0.00 54
55AUS 3847Charlie Connor AltitudeRoyal Yacht Club of Tasmania TLE/9.99 55
56AUS 3770Emma Spiers LadybirdWSC TLE/9.99 55
57USA 4001Chris Maas Norwegian BlueCIYC TLE/9.99 55
58SWE 3792Casper Arvefors ForumILSBrSS TLE/9.99 55
59AUS 4004Will Logan ImpactRYCT TLE/9.99 55
60AUS 3803Kohei Kajimoto Onsoku2Black Rock Yacht Club TLE/9.99 55
61AUS 4021David Robinson CAMARGUEWSC TLE/9.99 55
62AUS 3905Phil Stevenson RhapsodyStGeorge SC TLE/9.99 55
63SUI 3798Philippe Schiller Hulasng TLE/9.99 55
64USA 4018Thomas Loughborough BroncoIYAC TLE/9.99 55
65AUS 4000Mark Robinson Viva La VidaWSC TLE/9.99 55
66FRA 3964Loick Peyron CORUMYCLB TLE/9.99 55
67USA 3479Jimmer Montgomery Coronado Yacht Club TLE/9.99 55
68USA 3510Ryan Lorence DoppelgängerMission Bay Yacht Club TLE/9.99 55
69USA 3678Guy Fleming High Speed Meditation ChamberWaikiki TLE/9.99 55
70SWE 3793Magnus Gravare GKSS TLE/9.99 55
71AUT 4028Nikolaus Leopold RESCH FridaYacht Club Velden TLE/9.99 55
72NED 4023Kalle Coster AmsterdamnedYab Yum's King Club ZPT/9.99 71
73ITA 4030Marco Lanulfi LANULFIyacht club acquafresca DNS/0.00 81
74AUS 3657David Lister ManicSt George Sailing Club DNS/0.00 81
75ITA 3388Tommaso (Thomas) Freddi no namexkite a.s.d. DNS/0.00 81
76SUI 3962Christopher Rast EFG BankSWYC/MBYC/TYC/RCO DNS/0.00 81
77ITA 3855Fabio Mazzetti circolo vela arco DNS/0.00 81
78IRE 3805Ryan Seaton Lethal weaponBYC/CSC DNS/0.00 81
79IRE 3861Annalise Murphy National Yacht Club DNS/0.00 81
80AUS 3934Jamie Woods TWWLMYC DNC/0.00 81

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 12, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Thomas Pochereva

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network