2013 McDougall + McConaghy International Moth World Championship
Kaneohe Yacht Club | October 12-19, 2013

International Moth (80 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 12, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubPenalty Pts
1USA 6Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club 1
2NZL 3991Peter Burling Be rude not toTauranga Yacht Club 2
3USA 3931Brad Funk UFOLauderdale yacht club 3
4AUS 3951Iain Jensen Puddleswangi amateur sailing club 4
5AUS 8Julian Salter Salter marine @ gmailRoyal yacht club of Tasmania 5
6SUI 3962Christopher Rast EFG BankSWYC/MBYC/TYC/RCO 6
7AUS 1Josh Mcknight Equinox RacingRPAYC 7
8AUS 3Rob Gough The Belafonteroyal yacht club of tasmania 8
9GBR 4047Robert Greenhalgh 50 ShadesRoyal Southern YC/HRSC/SBSC 9
10AUS 3997Nathan Outteridge Wangi Sailing Club 10
11GBR 7Chris Rashley Royal London Yacht ClubRoyal London Yacht Club 11
12AUS 3803Kohei Kajimoto Onsoku2Black Rock Yacht Club 12
13GBR 3985Simon Hiscocks Shocksailing.comWpnsa 13
14AUS 5Andrew McDougall KA SailBlack Rock YC 14
15GBR 3982BEN PATON PATONATORLYMINGTON TOWN SC 15
16ITA 3912Rizzi Stefano Owner driveSvoc 17
17USA 4056Tom Johnson the spruce gooseTom Johnson 18
18USA 3911Eric Aakhus General DisarrayKaneohe YC 19
19AUS 3832Les Thorpe StonecutterBYRA 20
20JPN 3989Hiroki Goto KurenaiJMCA 21
21USA 4007Dalton Bergan Seattle YC 22
22SUI 3796Psarofaghis Arnaud SNG 23
23AUS 2Scott Babbage 7WSC 24
24AUT 4028Nikolaus Leopold RESCH FridaYacht Club Velden 25
25ESP 3975Pablo Arandia Troncho BuenoRCNValencia 26
26USA 3799Jonathan Goldsberry BrohemothSFYC 27
27AUS 4020Warren Sare Moosters TrampolineWoollahra Sailing Club 28
28ISV 4Anthony Kotoun Swinging EngineSail Newport 29
29AUT 4029Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth KYC 30
30SWE 3786Nils Akervall Drofnroyal swedish yacht club 31
31AUS 3958Steven Thomas Royal Perth Yacht Club ZFP/20%32
32SUI 3752David Holenweg PatchCVE 32
33SUI 3622Fabien Froesch Gonet ConseilsSNG 33
34NZL 4024Mike Bullot MBSC 34
35GBR 4025Adam May WPNSA 35
36IRL 3771Michael O'Shea Badin DubhWSC 36
37USA 4054George Peet BYC/LTYC 37
38JPN 3899Masatomo Suzuki SAMEZIMAJMCA 38
39USA 3896John Harris sailingbitsA18FL 39
40AUS 3657David Lister ManicSt George Sailing Club 40
41AUS 4004Will Logan ImpactRYCT 41
42USA 4017Matt Knowles Time BanditSail Newport 42
43GER 3954Leopold Fricke LotteChiemsee Yacht Club 43
44AUS 3824Fang Warren YoshiRoyal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club 44
45FRA 3596Nicolas Rousselon CNN 45
46AUS 3847Charlie Connor AltitudeRoyal Yacht Club of Tasmania 46
47USA 3683Zack Maxam 99 Problems...SDYC 47
48AUS 3750Andrew Chapman Chapman High Performance SailiWSC/LC12'SSC 48
49AUS 3920Ben Newling WSC 49
50AUS 4000Mark Robinson Viva La VidaWSC 50
51NED 4023Kalle Coster AmsterdamnedYab Yum's King Club 51
52SWE 3793Magnus Gravare GKSS 52
53USA 4066Dylan DiMarchi Waikiki Yacht Club 53
54USA 4018Thomas Loughborough BroncoIYAC 54
55SUI 3798Philippe Schiller Hulasng 55
56USA 3984John Bartlett texAustin Yacht Club 56
57ITA 3855Fabio Mazzetti circolo vela arco 57
58AUS 3905Phil Stevenson RhapsodyStGeorge SC 58
59ITA 3388Tommaso (Thomas) Freddi no namexkite a.s.d. 59
60AUS 3785Rayshele Martin Let Them Eat CakeWSC 60
61AUS 3770Emma Spiers LadybirdWSC 61
62AUS 3878Andrew Cuddihy StrayWSC 62
63USA 3801Ian Andrewes Dangus JuniorKaneohe Yacht Club/RNZYS 63
64SWE 3792Casper Arvefors ForumILSBrSS 64
65AUS 4003Reece Tailby RPAYC 65
66GBR 3604Katherine Knight SLYC 66
67AUS 4021David Robinson CAMARGUEWSC 67
68SWE 3794Emma Aspington KSSS 68
69JPN 3886Takashi Nakagawa JMCA 69
70USA 4001Chris Maas Norwegian BlueCIYC 71
71USA 3479Jimmer Montgomery Coronado Yacht Club 72
72IRE 3861Annalise Murphy National Yacht Club 73
73IRE 3805Ryan Seaton Lethal weaponBYC/CSC 74
74USA 3678Guy Fleming High Speed Meditation ChamberWaikiki TLE/7575
75USA 3510Ryan Lorence DoppelgängerMission Bay Yacht Club ZFP/20%81
76SUI 3729Philip Käsermann SYZ&COSNG DNF81
77GBR 4038Tom Special Offer Windy WendyRock Sailing Club DNF81
78ITA 4030Marco Lanulfi LANULFIyacht club acquafresca DNS81
79AUS 3934Jamie Woods TWWLMYC DNS81
80FRA 3964Loick Peyron CORUMYCLB DNS81

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 12, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Thomas Pochereva

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network