2013 McDougall + McConaghy International Moth World Championship
Kaneohe Yacht Club | October 12-19, 2013

International Moth (80 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 12, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubPenalty Pts
1AUS 2Scott Babbage 7WSC 1
2AUS 8Julian Salter Salter marine @ gmailRoyal yacht club of Tasmania 2
3USA 6Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club 3
4USA 3911Eric Aakhus General DisarrayKaneohe YC 4
5USA 3931Brad Funk UFOLauderdale yacht club 5
6AUS 3951Iain Jensen Puddleswangi amateur sailing club 6
7GBR 7Chris Rashley Royal London Yacht ClubRoyal London Yacht Club 7
8AUS 3Rob Gough The Belafonteroyal yacht club of tasmania 8
9AUS 3997Nathan Outteridge Wangi Sailing Club 9
10NZL 3991Peter Burling Be rude not toTauranga Yacht Club 10
11USA 4007Dalton Bergan Seattle YC 11
12USA 4056Tom Johnson the spruce gooseTom Johnson 12
13GBR 3985Simon Hiscocks Shocksailing.comWpnsa 13
14AUS 1Josh Mcknight Equinox RacingRPAYC 14
15SUI 3796Psarofaghis Arnaud SNG 15
16USA 3896John Harris sailingbitsA18FL TIE/1616.5
17AUT 4029Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth KYC TIE/1616.5
18USA 4017Matt Knowles Time BanditSail Newport 18
19GBR 4047Robert Greenhalgh 50 ShadesRoyal Southern YC/HRSC/SBSC 19
20AUS 5Andrew McDougall KA SailBlack Rock YC 20
21SUI 3962Christopher Rast EFG BankSWYC/MBYC/TYC/RCO 21
22USA 4054George Peet BYC/LTYC 22
23GBR 3982BEN PATON PATONATORLYMINGTON TOWN SC 23
24AUS 3847Charlie Connor AltitudeRoyal Yacht Club of Tasmania 24
25AUS 3657David Lister ManicSt George Sailing Club 25
26AUS 4000Mark Robinson Viva La VidaWSC 26
27ITA 3912Rizzi Stefano Owner driveSvoc 27
28AUS 3750Andrew Chapman Chapman High Performance SailiWSC/LC12'SSC 28
29AUS 3934Jamie Woods TWWLMYC 29
30JPN 3989Hiroki Goto KurenaiJMCA 30
31USA 3799Jonathan Goldsberry BrohemothSFYC 31
32AUS 4020Warren Sare Moosters TrampolineWoollahra Sailing Club 32
33GBR 4025Adam May WPNSA 33
34AUS 3958Steven Thomas Royal Perth Yacht Club 34
35AUS 3878Andrew Cuddihy StrayWSC 35
36AUS 3920Ben Newling WSC 36
37ESP 3975Pablo Arandia Troncho BuenoRCNValencia 37
38SUI 3752David Holenweg PatchCVE 38
39AUT 4028Nikolaus Leopold RESCH FridaYacht Club Velden 39
40AUS 3803Kohei Kajimoto Onsoku2Black Rock Yacht Club 40
41AUS 3832Les Thorpe StonecutterBYRA 41
42NZL 4024Mike Bullot MBSC 42
43USA 3801Ian Andrewes Dangus JuniorKaneohe Yacht Club/RNZYS 43
44AUS 4004Will Logan ImpactRYCT 44
45SWE 3786Nils Akervall Drofnroyal swedish yacht club 45
46USA 3683Zack Maxam 99 Problems...SDYC 46
47AUS 4003Reece Tailby RPAYC 47
48JPN 3899Masatomo Suzuki SAMEZIMAJMCA 48
49NED 4023Kalle Coster AmsterdamnedYab Yum's King Club 49
50IRL 3771Michael O'Shea Badin DubhWSC 50
51AUS 3905Phil Stevenson RhapsodyStGeorge SC 51
52USA 4001Chris Maas Norwegian BlueCIYC TLE/5151
53JPN 3886Takashi Nakagawa JMCA 52
54GER 3954Leopold Fricke LotteChiemsee Yacht Club 53
55SUI 3622Fabien Froesch Gonet ConseilsSNG 54
56USA 4066Dylan DiMarchi Waikiki Yacht Club 55
57IRE 3805Ryan Seaton Lethal weaponBYC/CSC 56
58AUS 3785Rayshele Martin Let Them Eat CakeWSC 57
59FRA 3596Nicolas Rousselon CNN 58
60ITA 3855Fabio Mazzetti circolo vela arco 59
61SWE 3792Casper Arvefors ForumILSBrSS 60
62SWE 3793Magnus Gravare GKSS 61
63ITA 3388Tommaso (Thomas) Freddi no namexkite a.s.d. 62
64SUI 3798Philippe Schiller Hulasng 63
65AUS 3824Fang Warren YoshiRoyal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club 64
66USA 4018Thomas Loughborough BroncoIYAC 65
67USA 3984John Bartlett texAustin Yacht Club 66
68USA 3510Ryan Lorence DoppelgängerMission Bay Yacht Club 67
69FRA 3964Loick Peyron CORUMYCLB 68
70GBR 3604Katherine Knight SLYC 69
71AUS 3770Emma Spiers LadybirdWSC 70
72IRE 3861Annalise Murphy National Yacht Club 71
73SWE 3794Emma Aspington KSSS 72
74AUS 4021David Robinson CAMARGUEWSC 73
75USA 3678Guy Fleming High Speed Meditation ChamberWaikiki TLE/7373
76USA 3479Jimmer Montgomery Coronado Yacht Club 74
77GBR 4038Tom Special Offer Windy WendyRock Sailing Club DNS81
78ISV 4Anthony Kotoun Swinging EngineSail Newport DNF81
79ITA 4030Marco Lanulfi LANULFIyacht club acquafresca DNF81
80SUI 3729Philip Käsermann SYZ&COSNG DNS81

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 12, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Thomas Pochereva

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network