2013 McDougall + McConaghy International Moth World Championship
Kaneohe Yacht Club | October 12-19, 2013

International Moth (80 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 12, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubPenalty Pts
1AUS 3997Nathan Outteridge Wangi Sailing Club 1
2AUS 3Rob Gough The Belafonteroyal yacht club of tasmania 2
3USA 6Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club 3
4GBR 7Chris Rashley Royal London Yacht ClubRoyal London Yacht Club 4
5USA 3931Brad Funk UFOLauderdale yacht club 5
6GBR 3982BEN PATON PATONATORLYMINGTON TOWN SC 6
7NZL 3991Peter Burling Be rude not toTauranga Yacht Club 7
8AUS 3657David Lister ManicSt George Sailing Club 8
9USA 4054George Peet BYC/LTYC 9
10AUS 1Josh Mcknight Equinox RacingRPAYC 10
11USA 4056Tom Johnson the spruce gooseTom Johnson 11
12AUS 2Scott Babbage 7WSC 12
13GBR 4047Robert Greenhalgh 50 ShadesRoyal Southern YC/HRSC/SBSC 13
14AUS 3951Iain Jensen Puddleswangi amateur sailing club 14
15AUS 5Andrew McDougall KA SailBlack Rock YC 15
16USA 3911Eric Aakhus General DisarrayKaneohe YC 16
17AUT 4029Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth KYC 17
18NZL 4024Mike Bullot MBSC 18
19AUS 3832Les Thorpe StonecutterBYRA 19
20SUI 3796Psarofaghis Arnaud SNG 20
21USA 3896John Harris sailingbitsA18FL 21
22GBR 3985Simon Hiscocks Shocksailing.comWpnsa 22
23GBR 4025Adam May WPNSA 23
24ITA 3912Rizzi Stefano Owner driveSvoc 24
25JPN 3989Hiroki Goto KurenaiJMCA 25
26AUS 4020Warren Sare Moosters TrampolineWoollahra Sailing Club 26
27USA 3799Jonathan Goldsberry BrohemothSFYC 27
28USA 3801Ian Andrewes Dangus JuniorKaneohe Yacht Club/RNZYS 28
29AUS 8Julian Salter Salter marine @ gmailRoyal yacht club of Tasmania 29
30AUS 3958Steven Thomas Royal Perth Yacht Club 30
31AUS 3934Jamie Woods TWWLMYC 31
32SUI 3962Christopher Rast EFG BankSWYC/MBYC/TYC/RCO 32
33ESP 3975Pablo Arandia Troncho BuenoRCNValencia 33
34AUS 3920Ben Newling WSC 34
35AUS 3878Andrew Cuddihy StrayWSC 35
36AUS 3803Kohei Kajimoto Onsoku2Black Rock Yacht Club 36
37AUS 4003Reece Tailby RPAYC 37
38JPN 3899Masatomo Suzuki SAMEZIMAJMCA 38
39USA 4007Dalton Bergan Seattle YC 39
40USA 4017Matt Knowles Time BanditSail Newport 40
41AUS 4000Mark Robinson Viva La VidaWSC 41
42ITA 3855Fabio Mazzetti circolo vela arco 42
43SWE 3786Nils Akervall Drofnroyal swedish yacht club 43
44AUT 4028Nikolaus Leopold RESCH FridaYacht Club Velden 44
45GER 3954Leopold Fricke LotteChiemsee Yacht Club 45
46AUS 3847Charlie Connor AltitudeRoyal Yacht Club of Tasmania 46
47USA 3984John Bartlett texAustin Yacht Club 47
48SUI 3622Fabien Froesch Gonet ConseilsSNG 48
49USA 4066Dylan DiMarchi Waikiki Yacht Club 49
50IRE 3861Annalise Murphy National Yacht Club 50
51AUS 3750Andrew Chapman Chapman High Performance SailiWSC/LC12'SSC 51
52NED 4023Kalle Coster AmsterdamnedYab Yum's King Club 52
53AUS 4004Will Logan ImpactRYCT 53
54FRA 3596Nicolas Rousselon CNN 54
55FRA 3964Loick Peyron CORUMYCLB 55
56USA 3683Zack Maxam 99 Problems...SDYC 56
57AUS 3905Phil Stevenson RhapsodyStGeorge SC 57
58IRL 3771Michael O'Shea Badin DubhWSC 58
59AUS 3785Rayshele Martin Let Them Eat CakeWSC 59
60SWE 3792Casper Arvefors ForumILSBrSS 60
61SUI 3752David Holenweg PatchCVE 61
62USA 3678Guy Fleming High Speed Meditation ChamberWaikiki 62
63JPN 3886Takashi Nakagawa JMCA 63
64IRE 3805Ryan Seaton Lethal weaponBYC/CSC 64
65SWE 3793Magnus Gravare GKSS 65
66SUI 3798Philippe Schiller Hulasng 66
67GBR 3604Katherine Knight SLYC 67
68ITA 3388Tommaso (Thomas) Freddi no namexkite a.s.d. 68
69USA 3510Ryan Lorence DoppelgängerMission Bay Yacht Club 69
70SWE 3794Emma Aspington KSSS 70
71AUS 4021David Robinson CAMARGUEWSC 71
72USA 3479Jimmer Montgomery Coronado Yacht Club 72
73ISV 4Anthony Kotoun Swinging EngineSail Newport DNS81
74ITA 4030Marco Lanulfi LANULFIyacht club acquafresca DNS81
75AUS 3770Emma Spiers LadybirdWSC DNF81
76GBR 4038Tom Special Offer Windy WendyRock Sailing Club DNS81
77SUI 3729Philip Käsermann SYZ&COSNG DNS81
78USA 4001Chris Maas Norwegian BlueCIYC RET81
79AUS 3824Fang Warren YoshiRoyal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club DNF81
80USA 4018Thomas Loughborough BroncoIYAC DNF81

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 12, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Thomas Pochereva

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network