SCIRA 2014 WESTERN HEMISPHERE, ORIENT CHAMPIONSHIP & HAYWARD WESTERN HEMISPHERE TROPHY
SAN DIEGO YACHT CLUB | September 06-12, 2014

Snipe (43 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 06, 2014 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
105PUR29841Raul Rios Fernando Monllor PUR 29841FVPR/ /0.00 1
237BRA30997Breno Bianchi Flavio de Castro CachorrãoRio de Janeiro IC/ /0.00 2
306USA28854Randy Lake Kate Sheahan SDYC/ /0.00 3
442BRA31151Alexandre Tinoco Alexandre Niederauer RCRS Ribera/ /0.00 4
530USA29941Doug Hart Ryan Hopps MBYC/ /0.00 5
643USA30759Brian Kamilar Enrique Quintero 30759Coral Reef YC/ /0.00 6
747USA30288Augie Diaz Aine McLean Fretwell DaniluCRYC/CGSC/ /0.00 7
815ARG28701Luis Soubie Diego Mini Lipszyc ARG28701YCO/CNZ/ /0.00 8
945USA31188Andrew Pimental Nikki Bruno Jibe TechSail Newport/ /0.00 9
1001JPN30924Takuya Shimamoto Keisuke Kushida Waseda U./ /0.00 10
1104USA29778Roberto Guaragna Andre Guaragna BaturaMiami/ /0.00 11
1219CUB31038Raúl Díaz Herrera Rafael García Granados Cuba/ /0.00 12
1303JPN28732Ryohei Doi Keiichiro Itagaki HITACHI Sailing TeamJapan SF/Hitachi/ /0.00 13
1434USA30109David Tillson Rebecca McElvain MBYC/ /0.00 14
1514JPN30353Kosuke Demichi Shun Yanagibayashi DUYC/ /0.00 15
1639USA30860Carol Cronin Kim Couranz SpideySevern SA/ /0.00 16
1733PER31150Diego Figueroa Alonso Collantes Club Regatas Lima/ /0.00 17
1822ECU31037Jesus Bailon Reyes Iberth Constante Manta YC/ /0.00 18
1920BRA31066Mateus Tavares Jonathan Lherke YCe da Bahia/ /0.00 19
2010JPN31134Motoharu Nishii Tomohisa Nakamura CYUBU/ /0.00 20
2108CUB29517Raúl Faura Nieto José Piña Nieto Cuba/ /0.00 21
2227USA31130Ernesto Rodriguez Eduardo Mintzias NA/ /0.00 22
2323USA30337Eric Heim Aimee Heim Quantum RacingSan Diego YC/ /0.00 23
2409USA28858Nicholas Kaschak Krystal Treiberg SeagleSan Diego YC/ /0.00 24
2526BRA30996Felipe Sabino Bernardo Sarzedas La Maquinario yatch club/ /0.00 25
2617BAH28811Jimmie Lowe Don Bedford Breaking WindRoyal Nassau SC/ /0.00 26
2707BRA31004Rafael Gagliotti Henrique Wisniewski Guarda PatrimonialIate clube de santos/ /0.00 27
2824BRA31113Helio Lyra de Aquino Jr. João Pedro Moreira LORDICRJ/IC Rio de Janeiro/ /0.00 28
2925JPN30722Genya Ozaki Kawano Motomichi JPN30722Konan Univercity/ /0.00 29
3032USA28687Chuck Sinks Robbie Dean C Cannibal BB-EE-JESDYC/SFYC/ /0.00 30
3118JPN31054Koji Kamiya Tatsuya Yamauchi Charter BoatNTT East YC/ /0.00 31
3246USA30800Rick Arneson Diana Waterbury Green FlashSan Diego YC/ /0.00 32
3321JPN30844Kento Hashimoto Kazuki Murayama Ritsumeikan Univ/ /0.00 33
3436USA29013Chris Wright Lauren Wright Mission Bay YC/ /0.00 34
3541USA30903Cameron Fraser Elizabeth Glivinski Medford BC/ /0.00 35
3631ECU31027Edgar Diminich Eduardo Viteri El DeslealCVL/FEY/MDD/SYC/ /0.00 36
3711BRA31159Matheus Franca Daniel Seixas Claro Rio YC/ /0.00 37
3835COL29651Carolina Ponton Nicolas Hernandez Club de V. Cartagena/ /0.00 38
3938CAN29318Christopher Hains Barbara Mann Mister BearGuelph Comm. BC/ /0.00 39
4002USA28470Stephan Irgens Monica Irgens Red LadyCCSA/ /0.00 40
4140MEX30330Alfonso Garcia Bringas Javier Garcia Bringas Rivera Porto Bravo/ /0.00 41
4244ARG31222Alejandro Triggiano Mariana Safar QuimeraCR Guemes Salta/ /0.00 42
4328COL30718Esteban Echavarria Juan Esteban Restrepo Vera Federation Colombia de Vela/ DSQ/0.00 44

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 06, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network