28th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sail-a-thon for Ovarian Cancer Awareness
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 09-11, 2014

Cruising Spinnaker, Division A (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2014 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
11145Thomas Caskey NachtwachtLakewood yacht club 105 A 1|12:18:11 21:33:11 04:22:30 17:10:41 00:00:00 /0.00 2
2A122Uzi Ozeri easy does itLYC 84 A 1|11:43:45 20:58:45 03:30:00 17:28:45 00:18:04 /0.00 3
340707Walter Caldwell SHAKEN NOT STIRREDGBCA 96 A 1|13:13:52 22:28:52 04:00:00 18:28:52 01:18:11 /0.00 7
428422Greg Gladden ChironGBCA 81 A 1|13:39:27 22:54:27 03:22:30 19:31:57 02:21:16 /0.00 12
540Donald H. Anderson RuthlessCorpus Christi Yacht Club 108 A 1|14:50:53 24:05:53 04:30:00 19:35:53 02:25:12 /0.00 13
683Robert Moore KarmaGBCA 81 A 1|14:07:22 23:22:22 03:22:30 19:59:52 02:49:11 /0.00 15

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2014 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising Spinnaker, Division B (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2014 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
127Bob Brindley Soy Un Gatito JPBBGSU Sailing Club 126 B 1|14:07:26 23:22:26 05:15:00 18:07:26 00:00:00 /0.00 5
240860Tom Meeh Tomfoolery 2gbca 114 B 1|14:27:17 23:42:17 04:45:00 18:57:17 00:49:51 /0.00 9
340645Chuck Wielchowsky Texas Ranger IIGBCA 126 B 1|15:18:32 24:33:32 05:15:00 19:18:32 01:11:06 /0.00 10
4155Robin Rice GizmoWatergate yachting center 117 B 1|16:28:17 25:43:17 04:52:30 20:50:47 02:43:21 /0.00 17
5109Richard Robinson Cool Breeze IIWatergate Yacht Club 117 B 1|16:52:34 26:07:34 04:52:30 21:15:04 03:07:38 /0.00 18
6166Jeff Harding Menage a TroisWaterford Yacht Club 111 B 1|18:44:43 27:59:43 04:37:30 23:22:13 05:14:47 /0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2014 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising Spinnaker, Division C (5 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2014 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
130957Michael Welch WingsHYC 129 C 1|13:36:30 22:51:30 05:22:30 17:29:00 00:00:00 /0.00 4
2584Jim Foster Big DGBCA 129 C 1|14:27:28 23:42:28 05:22:30 18:19:58 00:50:58 /0.00 6
346Jill Hughes Makan AnginLYC 129 C 1|14:48:48 24:03:48 05:22:30 18:41:18 01:12:18 /0.00 8
41326Erik Jansson Le FayNone 129 C 1|17:46:12 27:01:12 05:22:30 21:38:42 04:09:42 /0.00 19
59Sam Crowder LonghawkLYC &TMCA & FLYSWATTER STEEL PAN TEMPERANCE SOCIETY 135 C 1|18:03:32 27:18:32 05:37:30 21:41:02 04:12:02 /0.00 20

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2014 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising Spinnaker, Division D (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2014 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
152Jim Demarest SodalisLYC 180 D 1|15:15:01 24:30:01 07:30:00 17:00:01 00:00:00 /0.00 1
260184Randy Pike MoondanceLYC 150 D 1|16:21:47 25:36:47 06:15:00 19:21:47 02:21:46 /0.00 11
3111Taylor Smith FiddlerLakewood 141 D 1|16:31:34 25:46:34 05:52:30 19:54:04 02:54:03 /0.00 14
4602ACharles Singstad Tracen Jnone 144 D 1|16:55:38 26:10:38 06:00:00 20:10:38 03:10:37 /0.00 16
519ADavid Cathcart Spiritus VentusWaterford Harbor 204 D 2|00:33:24 33:48:24 08:30:00 25:18:24 08:18:23 /0.00 22
631ARobert O'Bryant Man CaveGalveston Yacht basin 216 D NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 24

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2014 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network