Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Eastern Point Yacht Club | August 11-13, 2014

Optimist, Division blue (36 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
16489Ian McCaffrey Quannapowitt blue /0.00 3
28921Clayton Booma Manchester Yacht Club/ MSA blue /0.00 4
319450Trent Hesselman Hingham Yacht Club blue /0.00 6
418875Luke Monnich Hingham YC blue /0.00 11
517977Kate Gilman Kittery Point Yacht Club blue /0.00 14
621058Hannah Freeman Manchester Sailing Association blue /0.00 16
720005Peter Foley Coral Reef Yacht Club blue /0.00 17
819348charlie denker Hingham Yacht Club blue /0.00 18
9USA 15579Haley Andreasen Eastern Yacht Club/Pleon Yacht Club blue /0.00 20
1016901Magdelaina Putnam PYC blue /0.00 22
1120947Philip Jeffries Pleon Yacht Club blue /0.00 24
1216327Emma Rose Safford Sandy Bay YC blue /0.00 26
137608Tyler Lubeck Pleon blue /0.00 27
145459Lily Arnold Pleon blue /0.00 28
1512969Abigail Borggaard Pleon Yacht Club blue /0.00 29
167529Maxwell Hetherington-Young Quannapowitt Yacht Club blue /0.00 30
1715288Lucy Tedford Pleon blue /0.00 31
189286Johnny Andrew AYC blue /0.00 32
1911577Elizabeth Ayer Pleon Yacht Club blue /0.00 33
2019758Haley Nelson Hingham Yacht Club blue /0.00 34
2119900Nick Taylor Hingham yacht club blue /0.00 35
228161Grace Taylor Hingham Yacht Club blue /0.00 36
231Charlie Coyne Sandy Bay Yacht Club blue /0.00 38
2416399Sarah Hearns MSA blue /0.00 39
25SBYC5Kathryn Coyne SBYC blue /0.00 40
2613144Jack Dalton Pleon Yacht Club blue /0.00 43
2720343Eliza Dunn Hingham Yacht Club blue /0.00 45
2816757Bryn Burton Pleon blue /0.00 46
2910296Jamie Gabbay AYC blue /0.00 47
308997Christopher Pandapas Pleon/Corinthian blue /0.00 48
31117396Alden Irose Manchester Sailing Association blue /0.00 51
3218669Annie Hendrickson SBYC blue /0.00 52
33159Jennifer ONeil Manchester Yacht Club blue /0.00 54
3419777kate Rogers Hingham Yacht Club blue /0.00 55
3513064Will Bryant Hingham Yacht Club blue /0.00 56
3616754Sydney Langenhagen Hingham Yacht Club blue DNS/0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division red (13 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
116676Morgan Langenhagen Hingham Yacht Club red /0.00 1
214234Jasper Westhoven Pleon red /0.00 5
318566Michael Hill Hingham Yacht Club red /0.00 7
413545Hunter Zonnenberg Pleon red /0.00 8
56917Gavin Dowley Pleon red /0.00 9
616315Jed Bell Hingham Yacht Club red /0.00 10
719473Ben Monnich Hingham Yacht Club red /0.00 12
819991Tyler Buckeridge Hingham Yacht Club red /0.00 13
919176Emma Brophy MSA red /0.00 15
104267Alec Bodenski Pleon red /0.00 23
1114993William Davis MSA red /0.00 41
1213070Edward Backman Pleon red /0.00 50
1310561Lydia Brown Pleon red /0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division white (8 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120265Leopold Seuss Pleon YC white /0.00 2
26788Audrey Foley Coral Reef Yacht Club white /0.00 19
311708tom rogers Hingham Yacht Club white /0.00 21
411876Benjamin Trotsky Sandy Bay Yacht Club white /0.00 25
514414Carl Meyer SBYC white /0.00 37
620949Porter Bell Hingham YC white /0.00 42
7190Sean McCaffrey Quannapowitt white /0.00 44
819799Sam Dunn Hingham Yacht Club white /0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network