Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Eastern Point Yacht Club | August 11-13, 2014

Optimist, Division blue (36 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
16489Ian McCaffrey Quannapowitt blue /0.00 3
218875Luke Monnich Hingham YC blue /0.00 4
320005Peter Foley Coral Reef Yacht Club blue /0.00 5
4USA 15579Haley Andreasen Eastern Yacht Club/Pleon Yacht Club blue /0.00 8
517977Kate Gilman Kittery Point Yacht Club blue /0.00 10
620947Philip Jeffries Pleon Yacht Club blue /0.00 14
719777kate Rogers Hingham Yacht Club blue /0.00 15
816901Magdelaina Putnam PYC blue /0.00 16
915288Lucy Tedford Pleon blue /0.00 19
108921Clayton Booma Manchester Yacht Club/ MSA blue /0.00 20
1119450Trent Hesselman Hingham Yacht Club blue /0.00 21
1212969Abigail Borggaard Pleon Yacht Club blue /0.00 22
1320343Eliza Dunn Hingham Yacht Club blue /0.00 23
1418669Annie Hendrickson SBYC blue /0.00 24
1516327Emma Rose Safford Sandy Bay YC blue /0.00 25
1621058Hannah Freeman Manchester Sailing Association blue /0.00 28
1716757Bryn Burton Pleon blue /0.00 29
1816399Sarah Hearns MSA blue /0.00 31
1913144Jack Dalton Pleon Yacht Club blue /0.00 32
2019348charlie denker Hingham Yacht Club blue /0.00 33
21SBYC5Kathryn Coyne SBYC blue /0.00 34
229286Johnny Andrew AYC blue /0.00 36
2319900Nick Taylor Hingham yacht club blue /0.00 38
247529Maxwell Hetherington-Young Quannapowitt Yacht Club blue /0.00 39
2510296Jamie Gabbay AYC blue /0.00 41
26117396Alden Irose Manchester Sailing Association blue /0.00 42
277608Tyler Lubeck Pleon blue /0.00 46
288997Christopher Pandapas Pleon/Corinthian blue /0.00 47
2919758Haley Nelson Hingham Yacht Club blue /0.00 48
30159Jennifer ONeil Manchester Yacht Club blue /0.00 49
318161Grace Taylor Hingham Yacht Club blue /0.00 50
321Charlie Coyne Sandy Bay Yacht Club blue /0.00 51
335459Lily Arnold Pleon blue /0.00 54
3413064Will Bryant Hingham Yacht Club blue DNS/0.00 58
3511577Elizabeth Ayer Pleon Yacht Club blue DNS/0.00 58
3616754Sydney Langenhagen Hingham Yacht Club blue DNS/0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division red (13 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118566Michael Hill Hingham Yacht Club red /0.00 1
216676Morgan Langenhagen Hingham Yacht Club red /0.00 2
316315Jed Bell Hingham Yacht Club red /0.00 6
414234Jasper Westhoven Pleon red /0.00 7
519991Tyler Buckeridge Hingham Yacht Club red /0.00 9
619473Ben Monnich Hingham Yacht Club red /0.00 11
713545Hunter Zonnenberg Pleon red /0.00 13
814993William Davis MSA red /0.00 26
96917Gavin Dowley Pleon red /0.00 27
1019176Emma Brophy MSA red /0.00 40
114267Alec Bodenski Pleon red /0.00 43
1213070Edward Backman Pleon red /0.00 44
1310561Lydia Brown Pleon red /0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division white (8 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120265Leopold Seuss Pleon YC white /0.00 12
26788Audrey Foley Coral Reef Yacht Club white /0.00 17
311876Benjamin Trotsky Sandy Bay Yacht Club white /0.00 18
419799Sam Dunn Hingham Yacht Club white /0.00 30
520949Porter Bell Hingham YC white /0.00 35
611708tom rogers Hingham Yacht Club white /0.00 37
714414Carl Meyer SBYC white /0.00 52
8190Sean McCaffrey Quannapowitt white /0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network