US Laser Nationals
St. Francis Yacht Club | July 31-August 03, 2014

Qualifying Series (54 boats)

Race 2 : Yellow
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1200213William Marshall FAST sailing foundation [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 1
2188668Erik Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 2
3197571Liam McCarthy St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 3
4185935Cooper Weitz St.FYC / SFYC [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 4
5203961Will Dana SFYC/StFYC [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 5
6205456Marek Zaleski Noroton Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 6
7188125Alexander Fritz Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 7
8187697Thomson Butcher Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 8
9195889Patrick Shanahan St Petersburg YC/ Lauderdale YC [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 9
10204411Jack Gower Team FOR/ ESC [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 10
11194603Jeronimo Cervantes Club nautico mexicano la balsa [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 11
12182757Giovanni Ronco LISOT [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 12
13195876Jack Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 13
14206526Claire Dennis St. Francis Yacht Club/ SFYC [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 14
15203630Sophia Sole Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 15
16189813Lindsey Baab SFYC/StFYC [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 16
17200137Fillah Karim West Vancouver Yacht Club AND Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 17
18195637Kyle Larsen San Francisco YC/Peninsula Youth Sailing Found./ Sequoia YC [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 18
19187293Jack Barton San Francisco Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 19
20206614James Pulsford Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 20
21188888Kurt Wessels St Francis YC [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 21
22201255Wade Wagner Lauderdale YC / Chicago YC [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 22
23194042Hanne Weaver RVYC, SYC [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 23
24192900Charles Lindsay San Diego Yacht Club/LISOT [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 24
25188663Anna Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 25
26205460Gabrielle Rizika Gabrielle Rizika [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 26
27178866Stasi Burzycki Port Madison Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 27
28175016Madeleine Butcher Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 28
29192924Zachary Hall StFYC [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 29
30204111Alexander Hankins Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 30
31201274Greiner Hobbs Davis Island Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 31
32194166Gerard Eastman Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 32
33189740Richard Leland ilca [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 33
34179513Xavier Theo Quinn Encinal Yacht Club/Nawiliwili Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 34
35150879Markus Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 35
36206556Michael Levy Santa Cruz Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 36
37206098Spencer Legrande AYC [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 37
38206090Alexandra Mares Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 38
39186833William Sutton IV San Francisco Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 39
40187336Ryan Schack ABYC [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 40
41116610Kevin Baumann Kevin Baumann [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 41
42166840Michael Marlett RYC,SCYC,LMSC [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 42
43166148Bradley Clinton ABYC [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 43
44172914Joseph Hou NHYC/ABYC [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 44
45203959Josselyn Verutti Santa Cruz Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 45
46169528Olivia Beers Santa Cruz Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 46
47171210Ian Baldwin Ventura Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 47
48200185Charlotte Lenz Santa Cruz Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 48
49182718Pascal Hines St Francis YC [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 49
50205417Jackson Halderman SCYC [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 50
51199393Bailey Carter Davis Island Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Silver] DNF/0.00 55
52183838Sumner Strumph StFYC [Y1][Y2][Silver] DNF/0.00 55
53177289Drea Keswater King Harbor Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Silver] DNF/0.00 55
54206065Ellie Shaw Ungar Seattle Yacht Club, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Silver] OCS/0.00 55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Qualifying Series (53 boats)

Race 2 : Blue
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1199144Haddon Hughes TCYC/GCYSA [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 1
2204223Ander Belausteguigoitia IZAR [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 2
3199535Christine Neville US Sailing Dev Team [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 3
4198661Bill Symes Willamette Sailing Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 4
5199752Reece Myerscough RVIC/RVAN [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 5
6199123Colin Brego St Thomas Yacht Club [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 6
7190468Lawson Willard San Francisco Yacht Club / StFYC [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 7
8204478Graham Harney Royal Vancouver YC [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 8
9200615Max Guerriero Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 9
10199339Ford McCann Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 10
11199776Paul Streater Lauderdale YC [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 11
12199944Andrew Widmeier Brant Beach YC [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 12
13204424Scott Rasmussen Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 13
14199544Paul Didham San Diego Yacht Club [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 14
15190435Richie Gordon Cedar Point Yacht Club [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 15
16199925Walt Spevak Okoboji YC [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 16
17165966David Griswold Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 17
18200236Ben Rizika Wianno yacht club [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 18
19204410Brandon Lee Kirby Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 19
20199929Natalia Montemayor RVYC [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 20
21196848Charlotte Rose Houston Yacht Club [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 21
22180087Christina Sakellaris Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 22
23199351Nicholas Gartner St Thomas Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 23
24196283Nathan Fields Old Dominion University [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 24
25199951Lola Bushnell San Francisco YC, St Francis YC [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 25
26204099Rhone Findlay Sint Maarten Yacht Club ISAF [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 26
27200400D'amy Steward Coronado Yacht Club [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 27
28192015Ty Baird Saint Petersburg Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 28
29196858Simone Staff California Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 29
30170672Alex Schwinn Fort Worth Boat Club [B1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 30
31199342Jessica McJones California Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 31
32197045Peter Neal King Harbor Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 32
33174289Caden Scheiblauer Cabrillo Beach YC/Santa Barbara YC [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 33
34204389Cole Baker Mission Bay Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 34
35203956Will Paulsen St. Francis YC [B1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 35
36195892Sophia Reineke Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 36
37191567Parker Dittmore St. Francis Yacht Club [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 37
38177277Jackson McCoy Port Madison Yacht Club [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 38
39190191Annika Fedde Ventura Yacht Club [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 39
40167343Cameron Feves Cabrillo Beach YC [B1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 40
41200123Kelly Cole OCBC [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 41
42204405Michael Tan San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 42
43179489Braedon Baum Ventura Yacht Club [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 43
44180485Luke McCartney santa cruz yacht club [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 44
45205420Ian Collignon SCYC [B1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 45
46192949Coco Dana St. Francis Yacht Club, San Francisco Yacht Club [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 46
47192871Graham Post loyola academy [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 47
48187670Aitor Iriso EYC [B1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 48
49179518Andrew Geist Encinal Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 49
50192958Ryder Easterlin Saint Francis Yacht Club [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 50
51183901Kathy Luciano Scuttlebutt Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Silver] DNF/0.00 54
52204101Parker Hughes TCYC/GCYSA [B1][B2][Gold] BFD/0.00% 54
53176997Nic Baird Saint Petersburg Yacht Club [B1][B2][Gold] BFD/0.00% 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network