River Romp 2014: US Junior Olympic Sailing Regatta
Edison Sailing Center | October 18-19, 2014

Optimist Green (113 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 18, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
116465Lauren Russler Coral Reef Yacht Club /0.00 1
218366Carolina Gaston Key Biscayne Yacht Club /0.00 2
31704Nicolas Garcia-Castrillon Key Biscayne Yacht Club /0.00 3
420812Joshua Buttrick KBYC /0.00 4
517742Miles Wolff Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 5
610676Kate Danielson SPYC /0.00 6
712801Anna Vasilieva LYC /0.00 7
819710Thomas Connell NCSC /0.00 8
920819Camden Sullivan MRPF /0.00 9
1011400Madi Icely SPYC /0.00 10
1120233Preston Weaver CCSC /0.00 11
1214684Ryan Garraty NCSC /0.00 12
1310723Jacob Taliaferro Clearwater Sailing Center /0.00 13
142Sam Roulstone Tampa Yacht and Country Club /0.00 14
1517397Evan Gonzalez CRYC /0.00 15
1620958Bruno Wencelblat CGSC /0.00 16
1794Kaitlyn Liebel SYS /0.00 17
1812277Fortunato Occhino ESC /0.00 18
1915706Lucy Meagher Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 19
201397Maggie Walker NCSC /0.00 20
2114490Lauren Connell NCSC /0.00 21
2218188Peyton Weaver CCSC /0.00 22
2317812Robert Rielly LYC /0.00 23
2415531natalie gavrielov naples /0.00 24
2512712Matthew McGonigal Clearwater ccsc /0.00 25
267630grady paxton sysp /0.00 26
2716959Michael Morley Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 27
2811546Jack Messer Sarasota Squadron /0.00 28
2917295James Freund MRPF /0.00 29
3015630Garrett Brooks Davis Island /0.00 30
3117716Rob Woithe MRPF /0.00 31
322469Tommy McCormick Key Biscayne Yacht Club /0.00 32
3313484Andrew Edwards Tampa Yacht Club /0.00 33
348641Reid Nelson DIYC /0.00 34
3518289Charlotte Leigh CGSC /0.00 35
3613Trevor Honeycutt Palm Beach Sailing Club /0.00 36
3718Ella Roulstone TYCC /0.00 37
3819768Larry Thomas CCSC /0.00 38
3920280Asher Carriero NCSC /0.00 39
40USA 8119Adam Kullman SPYC /0.00 40
415792casey mason NCSC /0.00 41
4217660Joseph Smajdor VYBA /0.00 42
43189Lourdes Gallo KBYC /0.00 43
441771Ali Murcia kbyc /0.00 44
457717Savannah Young DIYC /0.00 45
4612998Parker Maxwell Edison Sailing Center /0.00 46
4710837Zachary Syska ESC /0.00 47
4816456McAulay Jackson Carter SPYC /0.00 48
4914691Colin Lawther SPYC /0.00 49
501008Nickolas Powers Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 50
514Jonathan Pittman Tampa Yacht Club DNF/0.00 114
525Blair Braddock TYCC DNF/0.00 114
536Matthew Pittman Tampa Yacht Club DNF/0.00 114
547Jackson Meade TYCC DNF/0.00 114
558Hamilton Leee Tampa Bay Yacht Club DNF/0.00 114
5615Bode Nichols Davis Island DNF/0.00 114
5717Alana Blanchard Edison Sailing Center DNF/0.00 114
5833Thomas Cura DIYC DNF/0.00 114
5944Julia Conneely DIYC DNF/0.00 114
6066mauricio barba Palm Beach Sailing Club DNF/0.00 114
6171Charlotte Kennedy CRYC DNF/0.00 114
6288Enzo Royle Palm Beach Sailing Club DNF/0.00 114
6399Callen Burnett DIYC DNF/0.00 114
64111Ella Taylor LYC of Ft Lauderdale DNF/0.00 114
65121Skye Johnson Lauderdale Yacht Club DNF/0.00 114
66177Andreas Infante KBYC DNF/0.00 114
67474Chase Babair Edison Sailing Center DNF/0.00 114
681304Caden Martens Palm Beach Sailing Club DNF/0.00 114
691551Bailey Gorman Naples Community Sailing Center DNF/0.00 114
701676Brayden Benesch Coral reef yacht club DNF/0.00 114
711947Kaiden Peers SYS DNF/0.00 114
725436Kristian Scurtis coral reef yacht club DNF/0.00 114
737002John Whyte ESC DNF/0.00 114
747848Jillian Giordano Coral Reef Yacht Club DNF/0.00 114
758345Adam Sanders esc DNF/0.00 114
769128Sebastian Zenow VYBA DNF/0.00 114
779136Evan Occhino Venice Yacht Club DNF/0.00 114
789335Zachary Laswick nscs DNF/0.00 114
799419Analise Delgado Spyc DNF/0.00 114
809419Ethan Homberger Palm Beach Sailing Club DNF/0.00 114
819502Hailey See Edison Sailing Center DNF/0.00 114
829757Simone Moss Lauderdale Yacht Club DNF/0.00 114
8310110Killian Embler Palm beach sailing club DNF/0.00 114
8410167Ava Shakespeare SPYC DNF/0.00 114
8511040Owen Maxwell Edison Sailing Center DNF/0.00 114
8611437Alex Romero St Petersburg Yacht Club DNF/0.00 114
8712273Jonathan Geller Davis Island Yacht Club DNF/0.00 114
8812281Cooper McMartin Clearwater Community Sailing Center DNF/0.00 114
8912863Nicolas Aulet-Vidal Coral Reef Yacht Club DNF/0.00 114
9013001kaden Sanders ESC DNF/0.00 114
9114259Mason Sullivan MRPF DNF/0.00 114
9214288Stefan sosa CRYC DNF/0.00 114
9315211Trent Boicheff St Petersburg Yacht Club DNF/0.00 114
9415535Hailee Giordano Coral Reef Yacht Club DNF/0.00 114
9515836Umi Noritake Coral Reef Yacht Club DNF/0.00 114
9616138logan rimel spyc DNF/0.00 114
9716608Alexander Levin Palm Beach Sailing Club DNF/0.00 114
9816715Trevor Hicks SPYC DNF/0.00 114
9917128Maximilian Maister LYC DNF/0.00 114
10017805Chris Kelley VYBA DNF/0.00 114
10118294Matias Etchart CGSC DNF/0.00 114
10218927Kuno Paaach CCSC DNF/0.00 114
10319356Owen Wicks CCSC DNF/0.00 114
10497571Nile McBride Edison Sailing Center DNF/0.00 114
105131356Brant Bidwell Palm Beach Sailing Club DNF/0.00 114
10621Abby Duplissey Sarasota Youth Sailing Association DNF/0.00 114
10722cate paxton sysp DNF/0.00 114
10823Ayla Edwards Sarasota Youth Sailing DNF/0.00 114
10924Matthew Carlson Sarasota Youth Sailing DNF/0.00 114
1102077Johnny Raheb ESC DNF/0.00 114
1112460Carlo Marchand-Blume CGSC DNF/0.00 114
11220141Thomas Oldale CCSC DNF/0.00 114
11320156Thomas Deiorio Clearwater Community Sailing Center DNF/0.00 114

Past time limit

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 18, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network