2015 Albacore International Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 19-27, 2015

Albacore (44 boats)

Race 12
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 27, 2015 13:14:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
18192Nev Herbert Mark Fowler Royal Lymington Yacht Club/ /0.00 1
28183Jude Brown Lee Sayasithaena none/ /0.00 2
38209Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong Scalind Dam Sailing Club/ /0.00 3
48200Barney Harris David Byron PRSA/ /0.00 4
58150Christine Kelly Bruce ? Mooredale Sailing Club/ /0.00 5
67363Darren Monster Tony Zakrajsek OHCC/ /0.00 6
78185George Carter Almir Tavares Mooredale Sailing Club/ /0.00 7
87984Khin Thein Aung Aung Kyaw -/ /0.00 8
97243Ian Brayshaw Jenny Gibbons Outer Harbour Centreboard Club/ /0.00 9
108198James Stanley Julie Stuat OHCC/ /0.00 10
118184Paul Clifford Mia Drake Brandt Westwood Sailing Club/ /0.00 11
128202Geoff Moore Christine Short RCYC/ /0.00 12
138128Jeremy Rook Shigeaki Takezoe Lyme Regis S C/ /0.00 13
148013Tim Woodford Caleb Woodford queens recreational boating association/ /0.00 14
158191Sterling Spruill Sidney Spruill Hampton YC/ /0.00 15
168220Jeff Krause Anna Sepko Mooredale/ /0.00 16
178120Pasquale Leone Michael Webber St Jamestown Sailing Club/ /0.00 17
188149David Provan TBD ? OHCC/RCYC/ /0.00 18
19CAN 7700Chris Gorton Henry Pedro Shelbourne YC/ /0.00 19
208195Michael Williamson Michelle Adolph TISC/ /0.00 20
217971Marty Minot Jordan Minot None/ /0.00 21
227419Ken Clarke Cathyann White OUTER HARBOUR CENTREBOARD CLUB/ /0.00 22
238201Brock Munro Danny Pohrofsky Westwood Sailing Club/ /0.00 23
246959Richard Smith George Smith Benfleet Yacht Club/ /0.00 24
256731Adam Nicholson Julie Postit RCYC/OHCC/ /0.00 25
268125Michael Heinsdorf Farley Will PRSA/ /0.00 26
278027Daphne Byron Ross Sorci WRSC/ /0.00 27
28GBR 7987Howard Witt David Young Maindenhead Sailing club UK/ /0.00 28
298023Nicholas Allen Marisa Allen PRSA/ /0.00 29
308178Chris Maslowski Chris Bennet St. James Town Sailing Club/ /0.00 30
318133Mike Banner Graham Darvill Leigh and Lowton/ /0.00 31
328123Robert Bear Anne Savage West River Sailing Club/ /0.00 32
336504Stephen Bailey Beth Smith The Nottingham Sailing Club/ /0.00 33
348000Trevor Smith Ann Smith Parkstone Yacht Club/ DNC/0.00 45
358021Jim Graham Susan Graham PRSA/ DNC/0.00 45
368069Barry Wicks Sam Wicks Maidenhead Sailing Club/ DNC/0.00 45
378083Lloyd Leonard Gary Bain PRSA/ DNC/0.00 45
388122Rolf Zeisler Sue Zeisler WRSC/ DNC/0.00 45
398134Kenneth Richards Davie Hodgson SCALING DAM SAILING CLUB/ DNC/0.00 45
408154Hazel Smith Andy Smith Tewkesbury Cruising and Sailing Club/ DNC/0.00 45
418155Matthew Thompson Ellie Thompson Tewkesbury Cruising and Sailing Club/ DNC/0.00 45
428167Ken Yamazaki Lynn Pashleigh J-Town/ DNC/0.00 45
438171Teresa Miolla John Bennet QCYC/ DNC/0.00 45
448199Greg Jordan Andrew Shireman West River (inactive status)/ DNC/0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 27, 2015 13:14:00,
Principal Race Officer: Fairlie Brinkley

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network