2015 North American Championship/Midwinters Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC) | January 17-19, 2015

470 Mens/Mixed Class (37 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 17, 2015 14:47:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
1AUT 3Matthias Schmid Flavian Reichstaedter YCBb/ /0.00 1
2JPN 12Tetsuya Matsunaga OdakyuYacht club /0.00 2
3GRE 1panagiotis mantiS Pavlos Kagialis sailing Club of Peiraius/ /0.00 3
4ISR 14Eyal Levin Dan Froyliche Sdot-yam sailing club/ /0.00 4
5GBR 863Luke Patience Elliot Willis R.T.Y.C/ /0.00 5
6AUT 437David Bargehr Yacht Club Bregenz /0.00 6
7GER 10Ferdinand Gerz Oliver Szymanski Segler VErein Wörthsee/ /0.00 7
8ITA 29Simon Sivitz Kosuta Jas Farneti Yacht Club CUPA/ /0.00 8
9SUI 16Yannick Brauchli romuald hausser Svt/ /0.00 9
10AUS 11Mathew Belcher SYC & RQYS /0.00 10
11ESP 9Onán Barreiros Rodríguez juan curbelo Real Club Náutico de Gran Canaria/ /0.00 11
12USA 89Jordan Factor US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider, LISOT /0.00 12
13BRA 1Geison Mendes Dzioubanov Gustavo Thiesen Cbvela/veleiros do sul/ /0.00 13
14GER 55Jasper Wagner Dustin Baldewein VSaW/ /0.00 14
15AUS 7Angus Galloway Joshua Dawson RQYS, RPAYC/ /0.00 15
16FRA 27Sofian Bouvet Jérémie Mion SRA / SRH/ /0.00 16
17GRE 165Panagiotis kampouridis EFSTATHIOS papadopoulos yacht club of Greece/ /0.00 17
18JPN 11DOI KAZUTO ABeam Consulting /0.00 18
19ESP 44JORDI XAMMAR CLUB NAUTIC GARRAF /0.00 19
20TUR 1DENIZ CINAR ATES CINAR TURKISH SAILING TEAM/ /0.00 20
21USA 17russell clarida Ian Robinson Pequot Yacht Club/ /0.00 21
22GER 15Julian Autenrieth Bayerischer Yacht Club /0.00 22
23FIN 7Joonas Lindgren Niklas Lindgren Hsk/ /0.00 23
24BRA 27Henrique Haddad ICRJ /0.00 24
25CAN 6Jacob Chaplin-Saunders RNSYS/ CYC /0.00 25
26NZL 2Paul Snow-Hansen Wakatere/Murrays Bay /0.00 26
27RSA 1Asenathi Jim RCYC /0.00 27
28AUT 477Stefan Scharnagl Helmut Schulz Segelclub Mattsee/ /0.00 28
29ITA 27Matteo Pilati Francesco Rubagotti Fraglia vela Malcesine/ /0.00 29
30USA 1790Dillon Paiva Ryan Davidson AYC/ /0.00 30
31JPN 7SHIBUKI IITSUKA Hachiyama Shinji Security Protection Network/ /0.00 31
32ISR 9ian barzelay Bnei Herzliya /0.00 32
33SWE 350Carl-Fredrik Fock Marcus Dackhammar GKSS/ DNC/0.00 38
34SWE 349Anton Dahlberg Fredrik Bergstrom RSYC/ DNC/0.00 38
352Mikhail Sheremetiev Maxim Sheremetiev St-Peterburg/ DNC/0.00 38
36USA 1732Alexia Fischer Alexia Fischer CYC Seattle/ DNF/0.00 38
375PAVEL SOZYKIN Denis Gribanov St-Peterburg/ DNF/0.00 38

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 17, 2015 14:47:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ross Cameron

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network