2015 North American Championship/Midwinters Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC) | January 17-19, 2015

Nacra 17 (34 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 17, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
1FRA 065Moana Vaireaux Manon AUDINET Yacht-club carnac/ /0.00 1
2GBR 257Lucy Macgregor Andrew Walsh Royal Thames Yacht Club/ /0.00 2
3NED 243Renee Groeneveld Steven Krol KNWV/ /0.00 3
4FRA 1billy Besson marie riou SNO Nantes/ /0.00 4
5RUS 247Sergey Dzhienbaev Daria Ivanova MOSCOW sailing school/ /0.00 5
6NZL 222Gemma Jones Jason Saunders Milford cruising club/ /0.00 6
7GBR 076John Gimson Royal Thames YC/Royal Southern YC /0.00 7
8NED 244Mandy Mulder Coen De Koning WV Braassemermeer/ /0.00 8
9GER 211Paul Kohlhoff Carolina Werner KYC/ /0.00 9
10AUS 233Euan McNicol Lucinda Whitty Middle Harbour Yacht Club/ /0.00 10
11ESP 111IKER MARTINEZ MARINA LOPEZ CASANOVA RCMA-RSC/ /0.00 11
12GBR 060BEN SAXTON Nic Groves Royal Thames YC/ /0.00 12
13FRA 077Franck Cammas Sophie de Turckheim YCPR/ /0.00 13
14GBR 182Tom Phipps Mary Rook Restronguet/ /0.00 14
15USA 023Sarah Newberry Matthew Whitehead US Sailing Team Sperry Topsider/ /0.00 15
16USA 178Jeremy Wilmot Jeremy Wilmot /0.00 16
17GBR 120Rupert White BSC - PBSC /0.00 17
18USA 189Katelyn Flood Keenan Madewell Miami Yacht Club/ /0.00 18
19ESP 028FERNANDO ECHAVARRI REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE SANXENXO /0.00 19
20USA 234Michael Easton Katie Pettibone NENSA/ /0.00 20
21GRE 210Sofia Bekatorou Konstantinos Trigkonis Notk-Noth/ /0.00 21
22AUT 205THomas Zajac Tanja FRANK BYC/ /0.00 22
23USA 038Robbie Daniel Sarah Streater Red Gear Racing/ /0.00 23
24USA 027Mark Mendelblatt SPYC /0.00 24
25CAN 135Maxime Loiselle Lise Duchesne Baie de Beauport/ /0.00 25
26ARU 212Nicole van der Velden Thijs Visser Aruba Beach Cats/ /0.00 26
27USA 252John Casey Kristen Lane MYC/LMSA/StFYC/ /0.00 27
28BUL 047Yoana Petrova Nicolay Tashev x/ /0.00 28
29CAN 180Morgan Cuthbertson Mitchell MacDonald Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ /0.00 29
30USA 033Sandra Tartaglino Tyler Burd NENSA/ BFD/0.00% 35
31SUI 041matias buhler Gyc BFD/0.00% 35
32CAN 100Luke Ramsay Royal Vancouver Yacht Club DNF/0.00 35
33USA 025David Hein Jessica Claflin Cleveland Yachting Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club/ DNF/0.00 35
34USA 237Cate' Gundlach Garrett Brown BBYC ABYC/ DNS/0.00 35

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 17, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ross Cameron

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network