2015 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival at BBYC
Brant Beach Yacht Club | June 20-21, 2015

Optimist (52 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2015 10:56:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1USA 19630Carmen Cowles LISOT/Larchmont YC Red /0.00 1
217255Sarah Burn Bay Head Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
3USA 19631Emma Cowles LISOT/Larchmont YC Red /0.00 3
421140Oliver Hurwitz GLPYC Blue /0.00 4
519821Jordan Bruce AYC/CERT Red /0.00 5
614565Sam Gavula Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT Red /0.00 6
719820Sam Bruce AYC/CERT Red /0.00 7
819984Gavin Meese Norwalk Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
918509Jack Solmo LISOT Blue /0.00 9
1016718Maddie Hawkins AYC Red /0.00 10
11US18943Jamie Paul Stamford Yacht Club/LISOT Red /0.00 11
1221073Edward Cromwell LISOT/Annapolis Yacht Club Red /0.00 12
1318466Cordelia Burn Bay Head Yacht Club Blue /0.00 13
1419641Colleen OBrien BHYC/LIMA Red /0.00 14
1518083Owen Hennessey Annapolis YC Red /0.00 15
1618913Quinn Collins MYC/CERT Blue /0.00 16
1719186Lauren Ehnot SBYC Red /0.00 17
1817815Brielle Willoughby Surf City yacht Club Red /0.00 18
1920728william cornell BLYC Blue /0.00 19
2019511Victoria Chisari LISOT/Sea Cliff Yacht Club Red /0.00 20
2120736Ryan Ehnot SBYC Blue /0.00 21
2221060Ella Barry Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/LIMA Blue /0.00 22
2312945Stephen McGlynn LEHYC Red /0.00 23
2419632Michaela OBrien BHYC/LIMA Red /0.00 24
257118Collin Fredickson Brant Beach YC Blue /0.00 25
2618894Peter Taboada IHYC/CERT Blue /0.00 26
2717989Adra Ivancich LEHYC/ LISOT Blue /0.00 27
2821281Griffin Lapham MYC Blue /0.00 28
2920966Katherine McNamara American Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
3017633Pilar Cundey BHYC White /0.00 30
3120396Jessica Boetticher Surf City Yacht Club Red /0.00 31
3215871William McGlynn LEHYC Blue /0.00 32
332281Patrick Zaleski LISOT - Stamford YC Red /0.00 33
3417796Louie LaFevre LEHYC Blue /0.00 34
355648John Bishop LEHYC Blue /0.00 35
3621433Jason Boekholt CERT-Lavallette Yacht Club Blue /0.00 36
375679Brooks Telfeian Brant Beach Yacht Club Blue /0.00 37
385259Karina Zaleski LISOT - Stamford YC Blue /0.00 38
3910186clark telfeian Brant Beach Yacht Club Red /0.00 39
4021305Maya Watters Brant Beach Yacht Club Blue /0.00 40
4171115Tomek Zaleski LISOT - Stamford YC White /0.00 41
4217335Ava Hurwitz GLPYC White /0.00 42
431798Gigi Ivancich LEHYC / LISOT White /0.00 43
44CR82Brian Furlano Cooper River YC Blue /0.00 44
4515641Sarah Moeder BHYC/CERT Blue /0.00 45
4619760Leo Brickner Cooper River YC Blue /0.00 46
4712761Aidan Millar LEHYC White OCS/0.00 53
4813281James Iorio Surf City Yacht Club Blue OCS/0.00 53
4917949Teagan Cunningham BLYC Red DNC/0.00 53
5018166Max Anker Riverside YC Red DNC/0.00 53
5119258Lindsey DeLuca MCYC Red DNC/0.00 53
52963Margaux Cowles LISOT/Larchmont YC Blue RET/0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2015 10:56:00,
Principal Race Officer: Paul Coward

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network