2015 Laser U.S. National Championship and US Sailing's U.S. Singlehanded Championships
Brant Beach Yacht Club | July 20-24, 2015

Laser, Division Apprentice Master (1 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 20, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F194063Glen Dickson Bay Head Yacht Club [Apprentice Master][USS-M] /0.00 50

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 20, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division USS-M (31 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 20, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F206111Clay Johnson TRYC/LEHYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 1
2F206588Cooper Weitz San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 3
3F199796Malcolm Lamphere LGYC / YCYC /CYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 5
4F198363Andrew Puopolo Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 6
5F180521Marek Zaleski Noroton YC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 8
6F197265Frederick Vranizan Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle [Open][USS-M] /0.00 9
7F208410Richie Gordon Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 11
8F188663Erik Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 13
9F204231Steven Leuck Mission Bay Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 14
10F192015Ty Baird St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 15
11272727Had Brick IHYC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 16
12F206614James Pulsford Lauderdale Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 17
13F175233Steve Kirkpatrick Sail Newport / NYYC [Master][USS-M] /0.00 19
14F208411Richard Didham StFYC, RYC, SDYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 20
15F196815Ben Rohr Encinal yacht club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 23
16F178838Eric Reitinger Brant Beach Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 24
17F206556Michael Levy Santa Cruz Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 25
18F205689Markus Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 30
19F199375William McKeige American YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 31
20F184545Chris Williams Brant Beach YC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 32
21F195918Hunter Rosenthall Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 36
22F199336Douglas McKeige American Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 38
23F209289Peter Hurley Mantoloking Yacht Club [Master][USS-M] /0.00 40
24F199552Donald Hahl Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 42
25F199139Dennis Russom Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 43
26F187799Connor Swikart SSYC/HWS Sailing [Open][USS-M] /0.00 44
27F175254Kieran Sweeney Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 46
28F203961Will Dana SFYC/StFYC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 47
29F207751Conrad Vandlik Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 48
30F194063Glen Dickson Bay Head Yacht Club [Apprentice Master][USS-M] /0.00 50
31F199579Hector McKemey American Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 20, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Grand Master (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 20, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1272727Had Brick IHYC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 16
2F184545Chris Williams Brant Beach YC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 32
3F199336Douglas McKeige American Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 38
4F199552Donald Hahl Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 42
5F199139Dennis Russom Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 43
6193284Ian Struthers RCYC [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 20, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Great Grand Master (2 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 20, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1174236Jacques Kerrest SSA [Great Grand Master] /0.00 35
2199142Newton Wattis Surf City YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 20, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Junior (22 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 20, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F206588Cooper Weitz San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 3
2199339Ford McCann TCYC / GCYSA [Junior] /0.00 4
3196087Ross Murdoch Kingston Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 10
4F208410Richie Gordon Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 11
5F204231Steven Leuck Mission Bay Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 14
6F206614James Pulsford Lauderdale Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 17
7203918Forrest Wachholz Barrie yc [Junior] /0.00 21
8F196815Ben Rohr Encinal yacht club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 23
9F206556Michael Levy Santa Cruz Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 25
10199338Marshall McCann TCYC / GCYSA [Junior] /0.00 26
11200615Max Guerriero Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 28
12201285Christopher Douglas Team FOR - NCSC [Junior] /0.00 29
13F199375William McKeige American YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 31
14208068Parker Klebahn SFYC/StFYC [Junior] /0.00 34
15190286Braden Garvey BYC Ottawa/OST [Junior] /0.00 37
16175580Paul Streater LYC [Junior] /0.00 41
17204111Alexander Hankins Lakewood Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 45
18F203961Will Dana SFYC/StFYC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 47
19F207751Conrad Vandlik Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 48
20199350Benjamin Rizika wianno [Junior] /0.00 51
21199583Brendan Gilman Bay Head Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 52
22F199579Hector McKemey American Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 20, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Master (4 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 20, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F175233Steve Kirkpatrick Sail Newport / NYYC [Master][USS-M] /0.00 19
2200405MIchael Parramore Severn Sailing Association [Master] /0.00 22
3F209289Peter Hurley Mantoloking Yacht Club [Master][USS-M] /0.00 40
4199358Bob Rizika wianno [Master] DNS/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 20, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Open (20 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 20, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F206111Clay Johnson TRYC/LEHYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 1
2207130Robert Davis Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC [Open] /0.00 2
3F199796Malcolm Lamphere LGYC / YCYC /CYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 5
4F198363Andrew Puopolo Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 6
5206118Justin Norton BYC [Open] /0.00 7
6F180521Marek Zaleski Noroton YC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 8
7F197265Frederick Vranizan Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle [Open][USS-M] /0.00 9
8200199Hugh Macrae KYC [Open] /0.00 12
9F188663Erik Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 13
10F192015Ty Baird St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 15
11208767Max Gallant Royal Victoria Yacht Club [Open] /0.00 18
12F208411Richard Didham StFYC, RYC, SDYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 20
13F178838Eric Reitinger Brant Beach Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 24
14190464Clay Broussard NYYC [Open] /0.00 27
15F205689Markus Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 30
16204077Brendan Aulthouse BQYC/KYC [Open] /0.00 33
17F195918Hunter Rosenthall Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 36
18195930Kevin Wiersma Royal Hamilton yacht club [Open] /0.00 39
19F187799Connor Swikart SSYC/HWS Sailing [Open][USS-M] /0.00 44
20F175254Kieran Sweeney Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 46

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 20, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network