2015 Laser U.S. National Championship and US Sailing's U.S. Singlehanded Championships
Brant Beach Yacht Club | July 20-24, 2015

Laser, Division Apprentice Master (1 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F194063Glen Dickson Bay Head Yacht Club [Apprentice Master][USS-M] /0.00 30

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division USS-M (31 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F209289Peter Hurley Mantoloking Yacht Club [Master][USS-M] /0.00 1
2F198363Andrew Puopolo Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 2
3F197265Frederick Vranizan Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle [Open][USS-M] /0.00 4
4F199796Malcolm Lamphere LGYC / YCYC /CYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 5
5F208410Richie Gordon Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 7
6F192015Ty Baird St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 9
7F187799Connor Swikart SSYC/HWS Sailing [Open][USS-M] /0.00 10
8F188663Erik Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 14
9F206614James Pulsford Lauderdale Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 15
10F205689Markus Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 16
11F203961Will Dana SFYC/StFYC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 18
12F206111Clay Johnson TRYC/LEHYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 19
13F178838Eric Reitinger Brant Beach Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 23
14F180521Marek Zaleski Noroton YC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 24
15F199336Douglas McKeige American Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 25
16F206588Cooper Weitz San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 27
17F199139Dennis Russom Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 29
18F194063Glen Dickson Bay Head Yacht Club [Apprentice Master][USS-M] /0.00 30
19F204231Steven Leuck Mission Bay Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 31
20F199579Hector McKemey American Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 34
21F175233Steve Kirkpatrick Sail Newport / NYYC [Master][USS-M] /0.00 35
22F199375William McKeige American YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 36
23272727Had Brick IHYC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 37
24F208411Richard Didham StFYC, RYC, SDYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 39
25F207751Conrad Vandlik Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 42
26F196815Ben Rohr Encinal yacht club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 46
27F199552Donald Hahl Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 51
28F184545Chris Williams Brant Beach YC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 52
29F206556Michael Levy Santa Cruz Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] DNS/0.00 57
30F175254Kieran Sweeney Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] RET/0.00 57
31F195918Hunter Rosenthall Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] RET/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Grand Master (6 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F199336Douglas McKeige American Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 25
2F199139Dennis Russom Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 29
3272727Had Brick IHYC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 37
4193284Ian Struthers RCYC [Grand Master] /0.00 44
5F199552Donald Hahl Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 51
6F184545Chris Williams Brant Beach YC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Great Grand Master (2 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1174236Jacques Kerrest SSA [Great Grand Master] /0.00 40
2199142Newton Wattis Surf City YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 48

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Junior (22 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1203918Forrest Wachholz Barrie yc [Junior] /0.00 6
2F208410Richie Gordon Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 7
3199338Marshall McCann TCYC / GCYSA [Junior] /0.00 13
4F206614James Pulsford Lauderdale Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 15
5199339Ford McCann TCYC / GCYSA [Junior] /0.00 17
6F203961Will Dana SFYC/StFYC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 18
7199350Benjamin Rizika wianno [Junior] /0.00 20
8190286Braden Garvey BYC Ottawa/OST [Junior] /0.00 21
9201285Christopher Douglas Team FOR - NCSC [Junior] /0.00 22
10F206588Cooper Weitz San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 27
11196087Ross Murdoch Kingston Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 28
12F204231Steven Leuck Mission Bay Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 31
13199583Brendan Gilman Bay Head Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 33
14F199579Hector McKemey American Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 34
15F199375William McKeige American YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 36
16F207751Conrad Vandlik Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 42
17175580Paul Streater LYC [Junior] /0.00 43
18200615Max Guerriero Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 45
19F196815Ben Rohr Encinal yacht club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 46
20208068Parker Klebahn SFYC/StFYC [Junior] /0.00 47
21204111Alexander Hankins Lakewood Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 49
22F206556Michael Levy Santa Cruz Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] DNS/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Master (4 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F209289Peter Hurley Mantoloking Yacht Club [Master][USS-M] /0.00 1
2F175233Steve Kirkpatrick Sail Newport / NYYC [Master][USS-M] /0.00 35
3199358Bob Rizika wianno [Master] /0.00 38
4200405MIchael Parramore Severn Sailing Association [Master] /0.00 50

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Open (20 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F198363Andrew Puopolo Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 2
2207130Robert Davis Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC [Open] /0.00 3
3F197265Frederick Vranizan Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle [Open][USS-M] /0.00 4
4F199796Malcolm Lamphere LGYC / YCYC /CYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 5
5200199Hugh Macrae KYC [Open] /0.00 8
6F192015Ty Baird St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 9
7F187799Connor Swikart SSYC/HWS Sailing [Open][USS-M] /0.00 10
8195930Kevin Wiersma Royal Hamilton yacht club [Open] /0.00 11
9204077Brendan Aulthouse BQYC/KYC [Open] /0.00 12
10F188663Erik Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 14
11F205689Markus Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 16
12F206111Clay Johnson TRYC/LEHYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 19
13F178838Eric Reitinger Brant Beach Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 23
14F180521Marek Zaleski Noroton YC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 24
15208767Max Gallant Royal Victoria Yacht Club [Open] /0.00 26
16206118Justin Norton BYC [Open] /0.00 32
17F208411Richard Didham StFYC, RYC, SDYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 39
18190464Clay Broussard NYYC [Open] /0.00 41
19F175254Kieran Sweeney Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] RET/0.00 57
20F195918Hunter Rosenthall Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] RET/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network