2015 Laser U.S. National Championship and US Sailing's U.S. Singlehanded Championships
Brant Beach Yacht Club | July 20-24, 2015

Qualification Round - Laser Radial (66 boats)

Race 3 : Race 3 - Green
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1206097Chase Burwell Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 1
2182757Giovanni Ronco Cedar Point Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 2
3209375Justin Vittecoq QUEBEC SAILING TEAM / HUDSON YACHT CLUB [GT][Gold] /0.00 3
4206106Christian Filter Severn Sailing Association [GT][Gold] /0.00 4
5190468lawson Willard San Francisco Yacht Club / StFYC [GT][Gold] /0.00 5
6208059Caden Scheiblauer Santa Barbara YC [GT][Gold] /0.00 6
7185840Margaret MacCormack SCYC / TRYC [GT][Silver] /0.00 7
8201217Gray Kiger III Big Blue Sailing Academy [GT][Gold] /0.00 8
9207233Matti Muru OST [GT][Gold] /0.00 9
10203632Coralie Vittecoq QUEBEC SAILING TEAM/HUDSON YACHT CLUB [GT][Gold] /0.00 10
11206090Alexandra Mares Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 11
12200600Luka Kremic RCYC [GT][Gold] /0.00 12
13R197044Carly Broussard Ocean Reef Yacht Club [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 13
14191997Luke Welker Lauderdale Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 14
15199944Andrew Widmeier Brant Beach Yacht Club / GCYSA [GT][Gold] /0.00 15
16196848Charlotte Rose Houston Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 16
17200532Dante Rienzi BRANT BEACH YACHT CLUB [GT][Gold] /0.00 17
18194166Gerard Eastman Seawanhaka Corinthian YC [GT][Gold] /0.00 18
19R206059Talia Toland Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 19
20207120Jack Brown Seaside Park Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 20
21190253Nic Baird St. Petersburg Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 21
22190191Annika Fedde Ventura Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 22
23204411Jack Gower Edison Sailing Center [GT][Gold] /0.00 23
24R208045Hanne Weaver RVYC, SYC, CYC [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 24
25195960Ted Bjerregaard EBSF / Bristol Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 25
26180136Mack Fox Lauderdale Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 26
27R209313Sophia Reineke Lauderdale Yacht Club [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 27
28189748Jon Pavilack Big Blue Sailing Academy [GT][Silver] /0.00 28
29206098Spencer LeGrande HYC, AYC [GT][Gold] /0.00 29
30199721Tom O'Shea Shelter Island Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 30
31157851Leo Boucher Severn Sailing Association [GT][Gold] /0.00 31
32209668Mikey Wollmann RHADC [GT][Gold] /0.00 32
33199123Colin Brego St Thomas Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 33
34R188663Anna Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 34
35195429Carrter Pearce Surf City Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 35
36205454Cooper Yeager LISOT / Stamford YC [GT][Silver] /0.00 36
37R205458Gabrielle Rizika Wianno [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 37
38194241Michael Boetticher Surf City Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 38
39183915Lucas Pierce Santa Barbara Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 39
40199755Gabriel Hannon Southampton Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 40
41116764Jed Londrey Fishing Bay Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 41
42186572Michael Ehnot Surf City Yacht [GT][Gold] /0.00 42
43203642Garrett Levy fbyc [GT][Silver] /0.00 43
44199156Preston Duclos East Bay Sailing Foundation, Bristol, RI [GT][Gold] /0.00 44
45209079Ryan Smith RNSYS [GT][Silver] /0.00 45
46190443Matthew Priebe Seawanhaka Corinthian JYC / LISOT [GT][Silver] /0.00 46
47209286Harrison Bailey LEHYC [GT][Silver] /0.00 47
48R206065Ellie Shaw Ungar Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club [GT][Silver][USS-W] /0.00 48
49194528Sloane Kratzman American Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 49
50182425Rachel Grace SSA [GT][Silver] /0.00 50
51206144Josh Paper SSA/ Surf City YC [GT][Silver] /0.00 51
52203629Ralph Levy Fbyc [GT][Silver] /0.00 52
53185491Christopher Araujo Surf City Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 53
54175258Jack Leffingwell Tred Avon Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 54
55161053William Lusty Surf City Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 55
56206103Andrew Douglas Team FOR - NCSC [GT][Silver] /0.00 56
57151020Andrew Buchan Surf City Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 57
58204465Matthäus Grenke RCYC [GT][Silver] /0.00 58
59199200Trent Levy fbyc [GT][Silver] /0.00 59
60165187Robby Schnabel Severn Sailing Association [GT][Silver] /0.00 60
61126682Nicole Moeder BHYC/CERT [GT][Silver] DNF/0.00 69
6218979Lillian Myers Sarasota Youth Sailing [GT][Silver] DNS/0.00 69
63179132Joseph Orrico Brant Beach yacht Club [GT][Silver] DNS/0.00 69
64195913Aidan Harris Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron [GT][Silver] DNS/0.00 69
65208590Ryan Lowry Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club [GT][Silver] DNS/0.00 69
66R200123Kelly Cole Oklahoma City Boat Club [GT][Gold][USS-W] OCS/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Qualification Round - Laser Radial (66 boats)

Race 3 : Race 3 - Purple
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1204424Scott Rasmussen Lauderdale Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 1
2195664Carrson Pearce Surf City Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 2
3188125Alexander Fritz Royal Vancouver YC [PT][Gold] /0.00 3
4R192427Christine Neville Sail Newport and StFYC [PT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 4
5181855John Kirkpatrick Sail Newport [PT][Gold] /0.00 5
6176032Dyfrig Mon CYCOP [PT][Gold] /0.00 6
7204410Brandon Kirby Lauderdale Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 7
8199544Paul Didham San Diego Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 8
9207144Chase Carraway Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC [PT][Gold] /0.00 9
10R189813Lindsey Baab St. Francis YC/San Francisco YC [PT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 10
11196283Nathan Fields Old Dominion University [PT][Gold] /0.00 11
12204468Holly Antonia Lewin-LaFrance RNSYS [PT][Gold] /0.00 12
13197571Liam McCarthy St. Petersburg Yacht Club/BLYC [PT][Gold] /0.00 13
14206058Fillah Karim Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 14
15198396Robert Gruskos SSYC [PT][Gold] /0.00 15
16204097Sarah Alexander Severn Sailing Association [PT][Gold] /0.00 16
17191531Maura Dewey Royal Victoria Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 17
18183754Luc Chevrier Saint Lucia Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 18
19134163Shawn Gershman ABYC/RCYC [PT][Gold] /0.00 19
20166913Emmet Ward Team FOR [PT][Gold] /0.00 20
21177667Dixon Pearce Surf City Yacht Club [PT][Silver] /0.00 21
22200404Jake Vickers SSA [PT][Gold] /0.00 22
23198678Corinne Peters RNSYS [PT][Gold] /0.00 23
24199161Megan Ploch American Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 24
25208578Gage Wilson Lauderdale Yacht Club / ESC [PT][Gold] /0.00 25
26208110Michael Morran Austin Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 26
27185538Lauren Sullivan RNSYS [PT][Silver] /0.00 27
28195445Jensen McTighe Lauderdale Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 28
29R180087Christina Sakellaris Sail Newport/Lauderdale YC [PT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 29
30185509David Grace SSA [PT][Silver] /0.00 30
31208300Andrea Nordquist Societe Nautique de Geneve [PT][Gold] /0.00 31
32R203611Olivia Gugliemini BBYC [PT][Silver][USS-W] /0.00 32
33173229Conner Correll Lauderdale Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 33
34R208388Claire Havig Lauderdale Yacht Club [PT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 34
35204841Alex Fasolo Bay Head Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 35
36195967Thomas Quinn Bay Head Yacht Club [PT][Silver] /0.00 36
37204438Marc Andrew Robin RSLYC/QST [PT][Silver] /0.00 37
38207227Norman Struthers RCYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 38
39170067Spencer Dalzell Royal Nova Scotia yacht squadron [PT][Gold] /0.00 39
40187761Harris Padegs Chatham Yacht Club [PT][Silver] /0.00 40
41193945Nicholas Stefanoni LISOT [PT][Silver] /0.00 41
42200381Steven Honig Old Cove Yacht Club/Lisot [PT][Silver] /0.00 42
43168557Jesse Stevenson Brant Beach Yacht Club / Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club [PT][Silver] /0.00 43
44200622Luke Hayes FBYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 44
45171060Carter Cooper Pewaukee Yacht Club / Team FOR [PT][Silver] /0.00 45
46208574Hallie Schiffman Sarasota Sailing Squadron [PT][Silver] /0.00 46
47R199556Ainsley Parramore Severn Sailing Assocation [PT][Silver][USS-W] /0.00 47
48200169Scott Meggitt Surf City YC/Lisot [PT][Gold] /0.00 48
49171599Abigail Affoo Trinidad and Tobago [PT][Silver] /0.00 49
50206067Jack Hogan California Yacht Club/ABYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 50
51195904John Donelan Chatham Yacht Club [PT][Silver] /0.00 51
52195920Will Maurillo Shelter Island Yacht Club [PT][Silver] /0.00 52
53194247Coco Dana St.Francis Yacht Club/San Francisco YC [PT][Silver] /0.00 53
54R187760Emily Wright St. Petersburg Yacht Club [PT][Silver][USS-W] /0.00 54
55203607Alison Sears Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron [PT][Silver] /0.00 55
56R199355Hannah Steadman St. Petersburg Yacht Club [PT][Silver][USS-W] /0.00 56
57152137Emily Fuller BHYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 57
58186464Daniel Resio Fishing Bay Yacht Club [PT][Silver] /0.00 58
59204460Maximillian Grenke RCYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 59
60206113Sarah Gardiner RCYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 60
61195592Quinten Beelik RCYC/ABYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 61
62193956Jacob Bell RCYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 62
63155315Jasper Frazee SSA [PT][Silver] /0.00 63
64174258Carolyn Corbet Bay Head YC [PT][Silver] /0.00 64
65206136Allie DeLuca MCYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 65
66184425Ariana Kwoh Sandy Bay [PT][Silver] DNS/0.00 68

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network