2015 Laser U.S. National Championship and US Sailing's U.S. Singlehanded Championships
Brant Beach Yacht Club | July 20-24, 2015

Qualification Round - Laser Radial (66 boats)

Race 4 : Race 4 - Green
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1207233Matti Muru OST [GT][Gold] /0.00 1
2199944Andrew Widmeier Brant Beach Yacht Club / GCYSA [GT][Gold] /0.00 2
3190468lawson Willard San Francisco Yacht Club / StFYC [GT][Gold] /0.00 3
4190253Nic Baird St. Petersburg Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 4
5208059Caden Scheiblauer Santa Barbara YC [GT][Gold] /0.00 5
6196848Charlotte Rose Houston Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 6
7209375Justin Vittecoq QUEBEC SAILING TEAM / HUDSON YACHT CLUB [GT][Gold] /0.00 7
8206097Chase Burwell Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 8
9204411Jack Gower Edison Sailing Center [GT][Gold] /0.00 9
10R208045Hanne Weaver RVYC, SYC, CYC [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 10
11206106Christian Filter Severn Sailing Association [GT][Gold] /0.00 11
12199123Colin Brego St Thomas Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 12
13157851Leo Boucher Severn Sailing Association [GT][Gold] /0.00 13
14206090Alexandra Mares Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 14
15203632Coralie Vittecoq QUEBEC SAILING TEAM/HUDSON YACHT CLUB [GT][Gold] /0.00 15
16R197044Carly Broussard Ocean Reef Yacht Club [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 16
17R206059Talia Toland Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 17
18180136Mack Fox Lauderdale Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 18
19195429Carrter Pearce Surf City Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 19
20201217Gray Kiger III Big Blue Sailing Academy [GT][Gold] /0.00 20
21R200123Kelly Cole Oklahoma City Boat Club [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 21
22R209313Sophia Reineke Lauderdale Yacht Club [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 22
23195960Ted Bjerregaard EBSF / Bristol Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 23
24191997Luke Welker Lauderdale Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 24
25R205458Gabrielle Rizika Wianno [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 25
26182757Giovanni Ronco Cedar Point Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 26
27R188663Anna Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 27
28199156Preston Duclos East Bay Sailing Foundation, Bristol, RI [GT][Gold] /0.00 28
29206144Josh Paper SSA/ Surf City YC [GT][Silver] /0.00 29
30200532Dante Rienzi BRANT BEACH YACHT CLUB [GT][Gold] /0.00 30
31R206065Ellie Shaw Ungar Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club [GT][Silver][USS-W] /0.00 31
32194166Gerard Eastman Seawanhaka Corinthian YC [GT][Gold] /0.00 32
33205454Cooper Yeager LISOT / Stamford YC [GT][Silver] /0.00 33
34206098Spencer LeGrande HYC, AYC [GT][Gold] /0.00 34
35209668Mikey Wollmann RHADC [GT][Gold] /0.00 35
36186572Michael Ehnot Surf City Yacht [GT][Gold] /0.00 36
37207120Jack Brown Seaside Park Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 37
38190191Annika Fedde Ventura Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 38
39199721Tom O'Shea Shelter Island Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 39
40185491Christopher Araujo Surf City Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 40
41200600Luka Kremic RCYC [GT][Gold] /0.00 41
42183915Lucas Pierce Santa Barbara Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 42
43199200Trent Levy fbyc [GT][Silver] /0.00 43
44190443Matthew Priebe Seawanhaka Corinthian JYC / LISOT [GT][Silver] /0.00 44
45189748Jon Pavilack Big Blue Sailing Academy [GT][Silver] /0.00 45
46116764Jed Londrey Fishing Bay Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 46
47194528Sloane Kratzman American Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 47
48209286Harrison Bailey LEHYC [GT][Silver] /0.00 48
49194241Michael Boetticher Surf City Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 49
50206103Andrew Douglas Team FOR - NCSC [GT][Silver] /0.00 50
51185840Margaret MacCormack SCYC / TRYC [GT][Silver] /0.00 51
52199755Gabriel Hannon Southampton Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 52
53203629Ralph Levy Fbyc [GT][Silver] /0.00 53
54209079Ryan Smith RNSYS [GT][Silver] /0.00 54
55182425Rachel Grace SSA [GT][Silver] /0.00 55
56165187Robby Schnabel Severn Sailing Association [GT][Silver] /0.00 56
57204465Matthäus Grenke RCYC [GT][Silver] /0.00 57
58161053William Lusty Surf City Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 58
59151020Andrew Buchan Surf City Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 59
60203642Garrett Levy fbyc [GT][Silver] /0.00 60
61126682Nicole Moeder BHYC/CERT [GT][Silver] /0.00 61
62175258Jack Leffingwell Tred Avon Yacht Club [GT][Silver] /0.00 62
6318979Lillian Myers Sarasota Youth Sailing [GT][Silver] DNS/0.00 69
64179132Joseph Orrico Brant Beach yacht Club [GT][Silver] DNS/0.00 69
65195913Aidan Harris Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron [GT][Silver] DNS/0.00 69
66208590Ryan Lowry Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club [GT][Silver] DNS/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Qualification Round - Laser Radial (66 boats)

Race 4 : Race 4 - Purple
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1204468Holly Antonia Lewin-LaFrance RNSYS [PT][Gold] /0.00 1
2197571Liam McCarthy St. Petersburg Yacht Club/BLYC [PT][Gold] /0.00 2
3198678Corinne Peters RNSYS [PT][Gold] /0.00 3
4206058Fillah Karim Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 4
5204424Scott Rasmussen Lauderdale Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 5
6208578Gage Wilson Lauderdale Yacht Club / ESC [PT][Gold] /0.00 6
7196283Nathan Fields Old Dominion University [PT][Gold] /0.00 7
8208110Michael Morran Austin Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 8
9195445Jensen McTighe Lauderdale Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 9
10188125Alexander Fritz Royal Vancouver YC [PT][Gold] /0.00 10
11173229Conner Correll Lauderdale Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 11
12R189813Lindsey Baab St. Francis YC/San Francisco YC [PT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 12
13199544Paul Didham San Diego Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 13
14R192427Christine Neville Sail Newport and StFYC [PT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 14
15199161Megan Ploch American Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 15
16170067Spencer Dalzell Royal Nova Scotia yacht squadron [PT][Gold] /0.00 16
17195664Carrson Pearce Surf City Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 17
18176032Dyfrig Mon CYCOP [PT][Gold] /0.00 18
19R180087Christina Sakellaris Sail Newport/Lauderdale YC [PT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 19
20166913Emmet Ward Team FOR [PT][Gold] /0.00 20
21208300Andrea Nordquist Societe Nautique de Geneve [PT][Gold] /0.00 21
22207144Chase Carraway Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC [PT][Gold] /0.00 22
23204410Brandon Kirby Lauderdale Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 23
24181855John Kirkpatrick Sail Newport [PT][Gold] /0.00 24
25207227Norman Struthers RCYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 25
26193945Nicholas Stefanoni LISOT [PT][Silver] /0.00 26
27208574Hallie Schiffman Sarasota Sailing Squadron [PT][Silver] /0.00 27
28183754Luc Chevrier Saint Lucia Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 28
29200404Jake Vickers SSA [PT][Gold] /0.00 29
30134163Shawn Gershman ABYC/RCYC [PT][Gold] /0.00 30
31195967Thomas Quinn Bay Head Yacht Club [PT][Silver] /0.00 31
32206067Jack Hogan California Yacht Club/ABYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 32
33185538Lauren Sullivan RNSYS [PT][Silver] /0.00 33
34R208388Claire Havig Lauderdale Yacht Club [PT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 34
35204438Marc Andrew Robin RSLYC/QST [PT][Silver] /0.00 35
36185509David Grace SSA [PT][Silver] /0.00 36
37171599Abigail Affoo Trinidad and Tobago [PT][Silver] /0.00 37
38174258Carolyn Corbet Bay Head YC [PT][Silver] /0.00 38
39204460Maximillian Grenke RCYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 39
40204097Sarah Alexander Severn Sailing Association [PT][Gold] /0.00 40
41R203611Olivia Gugliemini BBYC [PT][Silver][USS-W] /0.00 41
42194247Coco Dana St.Francis Yacht Club/San Francisco YC [PT][Silver] /0.00 42
43198396Robert Gruskos SSYC [PT][Gold] /0.00 43
44191531Maura Dewey Royal Victoria Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 44
45R187760Emily Wright St. Petersburg Yacht Club [PT][Silver][USS-W] /0.00 45
46200169Scott Meggitt Surf City YC/Lisot [PT][Gold] /0.00 46
47204841Alex Fasolo Bay Head Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 47
48186464Daniel Resio Fishing Bay Yacht Club [PT][Silver] /0.00 48
49R199355Hannah Steadman St. Petersburg Yacht Club [PT][Silver][USS-W] /0.00 49
50200381Steven Honig Old Cove Yacht Club/Lisot [PT][Silver] /0.00 50
51168557Jesse Stevenson Brant Beach Yacht Club / Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club [PT][Silver] /0.00 51
52193956Jacob Bell RCYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 52
53195592Quinten Beelik RCYC/ABYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 53
54187761Harris Padegs Chatham Yacht Club [PT][Silver] /0.00 54
55171060Carter Cooper Pewaukee Yacht Club / Team FOR [PT][Silver] /0.00 55
56195920Will Maurillo Shelter Island Yacht Club [PT][Silver] /0.00 56
57206136Allie DeLuca MCYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 57
58203607Alison Sears Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron [PT][Silver] /0.00 58
59200622Luke Hayes FBYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 59
60195904John Donelan Chatham Yacht Club [PT][Silver] /0.00 60
61177667Dixon Pearce Surf City Yacht Club [PT][Silver] /0.00 61
62206113Sarah Gardiner RCYC [PT][Silver] /0.00 62
63155315Jasper Frazee SSA [PT][Silver] /0.00 63
64184425Ariana Kwoh Sandy Bay [PT][Silver] DNS/0.00 68
65R199556Ainsley Parramore Severn Sailing Assocation [PT][Silver][USS-W] OCS/0.00 68
66152137Emily Fuller BHYC [PT][Silver] OCS/0.00 68

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network