2015 Laser U.S. National Championship and US Sailing's U.S. Singlehanded Championships
Brant Beach Yacht Club | July 20-24, 2015

Championship Series - Gold (69 boats)

Race 4 : Race 4 - Gold
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 24, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1176032Dyfrig Mon CYCOP [PT][Gold] /0.00 1
2195445Jensen McTighe Lauderdale Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 2
3206106Christian Filter Severn Sailing Association [GT][Gold] /0.00 3
4R192427Christine Neville Sail Newport and StFYC [PT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 4
5190468lawson Willard San Francisco Yacht Club / StFYC [GT][Gold] /0.00 5
6209668Mikey Wollmann RHADC [GT][Gold] /0.00 6
7190253Nic Baird St. Petersburg Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 7
8196283Nathan Fields Old Dominion University [PT][Gold] /0.00 8
9199544Paul Didham San Diego Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 9
10157851Leo Boucher Severn Sailing Association [GT][Gold] /0.00 10
11180136Mack Fox Lauderdale Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 11
12198678Corinne Peters RNSYS [PT][Gold] /0.00 12
13183915Lucas Pierce Santa Barbara Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 13
14195429Carrter Pearce Surf City Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 14
15R208045Hanne Weaver RVYC, SYC, CYC [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 15
16R180087Christina Sakellaris Sail Newport/Lauderdale YC [PT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 16
17209375Justin Vittecoq QUEBEC SAILING TEAM / HUDSON YACHT CLUB [GT][Gold] /0.00 17
18199944Andrew Widmeier Brant Beach Yacht Club / GCYSA [GT][Gold] /0.00 18
19199123Colin Brego St Thomas Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 19
20204411Jack Gower Edison Sailing Center [GT][Gold] /0.00 20
21204424Scott Rasmussen Lauderdale Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 21
22196848Charlotte Rose Houston Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 22
23195664Carrson Pearce Surf City Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 23
24R206059Talia Toland Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 24
25R208388Claire Havig Lauderdale Yacht Club [PT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 25
26188125Alexander Fritz Royal Vancouver YC [PT][Gold] /0.00 26
27208059Caden Scheiblauer Santa Barbara YC [GT][Gold] /0.00 27
28R209313Sophia Reineke Lauderdale Yacht Club [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 28
29R188663Anna Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 29
30201217Gray Kiger III Big Blue Sailing Academy [GT][Gold] /0.00 30
31170067Spencer Dalzell Royal Nova Scotia yacht squadron [PT][Gold] /0.00 31
32183754Luc Chevrier Saint Lucia Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 32
33207233Matti Muru OST [GT][Gold] /0.00 33
34R205458Gabrielle Rizika Wianno [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 34
35181855John Kirkpatrick Sail Newport [PT][Gold] /0.00 35
36191531Maura Dewey Royal Victoria Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 36
37186572Michael Ehnot Surf City Yacht [GT][Gold] /0.00 37
38R189813Lindsey Baab St. Francis YC/San Francisco YC [PT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 38
39207120Jack Brown Seaside Park Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 39
40200532Dante Rienzi BRANT BEACH YACHT CLUB [GT][Gold] /0.00 40
41R197044Carly Broussard Ocean Reef Yacht Club [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 41
42203632Coralie Vittecoq QUEBEC SAILING TEAM/HUDSON YACHT CLUB [GT][Gold] /0.00 42
43200600Luka Kremic RCYC [GT][Gold] /0.00 43
44166913Emmet Ward Team FOR [PT][Gold] /0.00 44
45195960Ted Bjerregaard EBSF / Bristol Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 45
46206090Alexandra Mares Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 46
47208300Andrea Nordquist Societe Nautique de Geneve [PT][Gold] /0.00 47
48204468Holly Antonia Lewin-LaFrance RNSYS [PT][Gold] /0.00 48
49R200123Kelly Cole Oklahoma City Boat Club [GT][Gold][USS-W] /0.00 49
50134163Shawn Gershman ABYC/RCYC [PT][Gold] /0.00 50
51173229Conner Correll Lauderdale Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 51
52200404Jake Vickers SSA [PT][Gold] /0.00 52
53206097Chase Burwell Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 53
54206058Fillah Karim Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 54
55200169Scott Meggitt Surf City YC/Lisot [PT][Gold] /0.00 55
56199156Preston Duclos East Bay Sailing Foundation, Bristol, RI [GT][Gold] /0.00 56
57199161Megan Ploch American Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 57
58191997Luke Welker Lauderdale Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 58
59204097Sarah Alexander Severn Sailing Association [PT][Gold] /0.00 59
60204841Alex Fasolo Bay Head Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 60
61198396Robert Gruskos SSYC [PT][Gold] /0.00 61
62182757Giovanni Ronco Cedar Point Yacht Club [GT][Gold] /0.00 62
63207144Chase Carraway Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC [PT][Gold] /0.00 63
64197571Liam McCarthy St. Petersburg Yacht Club/BLYC [PT][Gold] /0.00 64
65206098Spencer LeGrande HYC, AYC [GT][Gold] /0.00 65
66208110Michael Morran Austin Yacht Club [PT][Gold] /0.00 66
67204410Brandon Kirby Lauderdale Yacht Club [PT][Gold] BFD-DNE/0.00% 68
68208578Gage Wilson Lauderdale Yacht Club / ESC [PT][Gold] DNS/0.00 70
69194166Gerard Eastman Seawanhaka Corinthian YC [GT][Gold] DSQ/0.00 70

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 24, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network