2015 Laser U.S. National Championship and US Sailing's U.S. Singlehanded Championships
Brant Beach Yacht Club | July 20-24, 2015

Laser, Division Apprentice Master (1 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F194063Glen Dickson Bay Head Yacht Club [Apprentice Master][USS-M] /0.00 27

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division USS-M (31 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F206111Clay Johnson TRYC/LEHYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 1
2F175233Steve Kirkpatrick Sail Newport / NYYC [Master][USS-M] /0.00 3
3F204231Steven Leuck Mission Bay Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 4
4F199796Malcolm Lamphere LGYC / YCYC /CYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 5
5F208411Richard Didham StFYC, RYC, SDYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 7
6F206588Cooper Weitz San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 8
7F198363Andrew Puopolo Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 10
8F197265Frederick Vranizan Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle [Open][USS-M] /0.00 11
9F188663Erik Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 12
10F199375William McKeige American YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 13
11F208410Richie Gordon Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 16
12F205689Markus Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 17
13F192015Ty Baird St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 18
14F196815Ben Rohr Encinal yacht club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 21
15F203961Will Dana SFYC/StFYC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 22
16F209289Peter Hurley Mantoloking Yacht Club [Master][USS-M] /0.00 23
17F199552Donald Hahl Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 26
18F194063Glen Dickson Bay Head Yacht Club [Apprentice Master][USS-M] /0.00 27
19F178838Eric Reitinger Brant Beach Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 30
20F206614James Pulsford Lauderdale Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 32
21F199139Dennis Russom Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 33
22F206556Michael Levy Santa Cruz Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 35
23F195918Hunter Rosenthall Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 37
24272727Had Brick IHYC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 39
25F207751Conrad Vandlik Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 40
26F199336Douglas McKeige American Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 42
27F180521Marek Zaleski Noroton YC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 45
28F184545Chris Williams Brant Beach YC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 48
29F187799Connor Swikart SSYC/HWS Sailing [Open][USS-M] /0.00 50
30F199579Hector McKemey American Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 54
31F175254Kieran Sweeney Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] DNF/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Grand Master (6 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F199552Donald Hahl Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 26
2F199139Dennis Russom Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 33
3272727Had Brick IHYC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 39
4F199336Douglas McKeige American Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 42
5193284Ian Struthers RCYC [Grand Master] /0.00 47
6F184545Chris Williams Brant Beach YC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 48

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Great Grand Master (2 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1199142Newton Wattis Surf City YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 34
2174236Jacques Kerrest SSA [Great Grand Master] /0.00 43

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Junior (22 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F204231Steven Leuck Mission Bay Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 4
2F206588Cooper Weitz San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 8
3F199375William McKeige American YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 13
4199339Ford McCann TCYC / GCYSA [Junior] /0.00 14
5203918Forrest Wachholz Barrie yc [Junior] /0.00 15
6F208410Richie Gordon Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 16
7199338Marshall McCann TCYC / GCYSA [Junior] /0.00 20
8F196815Ben Rohr Encinal yacht club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 21
9F203961Will Dana SFYC/StFYC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 22
10190286Braden Garvey BYC Ottawa/OST [Junior] /0.00 25
11175580Paul Streater LYC [Junior] /0.00 28
12F206614James Pulsford Lauderdale Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 32
13F206556Michael Levy Santa Cruz Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 35
14208068Parker Klebahn SFYC/StFYC [Junior] /0.00 36
15196087Ross Murdoch Kingston Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 38
16F207751Conrad Vandlik Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 40
17201285Christopher Douglas Team FOR - NCSC [Junior] /0.00 41
18199350Benjamin Rizika wianno [Junior] /0.00 44
19200615Max Guerriero Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 51
20204111Alexander Hankins Lakewood Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 52
21199583Brendan Gilman Bay Head Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 53
22F199579Hector McKemey American Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Master (4 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F175233Steve Kirkpatrick Sail Newport / NYYC [Master][USS-M] /0.00 3
2F209289Peter Hurley Mantoloking Yacht Club [Master][USS-M] /0.00 23
3199358Bob Rizika wianno [Master] /0.00 46
4200405MIchael Parramore Severn Sailing Association [Master] /0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Open (20 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F206111Clay Johnson TRYC/LEHYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 1
2207130Robert Davis Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC [Open] /0.00 2
3F199796Malcolm Lamphere LGYC / YCYC /CYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 5
4208767Max Gallant Royal Victoria Yacht Club [Open] /0.00 6
5F208411Richard Didham StFYC, RYC, SDYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 7
6200199Hugh Macrae KYC [Open] /0.00 9
7F198363Andrew Puopolo Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 10
8F197265Frederick Vranizan Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle [Open][USS-M] /0.00 11
9F188663Erik Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 12
10F205689Markus Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 17
11F192015Ty Baird St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 18
12190464Clay Broussard NYYC [Open] /0.00 19
13206118Justin Norton BYC [Open] /0.00 24
14204077Brendan Aulthouse BQYC/KYC [Open] /0.00 29
15F178838Eric Reitinger Brant Beach Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 30
16195930Kevin Wiersma Royal Hamilton yacht club [Open] /0.00 31
17F195918Hunter Rosenthall Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 37
18F180521Marek Zaleski Noroton YC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 45
19F187799Connor Swikart SSYC/HWS Sailing [Open][USS-M] /0.00 50
20F175254Kieran Sweeney Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] DNF/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network