2015 Laser U.S. National Championship and US Sailing's U.S. Singlehanded Championships
Brant Beach Yacht Club | July 20-24, 2015

Laser, Division Apprentice Master (1 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F194063Glen Dickson Bay Head Yacht Club [Apprentice Master][USS-M] /0.00 15

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division USS-M (31 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F197265Frederick Vranizan Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle [Open][USS-M] /0.00 2
2F180521Marek Zaleski Noroton YC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 3
3F206111Clay Johnson TRYC/LEHYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 4
4F209289Peter Hurley Mantoloking Yacht Club [Master][USS-M] /0.00 5
5F175233Steve Kirkpatrick Sail Newport / NYYC [Master][USS-M] /0.00 7
6F188663Erik Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 8
7F199796Malcolm Lamphere LGYC / YCYC /CYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 11
8F198363Andrew Puopolo Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 13
9F208411Richard Didham StFYC, RYC, SDYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 14
10F194063Glen Dickson Bay Head Yacht Club [Apprentice Master][USS-M] /0.00 15
11F203961Will Dana SFYC/StFYC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 17
12F208410Richie Gordon Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 18
13F199375William McKeige American YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 19
14F204231Steven Leuck Mission Bay Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 21
15F196815Ben Rohr Encinal yacht club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 22
16F206614James Pulsford Lauderdale Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 23
17F187799Connor Swikart SSYC/HWS Sailing [Open][USS-M] /0.00 24
18272727Had Brick IHYC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 25
19F206556Michael Levy Santa Cruz Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 26
20F206588Cooper Weitz San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 27
21F178838Eric Reitinger Brant Beach Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 33
22F192015Ty Baird St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 34
23F205689Markus Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 37
24F199552Donald Hahl Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 38
25F199336Douglas McKeige American Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 44
26F184545Chris Williams Brant Beach YC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 45
27F199579Hector McKemey American Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 47
28F199139Dennis Russom Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 49
29F195918Hunter Rosenthall Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 50
30F207751Conrad Vandlik Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 51
31F175254Kieran Sweeney Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] DNS/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Grand Master (6 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1272727Had Brick IHYC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 25
2F199552Donald Hahl Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 38
3F199336Douglas McKeige American Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 44
4F184545Chris Williams Brant Beach YC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 45
5F199139Dennis Russom Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 49
6193284Ian Struthers RCYC [Grand Master] /0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Great Grand Master (2 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1174236Jacques Kerrest SSA [Great Grand Master] /0.00 48
2199142Newton Wattis Surf City YC [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Junior (22 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1199338Marshall McCann TCYC / GCYSA [Junior] /0.00 9
2196087Ross Murdoch Kingston Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 16
3F203961Will Dana SFYC/StFYC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 17
4F208410Richie Gordon Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 18
5F199375William McKeige American YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 19
6199350Benjamin Rizika wianno [Junior] /0.00 20
7F204231Steven Leuck Mission Bay Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 21
8F196815Ben Rohr Encinal yacht club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 22
9F206614James Pulsford Lauderdale Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 23
10F206556Michael Levy Santa Cruz Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 26
11F206588Cooper Weitz San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 27
12199339Ford McCann TCYC / GCYSA [Junior] /0.00 28
13175580Paul Streater LYC [Junior] /0.00 29
14203918Forrest Wachholz Barrie yc [Junior] /0.00 30
15204111Alexander Hankins Lakewood Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 32
16190286Braden Garvey BYC Ottawa/OST [Junior] /0.00 36
17208068Parker Klebahn SFYC/StFYC [Junior] /0.00 39
18200615Max Guerriero Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 42
19201285Christopher Douglas Team FOR - NCSC [Junior] /0.00 43
20199583Brendan Gilman Bay Head Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 46
21F199579Hector McKemey American Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 47
22F207751Conrad Vandlik Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Master (4 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F209289Peter Hurley Mantoloking Yacht Club [Master][USS-M] /0.00 5
2F175233Steve Kirkpatrick Sail Newport / NYYC [Master][USS-M] /0.00 7
3200405MIchael Parramore Severn Sailing Association [Master] /0.00 40
4199358Bob Rizika wianno [Master] /0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Open (20 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1207130Robert Davis Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC [Open] /0.00 1
2F197265Frederick Vranizan Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle [Open][USS-M] /0.00 2
3F180521Marek Zaleski Noroton YC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 3
4F206111Clay Johnson TRYC/LEHYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 4
5208767Max Gallant Royal Victoria Yacht Club [Open] /0.00 6
6F188663Erik Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 8
7206118Justin Norton BYC [Open] /0.00 10
8F199796Malcolm Lamphere LGYC / YCYC /CYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 11
9200199Hugh Macrae KYC [Open] /0.00 12
10F198363Andrew Puopolo Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 13
11F208411Richard Didham StFYC, RYC, SDYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 14
12F187799Connor Swikart SSYC/HWS Sailing [Open][USS-M] /0.00 24
13195930Kevin Wiersma Royal Hamilton yacht club [Open] /0.00 31
14F178838Eric Reitinger Brant Beach Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 33
15F192015Ty Baird St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 34
16190464Clay Broussard NYYC [Open] /0.00 35
17F205689Markus Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 37
18204077Brendan Aulthouse BQYC/KYC [Open] /0.00 41
19F195918Hunter Rosenthall Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 50
20F175254Kieran Sweeney Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] DNS/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network