2015 Laser U.S. National Championship and US Sailing's U.S. Singlehanded Championships
Brant Beach Yacht Club | July 20-24, 2015

Laser, Division Apprentice Master (1 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F194063Glen Dickson Bay Head Yacht Club [Apprentice Master][USS-M] /0.00 23

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division USS-M (31 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F209289Peter Hurley Mantoloking Yacht Club [Master][USS-M] /0.00 2
2F198363Andrew Puopolo Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 3
3F199796Malcolm Lamphere LGYC / YCYC /CYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 4
4F206111Clay Johnson TRYC/LEHYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 5
5F188663Erik Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 6
6F197265Frederick Vranizan Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle [Open][USS-M] /0.00 7
7F208411Richard Didham StFYC, RYC, SDYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 9
8F204231Steven Leuck Mission Bay Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 14
9F180521Marek Zaleski Noroton YC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 16
10F203961Will Dana SFYC/StFYC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 17
11F196815Ben Rohr Encinal yacht club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 18
12F178838Eric Reitinger Brant Beach Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 19
13F175233Steve Kirkpatrick Sail Newport / NYYC [Master][USS-M] /0.00 21
14F194063Glen Dickson Bay Head Yacht Club [Apprentice Master][USS-M] /0.00 23
15F205689Markus Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 28
16F199336Douglas McKeige American Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 29
17F199375William McKeige American YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 30
18F199552Donald Hahl Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 31
19F199579Hector McKemey American Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 34
20272727Had Brick IHYC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 35
21F187799Connor Swikart SSYC/HWS Sailing [Open][USS-M] /0.00 36
22F207751Conrad Vandlik Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 37
23F206588Cooper Weitz San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 38
24F192015Ty Baird St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 39
25F199139Dennis Russom Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 41
26F206614James Pulsford Lauderdale Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 42
27F195918Hunter Rosenthall Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 45
28F184545Chris Williams Brant Beach YC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 46
29F206556Michael Levy Santa Cruz Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 51
30F175254Kieran Sweeney Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] DNS/0.00 57
31F208410Richie Gordon Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT [Junior][USS-M] DSQ/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Grand Master (6 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F199336Douglas McKeige American Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 29
2F199552Donald Hahl Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 31
3272727Had Brick IHYC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 35
4F199139Dennis Russom Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 41
5F184545Chris Williams Brant Beach YC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 46
6193284Ian Struthers RCYC [Grand Master] /0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Great Grand Master (2 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1174236Jacques Kerrest SSA [Great Grand Master] /0.00 49
2199142Newton Wattis Surf City YC [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Junior (22 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1199338Marshall McCann TCYC / GCYSA [Junior] /0.00 10
2199339Ford McCann TCYC / GCYSA [Junior] /0.00 11
3200615Max Guerriero Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 12
4F204231Steven Leuck Mission Bay Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 14
5F203961Will Dana SFYC/StFYC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 17
6F196815Ben Rohr Encinal yacht club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 18
7175580Paul Streater LYC [Junior] /0.00 22
8196087Ross Murdoch Kingston Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 24
9F199375William McKeige American YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 30
10201285Christopher Douglas Team FOR - NCSC [Junior] /0.00 32
11199350Benjamin Rizika wianno [Junior] /0.00 33
12F199579Hector McKemey American Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 34
13F207751Conrad Vandlik Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 37
14F206588Cooper Weitz San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 38
15190286Braden Garvey BYC Ottawa/OST [Junior] /0.00 40
16F206614James Pulsford Lauderdale Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 42
17199583Brendan Gilman Bay Head Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 43
18203918Forrest Wachholz Barrie yc [Junior] /0.00 44
19204111Alexander Hankins Lakewood Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 47
20208068Parker Klebahn SFYC/StFYC [Junior] /0.00 48
21F206556Michael Levy Santa Cruz Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 51
22F208410Richie Gordon Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT [Junior][USS-M] DSQ/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Master (4 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F209289Peter Hurley Mantoloking Yacht Club [Master][USS-M] /0.00 2
2F175233Steve Kirkpatrick Sail Newport / NYYC [Master][USS-M] /0.00 21
3200405MIchael Parramore Severn Sailing Association [Master] /0.00 27
4199358Bob Rizika wianno [Master] /0.00 50

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Open (20 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1207130Robert Davis Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC [Open] /0.00 1
2F198363Andrew Puopolo Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 3
3F199796Malcolm Lamphere LGYC / YCYC /CYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 4
4F206111Clay Johnson TRYC/LEHYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 5
5F188663Erik Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 6
6F197265Frederick Vranizan Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle [Open][USS-M] /0.00 7
7208767Max Gallant Royal Victoria Yacht Club [Open] /0.00 8
8F208411Richard Didham StFYC, RYC, SDYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 9
9206118Justin Norton BYC [Open] /0.00 13
10204077Brendan Aulthouse BQYC/KYC [Open] /0.00 15
11F180521Marek Zaleski Noroton YC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 16
12F178838Eric Reitinger Brant Beach Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 19
13200199Hugh Macrae KYC [Open] /0.00 20
14190464Clay Broussard NYYC [Open] /0.00 25
15195930Kevin Wiersma Royal Hamilton yacht club [Open] /0.00 26
16F205689Markus Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 28
17F187799Connor Swikart SSYC/HWS Sailing [Open][USS-M] /0.00 36
18F192015Ty Baird St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 39
19F195918Hunter Rosenthall Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 45
20F175254Kieran Sweeney Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] DNS/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network