2015 Laser U.S. National Championship and US Sailing's U.S. Singlehanded Championships
Brant Beach Yacht Club | July 20-24, 2015

Laser, Division Apprentice Master (1 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F194063Glen Dickson Bay Head Yacht Club [Apprentice Master][USS-M] /0.00 8

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division USS-M (31 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F206111Clay Johnson TRYC/LEHYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 2
2F197265Frederick Vranizan Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle [Open][USS-M] /0.00 4
3F180521Marek Zaleski Noroton YC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 7
4F194063Glen Dickson Bay Head Yacht Club [Apprentice Master][USS-M] /0.00 8
5F209289Peter Hurley Mantoloking Yacht Club [Master][USS-M] /0.00 9
6F206556Michael Levy Santa Cruz Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 11
7F208411Richard Didham StFYC, RYC, SDYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 12
8F199796Malcolm Lamphere LGYC / YCYC /CYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 13
9F192015Ty Baird St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 16
10F199375William McKeige American YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 17
11F204231Steven Leuck Mission Bay Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 18
12F206614James Pulsford Lauderdale Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 20
13F206588Cooper Weitz San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 22
14F188663Erik Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 23
15272727Had Brick IHYC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 24
16F203961Will Dana SFYC/StFYC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 25
17F199336Douglas McKeige American Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 26
18F196815Ben Rohr Encinal yacht club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 27
19F175233Steve Kirkpatrick Sail Newport / NYYC [Master][USS-M] /0.00 28
20F198363Andrew Puopolo Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 35
21F199579Hector McKemey American Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 38
22F195918Hunter Rosenthall Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 39
23F208410Richie Gordon Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 40
24F199139Dennis Russom Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 41
25F207751Conrad Vandlik Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 43
26F205689Markus Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 44
27F187799Connor Swikart SSYC/HWS Sailing [Open][USS-M] /0.00 45
28F199552Donald Hahl Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 50
29F184545Chris Williams Brant Beach YC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 52
30F175254Kieran Sweeney Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] DNS/0.00 57
31F178838Eric Reitinger Brant Beach Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] DNS/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Grand Master (6 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1272727Had Brick IHYC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 24
2F199336Douglas McKeige American Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 26
3F199139Dennis Russom Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 41
4193284Ian Struthers RCYC [Grand Master] /0.00 49
5F199552Donald Hahl Brant Beach Yacht Club [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 50
6F184545Chris Williams Brant Beach YC [Grand Master][USS-M] /0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Great Grand Master (2 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1199142Newton Wattis Surf City YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 48
2174236Jacques Kerrest SSA [Great Grand Master] /0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Junior (22 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1199339Ford McCann TCYC / GCYSA [Junior] /0.00 6
2200615Max Guerriero Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 10
3F206556Michael Levy Santa Cruz Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 11
4199338Marshall McCann TCYC / GCYSA [Junior] /0.00 14
5203918Forrest Wachholz Barrie yc [Junior] /0.00 15
6F199375William McKeige American YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 17
7F204231Steven Leuck Mission Bay Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 18
8F206614James Pulsford Lauderdale Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 20
9F206588Cooper Weitz San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 22
10F203961Will Dana SFYC/StFYC [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 25
11F196815Ben Rohr Encinal yacht club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 27
12196087Ross Murdoch Kingston Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 30
13201285Christopher Douglas Team FOR - NCSC [Junior] /0.00 31
14199350Benjamin Rizika wianno [Junior] /0.00 32
15175580Paul Streater LYC [Junior] /0.00 33
16190286Braden Garvey BYC Ottawa/OST [Junior] /0.00 34
17208068Parker Klebahn SFYC/StFYC [Junior] /0.00 36
18F199579Hector McKemey American Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 38
19F208410Richie Gordon Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 40
20204111Alexander Hankins Lakewood Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 42
21F207751Conrad Vandlik Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club [Junior][USS-M] /0.00 43
22199583Brendan Gilman Bay Head Yacht Club [Junior] /0.00 46

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Master (4 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1F209289Peter Hurley Mantoloking Yacht Club [Master][USS-M] /0.00 9
2F175233Steve Kirkpatrick Sail Newport / NYYC [Master][USS-M] /0.00 28
3200405MIchael Parramore Severn Sailing Association [Master] /0.00 47
4199358Bob Rizika wianno [Master] DNS/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser, Division Open (20 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2015 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1207130Robert Davis Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC [Open] /0.00 1
2F206111Clay Johnson TRYC/LEHYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 2
3208767Max Gallant Royal Victoria Yacht Club [Open] /0.00 3
4F197265Frederick Vranizan Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle [Open][USS-M] /0.00 4
5206118Justin Norton BYC [Open] /0.00 5
6F180521Marek Zaleski Noroton YC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 7
7F208411Richard Didham StFYC, RYC, SDYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 12
8F199796Malcolm Lamphere LGYC / YCYC /CYC [Open][USS-M] /0.00 13
9F192015Ty Baird St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 16
10204077Brendan Aulthouse BQYC/KYC [Open] /0.00 19
11200199Hugh Macrae KYC [Open] /0.00 21
12F188663Erik Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 23
13195930Kevin Wiersma Royal Hamilton yacht club [Open] /0.00 29
14F198363Andrew Puopolo Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 35
15190464Clay Broussard NYYC [Open] /0.00 37
16F195918Hunter Rosenthall Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 39
17F205689Markus Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] /0.00 44
18F187799Connor Swikart SSYC/HWS Sailing [Open][USS-M] /0.00 45
19F175254Kieran Sweeney Chatham Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] DNS/0.00 57
20F178838Eric Reitinger Brant Beach Yacht Club [Open][USS-M] DNS/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 23, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network