Flying Scot 2018 North American Championships |
|
Pos | Bow/Sail | Boat | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
45 / 6138 | JaMing-O | Zeke Horowitz [B][Championship]/ Jay Horowitz |
SSS/ COFCYC/ | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 |
1
|
||
2
|
56w / 6130 | Tyler Andrews [A][Championship]/ Bill Bruss |
Deep Creek Yacht Racing Association/ | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 17 |
2
|
|||
3
|
42 / 6133 | The Scuppernong | Jeff Linton [C][Championship]/ Amy Smith Linton |
Davis Island YC/ | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19T |
3
|
||
4
|
40 / 6110 | Kelly Gough [A][Championship]/ Heidi Gough |
Corinthian Sailing Club/ | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 19T |
4
|
|||
5
|
23 / 5471 | Richard Wade [C][Championship]/ Jim Leonard |
Birmingham Sailing Club & CSC/ | 5 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 36 |
5
|
|||
6
|
26 / 5537 | Bill Draheim [C][Championship]/ Jeff Perna |
RCYC/ | 18 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 37 |
6
|
|||
7
|
52w / 2688 | Sir Boaty McBoatface | Griffin Orr [D][Championship]/ Tim Ponter |
Corinthian Sailing Club/ | 4 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 45 |
7
|
||
8
|
19 / 5346 | Tom Miller [B][Championship]/ Melissa Miller |
CSC/ | 7 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 51 |
8
|
|||
9
|
15 / 5010 | Samuel Mandell [A][Championship]/ michael mandell |
Nockamixon/Avalon/ | 2 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 58 |
9
|
|||
10
|
28 / 5577 | Mojito | JOhn Domagala [D][Championship]/ Susan Domagala |
Pensacola Yacht Club/ | 10 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 67 |
10
|
||
11
|
36 / 6077 | ADHD | Ryan Malmgren [D][Championship]/ Stacey Rieu |
Ephraim Yacht Club/ | 12 | 22 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 69 |
11
|
||
12
|
13 / 4599 | Spider Monkey | Greg Gust [D][Championship]/ Rod Favela Cheryl Gongdran |
Rush Creek Yacht Club/ / |
16 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 12 | 70T |
12
|
||
13
|
53w / 5310 | Comfortably Numb | John Kreidler [D][Championship]/ John Wake |
Western Carolina Sailing Club/ | 13 | 15 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 70T |
13
|
||
14
|
30 / 5658 | Gnatsquatch | Mary Anne Hopper [A][Championship]/ John Hopper |
Rush Creek Yacht Club/ | 20 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 23 | 73 |
14
|
||
15
|
22 / 5454 | Robert Cummings [C][Championship]/ Nina Cummings |
Csc/ | 23 | 13 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 76 |
15
|
|||
16
|
43 / 6134 | Freezer | Keith Zars [B][Championship]/ Toby Ricks |
LCYC/ | 14 | 14 | 15 | 19 | 17 | 79 |
16
|
||
17
|
54w / 5510 | Bateau Bleu | Larry Taggart [A][Championship]/ Carrie Berger |
Southern Yacht Club/ | 11 | 11 | 22 | 22 | 16 | 82 |
17
|
||
18
|
18 / 5171 | Rhino | Sean O'Donnell [B][Championship]/ Joel Blade |
Lake Norman Yacht Club/ | 9 | 16 | 10 | 24 | 24 | 83T |
18
|
||
19
|
34 / 5884 | Pescado Blanco | Alanna Strong [C][Championship]/ Bruce Moore |
Corinthian Sailing Club/ | 17 | 10 | 14 | 23 | 19 | 83T |
19
|
||
20
|
07 / 3935 | Paul Miller [A][Championship]/ Don Kern |
White Rock Boat Club/ | 26 | 20 | 19 | 15 | 7 | 87 |
20
|
|||
21
|
11 / 4373 | Flying Fox | Andrew Fox [A][Championship]/ Doug Fox |
BSC Fleet 118/ | 15 | 23 | 11 | 16 | 26 | 91 |
21
|
||
22
|
49 / 6144 | Catitude | Ben Williams [B][Championship]/ Deb Aronson |
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ | 21 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 14 | 92 |
22
|
||
23
|
24 / 5330 | Cullen Bryant [B][Championship]/ Graham Bryant |
Corinthian Sailing Club/ | 22 | 17 | 20 | 17 | 21 | 97 |
23
|
|||
24
|
10 / 4317 | El Diablo Tejano | Anderson Jones [A][Championship]/ Brad Casey |
Corinthian Sailing Club/ | 24 | 24 | 26 | 20 | 15 | 109 |
24
|
||
25
|
25 / 5530 | Frank Richards [B][Championship]/ Jen Judkins |
Corinthian Sailing Club/ | 19 | 26/SCP | 25 | 21 | 22 | 113 |
25
|
|||
26
|
57w / 5945 | It's Never Too Late | Nancy Claypool [D][Championship]/ Frank Collins |
Southern Yacht Club/ | 25 | 26 | 23 | 26 | 25 | 125 |
26
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |