CYC Summer Evening Series - Thursdays
CYC Portland | in

J24 (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 10, 2015 11:36:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
2952   Bite Me   183   Phillip Campagna   SYSCO   1   1   2   1   2   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   1   2   4   1   1   3   30  
1  
2  
2197   strange brew   0   Blain Goold   RCYC/CYC   4   2   3   2   3   3   1   [6]   3   1   2   3   4   [5]   31  
2  
3  
4124   Deadbeat   0   Jeff McDonald   SYSCO   3   3   4   3   1   5   2   3   2   [6]   3   [6]   3   2   34  
3  
4  
5296   DINO   0   Scott Campbell   Portland Yacht Club   2   6   1   5   5   2   3   1   7   [8]   [8]   5   2   4   43  
4  
5  
USA 5005   Star eyed stella   0   Craig Garrison   CYC   5   4   5   4   4   1   4   2   6   [7]   6   4   6   [7]   51  
5  
6  
2941   J spot   0   Nicole Sirois   OCSA   [9]   8   7   6   [11/DNC]   6   6   4   8   5   5   2   5   6   68  
6  
7  
620   White Trash   0   Tim Hansen   SYSCO   6   5   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   4   5   5   4   4   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   1   74  
7  
8  
683   ONE MORE   0   Colton Gardner   SYSCO   8   10/OCS   6   7   [11/DNC]   7   9/OCS   [11/DNC]   10   10   10   7   7   8   99  
8  
9  
161   Rush   0   Gibb Elliott   Sysco   7   7   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   8   7   11/DNC   9   9   9   8   8   9   103  
9  
10  
3837   Free Cup of Soup   0   Doug Schenk, Eric Albertson   CYC Portland, SYSCO   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   5   3   1   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   108  
10  
 



Cal 20 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 17, 2015 11:24:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1578   For My Girls   0   Craig Daniels   CYC   2   3   1   1   2   1   [4]   2   12  
1  
2  
371   Checkride   0   Brian Breitbarth   Sysco   1   4   2   [8]   1   3   2   3   16  
2  
3  
1380   River Dance   0   Michelle Bennett   CYC, PYC, SYSCO   3   1   6   4   6   [7]   1   7   28  
3  
4  
1576   Local Motion   0   Doug Frengle   SYSCO   6   [8]   7   5   4   5   6   4   37  
4  
5  
000   3 Stooges   0   Fred Hazzard   PYC   9   [10]   4   9   8   2   3   5   40  
5  
6  
1183   Reality   0   Steve Rander   CYC, PYC, RCYC, SYSCO   8   9   5   3   [11]   9   8   8   50  
6  
7  
1509   none   0   Gary Kunz   PYC   10   [11]   10   7   3   11   9   1   51T  
7  
8  
6000   Gwaihir   0   Keith/Eric Marcoe/.Cheong   SYSC)/CAL20   5   6   3   [10]   10   10   7   10   51T  
8  
9  
47977   X   0   Brian Barnett   SYSCO   4   2   8   2   9   12   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   52  
9  
10  
389   River Rose   0   Tom Pfeiffer   WSC/SYSCO   [15/DNC]   5   12   11   5   8   10   9   60  
10  
11  
549   Yacht Knot   0   Don Hamann   Cal 20 Fleet 7   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   9   6   12   6   15/DNC   6   69  
11  
12  
967   coho   0   matt Crocker   Cal 20 Fleet 7   7   7   11   12   13   13   [15/DNC]   11   74  
12  
13  
1535   Brown Sugar   0   Peter Thomsen   CYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   7   4   5   15/DNC   76  
13  
14  
678   Benny Quintanilla   0   Benny Quintanilla   Benny Quintanilla   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   13   13   15/DNF   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   101  
14  
 



Ranger 20 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 10, 2015 11:52:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
526   Four Sail   0   Dennis Olmstead   CYC, SYSCO, EYC   [5]   1   1   1   2   2   2   9  
1  
2  
210   Papagayo   0   Mike Barth   SYSCO   2   3   [7]   3   1   1   1   11  
2  
3  
186   pumpkin seed   0   Rich Vlach   sysco   1   5   3   [7]   5   3   3   20  
3  
4  
145   Flying Frog   300   Gregg Bryden   CYC   3   2   4   [6]   3   5   5   22  
4  
5  
329   Dannebrog   0   Ron Fairley   SYSCO, CYC   4   4   [6]   4   4   4   4   24  
5  
6  
272   Newton's Orange   0   Stevan Jovanovic   SYSCO   7   7   2   2   [9/DNC]   7/DNF   9/DNC   34  
6  
7  
294   Hoodview   0   Terri Layton   cyc   6   6   5   5   6   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   37  
7  
8  
2   R2   0   Corey Tolliver   SYSCO; CYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54  
8  
 



Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 10, 2015 11:52:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
2134   Togarty   0   Don Woodhouse   SYSCo   1   1   1   1   1   [5/DNC]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
4215   Max EPR   0   Jody Schultz   SYSCO   2   2   [5/DNC]   2   2   5/DNC   2   2   17  
2  
3  
9353   Wait for it...   0   Jeffery Simmerson   Sysco   3   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   3   3   5/DNC   3   3   25  
3  
4  
6269   Princess   0   Wesley Dameron   Vancouver   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   2   4   4   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   26  
4  
 



Cruising Fleet A (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 10, 2015 11:52:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
69802   Elixir   114   Mark Fischer   SYSCO   [6/DNC]   1   1   1   1   1   6/DNC   11  
1  
2  
36047   Wave Dancer   108   Stephen Moshofsky   RCYC   1   3   3   [4]   4   2   1   14  
2  
3  
19   Still En d'nile   0   Allan Weber   RCYC   2   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   3   6/DNC   2   21T  
3  
4  
36032   Amaretto   108   Jeffrey Crass   RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA   3   4   4   2   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   21T  
4  
5  
36020   Desperado   108   Jerry Barnes   RCYC, CYC   4   [6/DNC]   2   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   27  
5  
 



Cruising Fleet B (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 16, 2015 10:18:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
047   Second Half   207   Warren Dalby   SYSCO, CYC   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
5   La Dolce Vita   205   Scott Stevenson   SYSCO, OCSA   4   [6]   2   3   3   2   14  
2  
3  
69345   UPSTART   0   Bill Sanborn   SYSCO   [9/DNC]   2   4   1   2   6   15  
3  
4  
3522   River Weasel   0   John Osborne   John Osborne   3   [7]   3   4   5   4   19  
4  
5  
28   Blew Streak   195   Gary Kapezynski   sysco / ocsa   [6]   3   6   5   4   3   21  
5  
6  
59109   Ruffian   0   Christopher Dorn   NONE   5   4   5   7   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   30  
6  
7  
5458   Hail, Yes!   0   Jason Gnich   SYSCO   2   5   7   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   32  
7  
8  
49980   Thumper   201   Joe Rottmann   PYC, CYC   7   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   6   9/DNC   5   36  
8  
 



Venture 21 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 10, 2015 11:52:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9   Stella   258   Doug Dillon   SYSCO   1   1   1   [4/DNC]   1   1   4/OCS   9  
1  
2  
21      0   Dennis Burkhart   SYSCO   2   2   2   1   2   [4/DNC]   1   10  
2  
3  
V716   Mate Virt   0   Shelly Johnson   Sysco   3   3   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   2   2   18  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network