15th Annual Lake Norman Hospice Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | May 29-31, 2015

Division 4 (Highlander) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 31, 2015 12:49:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
916   Lollygagger   0   Tom Raymond   LNYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
1003      0   Steve Hesler   LNYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
92   Cosmic Debris   0   Claude McNeill   LNYC   4   3   7  
3  
4  
923   red boat   0   peter dolby   LNYC   3   6/DNC   9T  
4  
5  
755   Doxie Moxie   0   Michael Oldman   Lake Norman Yacht Club   5   4   9T  
5  
 



Division 4 (Flying Scot) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 31, 2015 12:50:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
5171   Rhino   0   Sean O'Donnell   NC Community Sailing   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
3501   Grumpy Old Geezer   0   Peter Beam   LNYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
5866      0   Elizabeth Elden   LNYC   3   4   7  
3  
4  
4088      0   Chris Herman   LTYC   6/DNC   3   9T  
4  
5  
5963   Windworker   89.6   robert fields   LNYC   4   5   9T  
5  
 



Division 1 (U20) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 31, 2015 12:52:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
151   Rumbullion   0   Kenneth (BJ) Jones   LNYC   5   1   2   4   12  
1  
2  
57   U too   0   Ken Corsig   Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   7/TLE   3   1   13T  
2  
3  
7   Scissors Squared   0   Jordan Wiggins   Junior   3   3   1   6   13T  
3  
4  
25   fore   0   Don Corey   Outrigger Yacht Club   4   2   5   2   13T  
4  
5  
50   Running with Scissors   0   Bill Wiggins   Lake Norman Yacht Club   1   5   6   3   15  
5  
6  
87   Work Release   0   John Park   LNYC   6   4   4   7   21  
6  
7  
21   Mighty Mouse   0   Richard Mayberry   Outrigger Yacht Club   7   6   7   5   25  
7  
8  
148   lotsaknots   150   Chet Wiesenmayer   Lake Norman Yacht Club   8   7/TLE   8   8   31  
8  
9  
227   You Sassy B!   0   Stephen Rose   Columbia Sailing Club   10/DNF   7/TLE   10/DNC   10/DNC   37  
9  
 



Division 1 (J/70) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 31, 2015 12:48:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
541   No Filter   117   Alan Simonini   LNYC   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
699   Safety Third   117   Wade Miller   LNYC   1   3   4T  
2  
3  
65   Mistress   0   Ratko Vujicic   LNYC   4   2   6T  
3  
4  
62   Smokin' J   0   Don Trask   LNYC, StFYC   2   4   6T  
4  
 



Division 5 (Laser Full) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 31, 2015 12:30:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
200015      0   Matthew Peterson   LNYC   4/DSQ   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
179175   Laser   0   Hogan O'Donnell   NC Community Sailing   1   2   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
155197   Mostly Harmless   0   Jaime Espinosa   Member #201162   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   20  
3  
 



Division 5 (Laser Radial) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 31, 2015 12:31:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
208586      0   Kenny Corsig   Lake Norman Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
205495      0   Liselotte stratman   LNYC   2   2   1   2   2   9  
2  
3  
205506      0   Floris Stratman   LNYC   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
 



Division 5 (420) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 31, 2015 12:36:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
9      0   Garrett Mergenthaler   LNYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
11   11   0   Max Thompson   Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   3   3   2   10  
2  
3  
7      0   Allison Chenard   LNYC   3/TLE   2   2   4   11  
3  
4  
tbd      0   Jason Perryman   LNYC   3/TLE   4   4   3   14  
4  
5  
12      0   Declan ODell   LNYC   3/TLE   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   21  
5  
 



Division 5 (Optimist) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 31, 2015 12:41:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
13790      0   Xaviers Shattuck   Lake Norman   1   2   2   2   7  
1  
2  
18100      0   Josh Mergenthaler   LNYC   3   1   4   1   9  
2  
3  
15064 (blue    Knot Tied   0   John Cole McGee   LNYC   2   3   3   3   11  
3  
4  
19767      0   Sullivan O'Donnell   NC Community Sailing   4   4   1   6   15  
4  
5  
15064 (red #      0   Leighton McGee   LNYC   6   5   6   4   21T  
5  
6  
19591      0   Althea Dumet   NC Community Sailing   5   6   5   5   21T  
6  
7  
17350      0   Clare Elden Gaule   LNYC   7   7   7   7   28  
7  
8  
9528   Pi-seas   0   Bernie Shen   LNYC   8   8   8   8   32  
8  
 



Division 3 (Cruising) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 31, 2015 12:46:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
9   n/a   183   william ward   LNYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
2519   Gemini Babe   262   Steven Jones   LNYC   3   3   6  
2  
3  
715   Foray   180   Steve Battel   OYC   4   5   9  
3  
4  
7   Flounder's Lincoln   222   david parshall   columbia sailing club   1   9/DNC   10T  
4  
5  
3479   Simple Pleasures   186   Richard Blocker   Peninsula Yacht Club   6   4   10T  
5  
6  
2537   Go for It!   262   PATRICK RYKENS   Patrick Rykens   9/DNS   2   11  
6  
7  
1674   Clayton Cleeland   174   Clayton Cleeland   Clayton Cleeland   5   9/DNC   14  
7  
8  
252   Outrageous   198   Richard Jones   LNYC   9/DNS   9/DNC   18  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network