Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Area J (Southern California)
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club | July 10-12, 2015

Laser Radial (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 5:37:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
204231   JOSEPH HOU   ABYC/NHYC   3   1   [26/DSQ]   1   1   2   2   1   3   1   3   3   21  
1  
2  
174289   Caden Scheiblauer   Santa Barbara YC   4   2   1   3   2   [12]   1   2   1   2   7   2   27  
2  
3  
167343   Cameron Feves   Cabrillo beach yacht club   2   4   3   2   3   [5]   3   3   2   5   1   1   29  
3  
4  
192938   Frankie Doyle   SBYC   1   3   5   [26/OCS]   6   4   5   4   6   3   6   4   47  
4  
5  
169356   Max Mayol   BCYC/ABYC   5   6   2   8   8   1   4   8   9   9   [12]   9   69  
5  
6  
190191   Annika Fedde   Ventura Yacht Club   13   5   8   6   5   [14]   7   5   5   7   4   6   71  
6  
7  
200400   D'amy Steward   ABYC/ CYC   6   7   4   4   11   13   11   6   4   [14]   5   5   76  
7  
8  
196851   Jack Berg   LBYC   10   8   6   5   4   8   15   7   7   11   2   [19]   83  
8  
9  
192952   Robert Turigliatto   LBYC/ABYC   9   14   7   9   [19]   16   6   10   10   4   17   16   118  
9  
10  
166148   Bradley Clinton   ABYC   11   13   9   13   16   [21]   8   12   11   10   9   8   120  
10  
11  
195937   Soenke Jordan   CBYC   17   12   [20]   11   9   17   9   11   16   6   10   7   125  
11  
12  
185935   Ryan Janov   California Yacht Club   12   [17]   15   7   17   7   13   13   13   12   13   10   132  
12  
13  
151933   Gavin Abraham   California Yacht Club   8   9   16   [17]   13   9   10   9   17   15   14   14   134  
13  
14  
187336   Ryan Schack   ABYC   18   11   11   12   7   19   18   18   8   [22]   8   11   141  
14  
15  
207254   Max Karmel   MBYC   [19]   15   12   10   14   10   12   16   14   19   11   12   145  
15  
16  
154551   Lukas Kraak   CBYC   16   16   14   15   10   11   14   15   12   [17]   15   13   151  
16  
17  
192882   Ryan Schulten   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   [21]   18   13   19   12   15   21   14   15   8   18   15   168  
17  
18  
171154   JULIA RYCHLIK   CYC   7   19   17   18   20   6   17   17   19   [21]   16   21   177  
18  
19  
90779   Alexis Miller   NHYC   20   10   10   14   15   [26/DNF]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   18   23   17   205T  
19  
20  
165925   Alex Krouse   King Harbor   22   21   19   16   21   [23]   16   20   18   13   19   20   205T  
20  
21  
182341   Cade Morris   KHYC   14   22   23   23   [24]   3   19   21   22   16   22   23   208  
21  
22  
148714   Max Berg   LBYC   15   [23]   18   20   22   22   20   19   21   20   20   18   215  
22  
23  
184386   James Ozaki   Mission Bay Yacht Club   [24]   20   21   21   18   20   22   22   20   23   21   22   230  
23  
24  
USA192051   Harrison Zeigler   CALIFORNIA YACHT CLUB   23   25   24   24   25   18   23   23   23   24   [26/DNF]   26/DNS   258  
24  
25  
174299   Mason Bromberg   DRYC   25   24   22   22   23   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   272  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network