Optimist Harken Challenge #2 (NorCal Winter #5)
The San Francisco Yacht Club | April 11-12, 2015

Optimist Championship Fleet (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 12, 2015 6:37:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20592, Jake Mayol[Blue], BCYC, 1-1-1-1-[4]- ; 4   
2. 15552, Ben Foox[White], SFYC, 4-2-2-3-[10]- ; 11   
3. 13295, Justin Lim[Red], SFYC, 2-[6]-3-4-3- ; 12   
4. 20739, Taft Buckley[Blue], CBYC, 6-3-5-[11]-1- ; 15   
5. 16712, william foox[Blue], sfyc, 3-[10]-9-2-2- ; 16   
6. 20368, Sarah Young[Red], SFYC, [16]-12-7-6-5- ; 30   
7. 20567, Simon Boeger[Red], EYC, 9-[17]-8-12-7- ; 36T   
8. 18793, Chloe Holder[Red], SFYC, [17]-7-12-8-9- ; 36T   
9. 17767, Kieran Shocklee[Blue], CYC, 8-16-4-9-[17]- ; 37   
10. 18445, Johnny Perkins[Blue], Sfyc, 14-[21/TLE]-11-5-8- ; 38   
11. 18371, Richard Rychlik Jr[Blue], CBYC/WLYC, 5-15-6-14-[18]- ; 40   
12. 20563, Henry Boeger[Blue], EYC, 12-4-13-[20]-14- ; 43   
13. 12367, Daren Sathasivam[Blue], CBYC, [20]-14-20-7-6- ; 47T   
14. 14678, Jack Landon[Red], SFYC, 7-9-18-[27]-13- ; 47T   
15. 13060, Alexis Westland[Red], CYC, 13-13-15-13-[16]- ; 54   
16. 18472, Sidney Gathrid[Red], Del Rey Yacht Club /CYC, 11-5-[24]-24-15- ; 55   
17. 15128, Garrett Blosen[Blue], SFYC, [23]-21/TLE-10-10-20- ; 61   
18. 20565, Dylan Wondolleck[White], Encinal Yacht Club, 10-18-17-17-[19]- ; 62   
19. 19490, Bastien Rasse[Red], CYC, [25]-19-14-19-11- ; 63   
20. 19621, Tibi Quinn[Blue], SFYC, 15-11-16-[28]-24- ; 66   
21. 21169, hoel menard[Blue], RYC, [26]-21/TLE-19-15-12- ; 67   
22. 20314, Sydney Holder[Red], SFYC, [29]-21/TLE-22-16-26- ; 85   
23. 14764, Tommy Ashworth[Blue], PYSF, 22-21/TLE-26-[36]-22- ; 91   
24. 18869, Tot Davis[Blue], CYC, 21-21/TLE-[29]-22-28- ; 92   
25. 31415, Charlotte Versavel[Blue], PYSF/SFYC, 24-21/TLE-27-21-[33]- ; 93   
26. 10202, Dylan Westland[Blue], CYC, [32]-21/TLE-32-18-23- ; 94   
27. 15504, Luke Froeb[Blue], SFYC, 31-21/TLE-[43]-23-27- ; 102   
28. 20405, Sebastian Green[Blue], SFYC, [48/OCS]-21/TLE-23-25-34- ; 103T   
29. 21166, Nick Nazzal[Blue], SFYC, 28-21/TLE-25-[32]-29- ; 103T   
30. 21120, Connor Bennett[Blue], SFYC, 27-21/TLE-21-[37]-35- ; 104   
31. 20561, Kyle Hoffman[Blue], EYC, [33]-21/TLE-31-30-25- ; 107   
32. 21300, Robert Ziman[Blue], PYSF, [48/OCS]-21/TLE-40-26-21- ; 108   
33. 11269, Benjamin Stevens[Blue], SFYC, 30-21/TLE-[37]-31-30- ; 112   
34. 15535, JP Murphy[Blue], SFYC, 34-21/TLE-28-[42]-31- ; 114   
35. 17353, Finn Dossey[White], SFYC, 36-21/TLE-30-34-[39]- ; 121T   
36. 2177, Spencer Thompson[Blue], SFYC, [35]-21/TLE-35-33-32- ; 121T   
37. 17851, Julian Skerrett[Blue], SFYC, 19-8-[48/DNC]-48/DNC-48/DNC- ; 123   
38. 13313, Justin Chrien[White], CBYC, 38-21/TLE-38-29-[42/TLE]- ; 126   
39. 20566, Jasper Reid[Blue], EYC, [37]-21/TLE-34-35-37- ; 127   
40. 13580, Jim Young[White], SFYC, [39]-21/TLE-33-38-38- ; 130   
41. 14784, Ted McDonough[Blue], SFYC, [42]-21/TLE-36-39-36- ; 132   
42. 21131, Ben St. John[Red], SFYC, 18-21/TLE-[48/DNC]-48/DNC-48/DNC- ; 135   
43. 7313, Ethan sargent[White], sfyc, [41]-21/TLE-39-41-40- ; 141   
44. 18336, Jordan Imani, EYC, 40-21/TLE-[42]-40-42/TLE- ; 143   
45. 20304, Callie Davis[White], CYC, [43]-21/TLE-41-43-42/TLE- ; 147   
46. 19951, Jason Akram[Blue], SFYC, [48/OCS]-21/TLE-48/DNC-48/DNC-48/DNC- ; 165   
47. 17375, Ian Thomas[Red], SFYC, [48/DNC]-48/DNC-48/DNC-48/DNC-48/DNC- ; 192   
 



Green Fleet (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 12, 2015 6:13:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16951, David Spector, SFYC, 2-5-3-1-[12]-5-2-2-1- ; 21   
2. 13, EMILY RYCHLIK, CBYC/WLYC, 1-3-[11]-2-4-4-1-5-6- ; 26   
3. 14308, Tessa Farrell, CYC, [11]-4-4-9-3-3-5-3-2- ; 33   
4. 17654, Ryan Froeb, SFYC, 4-1-1-3-10-2-7-6-[15]- ; 34   
5. 16639, Ethan Chi, CYC, 9-2-8-4-5-[11]-10-1-5- ; 44   
6. 20372, Nicolas Silva, CYC, 6-10-6-11-1-15-3-[17]-4- ; 56   
7. 21, Oliver Keeves, DRYC, 5-7-7-[13]-6-1-11-11-10- ; 58   
8. 15286, Hailey Thompson, SFYC, 8-9-2-6-9-[13]-9-9-9- ; 61   
9. 21057, Iris Erwin, Del Rey Yacht Club, [16]-8-5-8-15-9-8-8-7- ; 68   
10. 20127, Alexander Bowler, San Francisco Yacht Club, 7-[14]-12-10-2-10-4-12-13- ; 70   
11. 10531, Rowan Long, SF, 13-13-[18]-5-11-17-17-4-3- ; 83   
12. 4094, Bode Dossey, SFYC, [18]-17-10-7-17-8-16-7-14- ; 96   
13. 17262, Arlo Erwin, Del Rey Yacht Club, 14-12-[23/DNS]-12-8-12-14-19-8- ; 99   
14. 13618, Bruce Bowler, San Francisco Yacht Club, 15-6-15-[23/DNS]-16-16-6-10-16- ; 100   
15. 20992, Lucas Knight, CYC, 12-11-14-16-14-14-12-16-[17]- ; 109   
16. 157125, Brad Chrisman, San Francisco Yacht Club, 19-[23/DNS]-17-15-7-7-18-14-18- ; 115   
17. 11897, Egan McInerney, SFYC, 17-15-16-[18]-18-18-15-13-12- ; 124   
18. 18793, Michele Biral, San Francisco Yatch Club, [23/DNS]-18-9-17-19-21-21-15-11- ; 131   
19. 17137, Lucca Farrell, CYC, 10-[23/DNF]-23/DNS-23/DNS-13-6-13-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 134   
20. 16209, Anthony Skerrett, SFYC, 3-16-13-14-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 138   
21. 18417, Caelin Growney, SFYC, [23/DNS]-20-20-19-20-20-19-18-23/DNF- ; 159   
22. 5, Connor Brown, SFYC, 20-19-19-[23/DNC]-21-19-20-20-23/DNF- ; 161   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network